Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$0.29 -4.43% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.29

Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 36/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- β€’ RED ALERT Cap $29.9M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TEAD Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TEAD stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Teads Holding Co. (NASDAQ: TEAD) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $0.29 (-4.43% 1D, market cap $29.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, TEAD ranks #526 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TEAD compare to HOLO and GOAI in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), TEAD carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 33.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, HOLO (MicroCloud Hologram Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.2%, cap $27.0M) and GOAI (Eva Live Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 67.0%, cap $40.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TEAD leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GOAI leads on capital efficiency (67.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TEAD?
β–Ό

Per TEAD's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001454938), Teads Holding Co. generated $1.30B in revenue (+46.1% YoY), -$517.1M in net income, and $2.0M in free cash flow against $1.33B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.29 (-0.99%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) β€’ 0.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (36/100 Β· D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ D-
025507510036
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- Β· Rk E
Cash (5)Whales (9)SEC (6)Macro (7)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10.3% Base Target
$2 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE TEAD RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TEAD)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (36/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY TEAD SCORES 36/100 (D-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+9/20 pts (25% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+9/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 45% Net Buy β€’ Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 15 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
44
Grade D$0.50-18% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
41
Grade D$0.41-17.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
39
Grade E$0.34-14.7% Next Q
Current
36
Grade D-$0.29-8.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (44) β†’ D- (36)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TEAD Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While TEAD currently carries a cautious 36/100 (D-) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.46) and Max Pain ($0.30) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $1.64.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TEADβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œTEAD Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (16.3% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $45,269

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $815/yr
$11.6K
Yr 1
$13.5K
Yr 2
$15.7K
Yr 3
$18.3K
Yr 4
$21.3K
Yr 5
$24.7K
Yr 6
$28.8K
Yr 7
$33.5K
Yr 8
$38.9K
Yr 9
$45.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TEAD)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of TEAD's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TEAD // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -68.48%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $0.34H $0.34L $0.29C $0.29VOL 286.2K
RES: $0.51SUP: $0.08SMA50: $0.46SMA200: $0.74
$1.50$1.16$0.82$0.48$0.13RES $0.51SUP $0.08$0.292026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TEAD Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +46.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TEAD today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TEAD. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TEAD today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TEAD)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (TEAD vs. HOLO, GOAI, JG, MF)

Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) ranks #526 by composite RQD confidence (36/100, grade D-) and #593 by equity capitalization ($29.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TEAD leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while GOAI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 67.0% ROIC and β€” gross margin. JG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 55/100 (D+) compared with TEAD at 36/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TEAD ACTIVE
Teads Holding Co.
D- 36/100 β€” 33.0% -35.0% -4.43% $29.9M Benchmark Subject
HOLO
MicroCloud Hologram Inc.
D- 37/100 β€” 21.3% 0.2% -5.08% $27.0M /holo-vs-tead β†’
GOAI
Eva Live Inc.
D 46/100 β€” β€” 67.0% -11.12% $40.1M /goai-vs-tead β†’
JG
Aurora Mobile Limited
D+ 55/100 β€” 67.2% 4.0% -3.25% $40.3M /jg-vs-tead β†’
MF
MindForge Inc. (Class A)
E 25/100 β€” 0.8% -6.6% +27.68% $41.6M /mf-vs-tead β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001454938

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) reported GAAP revenue of $1.30B (+46.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $889.9M , and +39.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$517.1M, operating cash flow of $7.6M, and free cash flow of $2.0M (-96.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, TEAD closed FY2025 with $1.33B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.30B -$517.1M $7.6M $2.0M $1.33B β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $889.9M -$711.0K $68.6M $61.2M $549.2M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $935.8M $10.2M $13.7M $13.7M β€” β€”

3. TEAD Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TEAD stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Teads Holding Co. (NASDAQ: TEAD) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $0.29 (-4.43% 1D, market cap $29.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, TEAD ranks #526 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TEAD compare to HOLO and GOAI in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), TEAD carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 33.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, HOLO (MicroCloud Hologram Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.2%, cap $27.0M) and GOAI (Eva Live Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 67.0%, cap $40.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TEAD leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GOAI leads on capital efficiency (67.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TEAD?

Per TEAD's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001454938), Teads Holding Co. generated $1.30B in revenue (+46.1% YoY), -$517.1M in net income, and $2.0M in free cash flow against $1.33B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TEAD trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TEAD last traded at $0.29 (-4.43% on volume of 570,070 shares), positioning the stock -36.96% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.46) and -60.81% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.74). Across its 52-week range of $0.24 to $1.56, TEAD sits at the 3.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 27.6 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.33).

TEAD Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does TEAD pay a dividend and is it safe?

Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 36/100 (D-) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

TEAD β€” Teads Holding Co.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:48:49Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, TEAD scores 36 out of 100 with a letter grade of D- and a verdict label of "Roarable Sell β€” Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental cash engine (5 / 20): Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 6.69%. The weak score indicates the business is not currently earning returns on invested capital, though the positive FCF yield is a partial offset. For a prospective investor, the upside case depends on a turnaround in operating economics, while the current valuation carries the risk that cash generation does not scale.
  • Whale / 13F flow (9 / 20): The rating cites institutional accumulation and options positioning as the basis for this score. No 13F holder detail is provided in the source data, so the strength of this signal cannot be verified here. Investors should treat it as a weak, unverified support.
  • Insider conviction (9 / 20): The rating references SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. Specific transactions are not itemized in the source data, so direction and magnitude cannot be confirmed.
  • Macro regime fit (7 / 20): Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and the score reflects sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move in line with the broad market, offering no defensive cushion in a downturn.
  • Forensic balance sheet (6 / 20): Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.2, the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. A Z-Score this low sits in a distress-associated range, which is the single most important risk factor for a prospective investor. The Piotroski score is moderate, indicating mixed financial health signals.

Taken together, the rating reflects a company with weak operating returns, a stressed balance sheet, and limited verifiable ownership conviction. The valuation tradeoff is that a sub-dollar share price and a $29.9M market capitalization can imply high sensitivity to any change in fundamentals, in both directions.

Open Questions

  • What is the reason for the suspension of 2026 guidance, and what does it imply about near-term revenue and margin visibility?
  • What is the total debt and debt structure behind the Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5, and how does it compare with the $128.2M in FY 2025 cash?
  • Why did net income deteriorate to $-517.1M in FY 2025 despite revenue growth, and what drove the operating loss of $-399.0M?
  • What specific institutional, options, and insider transactions underlie the RQD whale and insider pillar scores?
  • What are the EPS and P/E figures, which are missing from the source data, given the reported losses?

TEAD Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to TEAD Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

TEAD Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $0.29?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON TEAD 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on TEAD:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.26 (-13.3%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is TEAD (D- β€’ RQD 36/100) a Buy at $0.30?

Welcome to the TEAD (Teads Holding Co.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 36/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SK SkepticalCFA Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.24 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $0.30

Pump the brakes on TEAD β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on TEAD, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 33.0% gross margins. Unless Teads Holding Co. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.38 (+26.7%)
Spot @ $0.30

TEAD cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on TEAD, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.30 (52-wk range $0.24 - $1.56), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%