FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$37.41 +17.64% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $38.53

TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 55/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $412.9M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TATT Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TATT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, TAT Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: TATT) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $37.41 (+17.64% 1D, market cap $412.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, TATT ranks #178 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TATT compare to EVEX and EH in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), TATT carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.9x, gross margin of 24.8%, and ROIC of 11.0%. By comparison, EVEX (Eve Holding Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $519.2M) and EH (EHang Holdings Limited ADS) posts a E grade (17/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.9%, cap $272.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TATT leads on earnings multiple (25.9x) while TATT leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TATT?
β–Ό

Per TATT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000808439), TAT Technologies Ltd. generated $178.0M in revenue (+17.0% YoY), $16.8M in net income, and $4.0M in free cash flow against $226.7M in total assets and $9.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $38.53 (+2.99%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.04% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) β€’ 2.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 55/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 51.4% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510055
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D Β· Rk C+
Cash (13)Whales (3)SEC (18)Macro (9)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-1.4% Base Target
$68 Bull$37 Base$29 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE TATT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TATT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±9.3%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (55/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY TATT SCORES 55/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (33% of score)

Altman Z-Score 7.20 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 7/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+13/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 2.3% FCF Margin ($4.0M FCF) & 24.8% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
47
Grade D$31.82+3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
50
Grade C-$32.78+0.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
52
Grade C-$32.96+13.5% Next Q
Current
55
Grade D+$37.41-0.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (47) β†’ D+ (55)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the TATT Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 55/100 (D+) score, TATT faces multiple-compression risk if 25.9x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.04% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 22.3% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($35.37) or 200D SMA ($42.11) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($36.90) toward Bear Floor ($28.78).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TATTβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œTATT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
0.6% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 0.6% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (10% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $25,937

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $156/yr
$11.0K
Yr 1
$12.1K
Yr 2
$13.3K
Yr 3
$14.6K
Yr 4
$16.1K
Yr 5
$17.7K
Yr 6
$19.5K
Yr 7
$21.4K
Yr 8
$23.6K
Yr 9
$25.9K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TATT)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of TATT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TATT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +7.01%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $33.50H $37.41L $31.80C $37.41VOL 100.3K
RES: $61.90SUP: $28.97SMA50: $35.37SMA200: $42.11
$54.57$48.04$41.50$34.97$28.44RES $61.90SUP $28.97$37.412026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TATT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
19.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +17.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TATT today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TATT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TATT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TATT)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (TATT vs. EVEX, EH, AIRO, DPRO)

Industry: Aerospace (31 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) ranks #178 by composite RQD confidence (55/100, grade D+) and #308 by equity capitalization ($412.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TATT leads on earnings valuation at 25.9x trailing P/E, while TATT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.0% ROIC and 24.8% gross margin. TATT currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 55/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TATT ACTIVE
TAT Technologies Ltd.
D+ 55/100 25.9x 24.8% 11.0% +17.64% $412.9M Benchmark Subject
EVEX
Eve Holding Inc.
E 31/100 β€” β€” -35.0% +0.67% $519.2M /evex-vs-tatt β†’
EH
EHang Holdings Limited ADS
E 17/100 β€” 61.5% -27.9% +4.74% $272.3M /eh-vs-tatt β†’
AIRO
AIRO Group Holdings Inc.
E 21/100 β€” 59.9% -3.1% +0.39% $162.8M /airo-vs-tatt β†’
DPRO
Draganfly Inc.
D 45/100 β€” β€” β€” -1.99% $136.4M /dpro-vs-tatt β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0000808439 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) reported GAAP revenue of $178.0M (+17.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $152.1M , and +56.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $16.8M, operating cash flow of $15.0M, and free cash flow of $4.0M (+136.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, TATT closed FY2025 with $226.7M in total assets against $9.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 7.20, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $178.0M $16.8M $15.0M $4.0M $226.7M $9.5M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $152.1M $11.2M -$5.8M -$10.9M $163.4M $10.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $113.8M $4.7M $2.3M $2.3M β€” β€”

3. TATT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TATT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, TAT Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: TATT) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $37.41 (+17.64% 1D, market cap $412.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, TATT ranks #178 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TATT compare to EVEX and EH in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), TATT carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.9x, gross margin of 24.8%, and ROIC of 11.0%. By comparison, EVEX (Eve Holding Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $519.2M) and EH (EHang Holdings Limited ADS) posts a E grade (17/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.9%, cap $272.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TATT leads on earnings multiple (25.9x) while TATT leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TATT?

Per TATT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000808439), TAT Technologies Ltd. generated $178.0M in revenue (+17.0% YoY), $16.8M in net income, and $4.0M in free cash flow against $226.7M in total assets and $9.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TATT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TATT last traded at $37.41 (+17.64% on volume of 621,405 shares), positioning the stock +5.77% above its 50-day simple moving average ($35.37) and -11.16% below its 200-day simple moving average ($42.11). Across its 52-week range of $30.47 to $64.50, TATT sits at the 20.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±9.3% ($33.93 to $40.89).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 55/100 (D+) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

TATT β€” TAT Technologies Ltd.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 55/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $37.41 (+17.64% 1D, market capitalization $412.9M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (13/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 11.0%, gross margin of 24.8%, operating margin of 10.6%, and free cash flow yield of 0.92%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (12/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (18/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 7.20, Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.05x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Industrials sector and the Aerospace industry,. Per the market data, gross margin is 24.8%, operating margin 10.6%, and net margin 9.4%.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) reported $178.0M in annual revenue (up from $152.1M in FY2024, +17.0% YoY) and $16.8M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($113.8M revenue, $4.7M net income) through FY2025, TATT scaled operating cash flow to $15.0M and free cash flow to $4.0M, backed by $226.7M in total assets against $9.5M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (D+ β€’ RQD 55/100): Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. Free cash flow yield of 0.92% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $30.47 – $64.50 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 25.9x trailing P/E and 14.0x EV/EBITDA against 10.6% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Aerospace (Industrials), TATT carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 24.8%.

  • Key Question #1: Can TATT sustain or expand its 10.6% operating margin and 11.0% ROIC against Aerospace peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $178.0M and free cash flow of $4.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $9.5M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is TATT's 21.8x forward P/E multiple to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

TATT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to TATT Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

TATT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $37.41?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON TATT 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on TATT:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
AL AlphaFlow_Cap RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Verified $100K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $39.75 (+25.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Net income rose to $16.8M in FY 2025 with cash of $51.3M against debt of $9.5M and a Piotroski F-Score of 7 of 9.

Don't sleep on TATT's setup in Industrials. Net income rose to $16.8M in FY 2025 with cash of $51.3M against debt of $9.5M and a Piotroski F-Score of 7 of 9.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (55/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

SectorRotator πŸ‚ BULL

@MeanReversion_88 Fair point on 25.9x trailing P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Aerospace. If gross margin (24.8%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $26.08 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $31.80

A 0.92% FCF yield and a P/E (TTM) of 25.9 leave little valuation cushion, and the RQD institutional flow pillar scores only 5 of 20.

Fading this rally in TATT at $31.80. A 0.92% FCF yield and a P/E (TTM) of 25.9 leave little valuation cushion, and the RQD institutional flow pillar scores only 5 of 20.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $31.80 (52-wk range $30.47–$64.50), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%