Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (TEVA) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$42.09 +1.50% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $42.12

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (TEVA) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 62/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $48.32B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TEVA Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TEVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (NYSE: TEVA) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $42.09 (+1.50% 1D, market cap $48.32B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, TEVA ranks #156 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TEVA compare to ONC and RPRX in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), TEVA carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 34.3x, gross margin of 51.8%, and ROIC of 9.4%. By comparison, ONC (BeOne Medicines Ltd.) holds a B- grade (71/100 RQD, P/E 147.2x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $42.25B) and RPRX (Royalty Pharma plc (Class A)) posts a B grade (75/100 RQD, P/E 49.2x, ROIC 7.0%, cap $37.91B). Among the 5-stock peer group, TAK leads on earnings multiple (32.8x) while ONC leads on capital efficiency (10.5% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TEVA?
β–Ό

Per TEVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000818686), Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited generated $17.26B in revenue (+4.3% YoY), $1.41B in net income, and $872.4M in free cash flow against $40.75B in total assets and $14.78B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $42.12 (+0.08%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.04% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) β€’ 5.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 62/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 54.3% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C
025507510062
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C Β· Rk D+
Cash (9)Whales (18)SEC (12)Macro (11)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.8% Base Target
$51 Bull$43 Base$33 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE TEVA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TEVA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±6.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (62/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY TEVA SCORES 62/100 (C) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+18/20 pts (29% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±6.1% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+12/20 pts (19% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.02 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 8/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 12.5% operating margin leave 11 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
54
Grade C-$41.25-1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
57
Grade C$40.85-1.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
59
Grade C$40.39+4.2% Next Q
Current
62
Grade C$42.09+0.7% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (54) β†’ C (62)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the TEVA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 62/100 (C) score, TEVA faces multiple-compression risk if 34.3x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.04% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 49.3% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($39.26) or 200D SMA ($34.67) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($42.85) toward Bear Floor ($33.42).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TEVAβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œTEVA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

TEVA Smart-Money Thermometer: BALANCED INSTITUTIONAL POSITIONING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (TEVA)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on TEVA. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (TEVA Tape Review)

  • βœ“Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • βœ“Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • βœ“Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TEVA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +19.07%β–² ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $39.97H $42.09L $39.97C $42.09VOL 5.23M
RES: $43.66SUP: $39.89SMA50: $39.26SMA200: $34.67
$43.75$38.93$34.11$29.29$24.47RES $43.66SUP $39.89$42.092026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TEVA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
26.5%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +4.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TEVA today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TEVA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TEVA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TEVA)

Health Care Rank #156 of 1016 βš”οΈ ONC vs TEVA Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (TEVA vs. ONC, RPRX, TAK, GMAB)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (TEVA) ranks #156 by composite RQD confidence (62/100, grade C) and #40 by equity capitalization ($48.32B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TAK leads on earnings valuation at 32.8x trailing P/E, while ONC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 10.5% ROIC and 87.5% gross margin. RPRX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 75/100 (B) compared with TEVA at 62/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TEVA ACTIVE
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
C 62/100 34.3x 51.8% 9.4% +1.50% $48.32B Benchmark Subject
ONC
BeOne Medicines Ltd.
B- 71/100 147.2x 87.5% 10.5% -0.33% $42.25B /onc-vs-teva β†’
RPRX
Royalty Pharma plc (Class A)
B 75/100 49.2x β€” 7.0% +1.90% $37.91B /rprx-vs-teva β†’
TAK
Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited American
C+ 68/100 32.8x β€” 9.9% +4.50% $63.23B /tak-vs-teva β†’
GMAB
Genmab A/S ADS
B- 70/100 32.8x β€” 9.9% +1.01% $35.25B /gmab-vs-teva β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0000818686

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (TEVA) reported GAAP revenue of $17.26B (+4.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $16.54B , and +8.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $1.41B, operating cash flow of $1.65B, and free cash flow of $872.4M (+73.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, TEVA closed FY2025 with $40.75B in total assets against $14.78B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.02, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $17.26B $1.41B $1.65B $872.4M $40.75B $14.78B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $16.54B -$1.64B $1.25B $502.5M $39.33B $15.12B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $15.85B -$559.0M $1.37B $654.9M $26.58B $6.22B

3. TEVA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TEVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (NYSE: TEVA) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $42.09 (+1.50% 1D, market cap $48.32B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, TEVA ranks #156 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TEVA compare to ONC and RPRX in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), TEVA carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 34.3x, gross margin of 51.8%, and ROIC of 9.4%. By comparison, ONC (BeOne Medicines Ltd.) holds a B- grade (71/100 RQD, P/E 147.2x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $42.25B) and RPRX (Royalty Pharma plc (Class A)) posts a B grade (75/100 RQD, P/E 49.2x, ROIC 7.0%, cap $37.91B). Among the 5-stock peer group, TAK leads on earnings multiple (32.8x) while ONC leads on capital efficiency (10.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TEVA?

Per TEVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000818686), Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited generated $17.26B in revenue (+4.3% YoY), $1.41B in net income, and $872.4M in free cash flow against $40.75B in total assets and $14.78B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TEVA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TEVA last traded at $42.09 (+1.50% on volume of 7,357,872 shares), positioning the stock +7.21% above its 50-day simple moving average ($39.26) and +21.40% above its 200-day simple moving average ($34.67). Across its 52-week range of $20.11 to $42.59, TEVA sits at the 97.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 58.6 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±6.1% ($39.52 to $44.66).

TEVA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Are TEVA insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies TEVA leadership and institutional positioning as: BALANCED INSTITUTIONAL POSITIONING.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 62/100 (C) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

TEVA β€” Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:11:15Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, TEVA scores 62 out of 100, a letter grade of C, with the verdict "Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 9 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 9.4% and an FCF yield of 1.81%. The cash-generation case is modest relative to the stock's valuation, which the market data places at 34.3x trailing earnings. A prospective investor should weigh that the return on capital and free-cash yield do not, by themselves, justify a premium multiple.
  • Whale / 13F Flow: 18 / 20. This is the strongest pillar, reflecting institutional accumulation and options positioning. Positive institutional flow can support price momentum, but it does not remove fundamental valuation risk and can reverse quickly.
  • Insider Conviction: 12 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The score is middling, indicating mixed or moderate insider signal rather than a decisive conviction read.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 11 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1 and the score reflects sector sensitivity. TEVA moves in line with the market on this measure, so it offers neither a defensive cushion nor a high-beta amplifier.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 12 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 1.02, Piotroski F is 8 of 9, and Debt/Equity is 1.74. The Piotroski reading is strong on operating-quality checks, while the low Altman Z and high leverage flag balance-sheet fragility.

Taken together, the investor implication is a split picture: institutional momentum and improving reported operating quality (FY 2025 net income turned positive after FY 2024's loss) are offset by a rich earnings multiple, thin free-cash yield, and leverage-driven balance-sheet risk. The "Hold" verdict reflects that balance.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$41.47$48.32B34.331.920.81.210%1$20.11 - $42.599.4%

Business

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. Per the company profile, it is a US-listed pharmaceutical company. The source data does not specify its product mix, customer base, or revenue model beyond the sector and industry classification. Per the news wire, the company is described as transitioning from generics toward higher-margin branded drugs, and recent FDA approval of a monthly schizophrenia injection (Weltruza) is reported.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$17258.0M$2157.0M$1410.0MN/A$872.4M$3556.0M$14775.3M
FY 2024$16544.0M$-303.0M$-1639.0MN/A$502.5M$3300.0M$15122.7M
FY 2023$15846.0M$433.0M$-559.0MN/A$654.9MN/A$6219.4M

Per the market data, gross margin is 51.8%, operating margin 12.5%, and net margin 8.2%. ROIC is 9.4%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 1.02 and the Piotroski F-Score is 8 of 9, while Debt/Equity is 1.74. Reported net income swung from losses in FY 2024 and FY 2023 to $1410.0M in FY 2025, and debt has risen from $6219.4M (FY 2023) to $14775.3M (FY 2025).

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • FDA approval, Weltruza (monthly schizophrenia injection): Reported by Reuters and Seeking Alpha; the Seeking Alpha item carries a CATALYST flag (green light). This is the most significant positive catalyst in the feed.
  • Transition from generics to branded drugs: Yahoo Finance headline on the company's strategic shift toward higher-margin branded products.
  • BXCL501 rights acquisition: A marketscreener.com item reports a Teva unit buying rights to BXCL501 from BioXcel Therapeutics, a pipeline/portfolio event.
  • Market commentary: Several aggregator and forecast pieces (Yahoo Finance Singapore, StockInvest.us) are general market-action coverage with no independent fundamental content.
  • Risk watch: The feed is dominated by yellow-flag market wire items; the only green-flag item is the FDA-related catalyst. Per the Butterfly graph, there are no proprietary supply-chain signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Not available in source data for upstream/downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or 2nd-order bottlenecks beyond the sector classification (Health Care / Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations). A prospective investor should note that the leverage figures (Debt/Equity 1.74; debt of $14775.3M) mean that refinancing conditions and interest costs could be a second-order channel, though the source data does not quantify this link.

Open Questions

  • What are the product-level revenue drivers, and how much of FY 2025 revenue now comes from branded versus generic products?
  • What is the EPS figure for the reported periods, given that all FY EPS values are N/A?
  • What is the cash balance for FY 2023, and what drove the rise in debt from $6219.4M to $14775.3M?
  • What is the outlook for the Weltruza launch and its revenue contribution?
  • Who are the institutional and insider holders behind the Whale and Insider pillar scores?

TEVA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (TEVA) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to TEVA Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

TEVA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $42.09?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON TEVA 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on TEVA:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $44.79 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is TEVA (C β€’ RQD 62/100) a Buy at $41.47?

Welcome to the TEVA (Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 62/100 (Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (34.3x trailing P/E). Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $34.01 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $41.47

Pump the brakes on TEVA β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on TEVA, but look at what you are paying: 34.3x trailing P/E with 51.8% gross margins. Unless Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $48.11 (+16.0%)
Spot @ $41.47

TEVA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on TEVA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $41.47 (52-wk range $20.11 - $42.59), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%