Yahoo Finance report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why SYNX Stock surged +10.18% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 52/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SYNX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Silynxcom Ltd. (NYSE: SYNX) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $0.90 (+10.18% 1D, market cap $5.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BEARISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SYNX compare to MSN and IMTE in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Consumer Electronics/Appliances), SYNX carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MSN (Emerson Radio Corporation) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -26.7%, cap $6.7M) and IMTE (Integrated Media Technology Limited) posts a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SYNX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while UEIC leads on capital efficiency (-4.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SYNX?
▼
For Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #74 in Consumer Staples, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0% FCF Margin ($151.4K FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-12 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SYNX Turnaround Squeeze
While SYNX currently carries a cautious 52/100 (D+) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.87) and Max Pain ($0.95) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.05.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SYNX Stock surged +10.18% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) surged +10.18% to $0.90, trading at 19% of its 52-week range ($0.65 – $1.95). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 19% of its 52-week range ($0.65 – $1.95) with RSI-14 at 49.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.90 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Primary SEC / Cross-Feed Trigger: SYNX Exhibits 2.19x True Net Liquidity Elasticity as Fed-TGA-RRP Prints $5,746B
TradingView report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers DSS (AMEX:DSS) shares moved upwards by 13.7% to $0.58 during Monday's pre-market session. The company's market cap stands at $5.3 million. Stem (NYSE:STEM) stock moved upwards by 8.63% to $3.27. The
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SYNX)
- ✓Walkthrough of SYNX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SYNX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SYNX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SYNX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SYNX)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (SYNX vs. MSN, IMTE, KOSS, UEIC)
Industry: Consumer Electronics/Appliances (22 Tracked Issuers)Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) ranks #74 by composite RQD confidence (52/100, grade D+) and #132 by equity capitalization ($5.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SYNX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while UEIC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -4.4% ROIC and 28.9% gross margin. IMTE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 55/100 (D+) compared with SYNX at 52/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYNX
ACTIVE
Silynxcom Ltd. | D+ | 52/100 | — | — | — | +10.18% | $5.4M | Benchmark Subject |
| MSN Emerson Radio Corporation | E | 31/100 | — | 1.5% | -26.7% | -0.47% | $6.7M | /msn-vs-synx → |
| IMTE Integrated Media Technology Limited | D+ | 55/100 | — | — | — | -2.61% | $1.6M | /imte-vs-synx → |
| KOSS Koss Corporation | E | 27/100 | — | 37.8% | -4.9% | -0.59% | $32.3M | /koss-vs-synx → |
| UEIC Universal Electronics Inc. | D | 47/100 | — | 28.9% | -4.4% | -3.16% | $65.3M | /ueic-vs-synx → |
2. SYNX Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTSilynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) operates in Consumer Electronics/Appliances (Consumer Staples) with an equity capitalization of $5.4M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. SYNX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SYNX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Silynxcom Ltd. (NYSE: SYNX) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $0.90 (+10.18% 1D, market cap $5.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BEARISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.
How does SYNX compare to MSN and IMTE in the Consumer Staples sector?
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Consumer Electronics/Appliances), SYNX carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MSN (Emerson Radio Corporation) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -26.7%, cap $6.7M) and IMTE (Integrated Media Technology Limited) posts a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SYNX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while UEIC leads on capital efficiency (-4.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SYNX?
For Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #74 in Consumer Staples, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SYNX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SYNX last traded at $0.90 (+10.18% on volume of 41,061 shares), positioning the stock +3.45% above its 50-day simple moving average ($0.87) and -13.46% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.04). Across its 52-week range of $0.65 to $1.95, SYNX sits at the 19.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.01).
SYNX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is SYNX stock moving today?
Why SYNX Stock surged +10.18% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
SYNX — Silynxcom Ltd.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
The Roarable RQD Score is 52 (Grade D+), labeled "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim," per the Roarable RQD rating. The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 12 / 20 (ROIC 0%; FCF yield 0%). Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar is weak because the cash-generation metrics it relies on are reported at zero in the market data. For an investor, this means the stock currently shows no measurable return on invested capital or free-cash-flow yield to support its valuation.
- Whale 13F Flow: 8 / 20 (Institutional accumulation & options positioning). This is the lowest-scoring pillar. Per the Roarable RQD rating, institutional positioning signals are weak. Source data does not provide 13F detail, so the sub-factors behind this score cannot be verified.
- Insider Conviction: 9 / 20 (SEC Form 4 & Congressional PTR cluster flow). Per the Roarable RQD rating, insider signals are weak. Specific trade data is not available in the source data.
- Macro Regime Fit: 10 / 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity). Per the Roarable RQD rating and market data, beta is 1.0, indicating market-level sensitivity. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the stock's liquidity elasticity is elevated (see Butterfly Effect), which the RQD pillar score reflects only partially.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 13 / 20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). Per the Roarable RQD rating, this is the strongest pillar, with a moderate Altman Z-Score, a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5.
Taken together, the RQD framework rates SYNX as weak on fundamentals and institutional/insider signals, with the balance sheet as its relative strength. A prospective investor should note that the 18.98% price change and the $0.82 price, per the market data, are not supported by the cash-engine and flow pillars in the RQD rating. Upside drivers would require improvement in cash generation and institutional or insider conviction; valuation tradeoffs are significant given the absence of earnings-based multiples.
Business
Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) is a NYSE-listed issuer, per the profile section. Per the profile, it operates in the Consumer Staples sector and the Consumer Electronics/Appliances industry. Per the recent news wire, the company has announced development of AI-powered wearable technology targeting the counter-drone defense market. Products, customer base, and revenue model are not available in source data.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news and catalysts section, the company's news flow consists of six items, all related to SYNX. Headlines describe development of an AI-powered wearable drone detection and early-warning platform targeting counter-drone defense. Five items are tagged YELLOW (market wire) and one is tagged RED (risk watch), the RED item being a marketscreener.com report on the same AI wearable detection platform announcement.
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the proprietary signal is a LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND with a Macro Tailwind Score of 28/100, severity 83, direction BEARISH. The graph reports the Fed-TGA-RRP liquidity figure at $5,745.73B with a -0.64% four-week change and High-Yield OAS at +2 bps. A rolling regression assigns SYNX a 2.19x Net Liquidity beta with r = +0.18. The signal is labeled bearish, indicating that current liquidity conditions are a headwind for SYNX.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE and no butterfly links are present. Upstream suppliers, downstream customers, and sector correlations are not available in source data. The one ripple the data does show is liquidity sensitivity: a 2.19x beta to Net Liquidity means SYNX's price may move more than proportionally to changes in liquidity conditions, per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph. A prospective investor should watch the Net Liquidity trend, given the bearish signal and the index's recent -0.64% four-week decline. The stock's thin market capitalization of $5.4M, per the market data, may amplify this sensitivity, though that linkage is not stated in source data.
Open Questions
- What are SYNX's revenue, cash, and debt figures for recent reported periods? The financials section is empty, and the RQD ROIC and FCF yield of 0% cannot be interpreted without underlying numbers.
- What are the underlying 13F, Form 4, and Congressional trade details behind the Whale Flow (8/20) and Insider Conviction (9/20) pillar scores?
- Does the AI-powered wearable counter-drone platform have revenue, customers, or a timeline, or is it at a development stage?
- What is the source of the 18.98% price change, and is it linked to the news flow?
- How does the 2.19x liquidity beta compare with the stock's historical price behavior over shorter and longer windows?
SYNX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Silynxcom Ltd. (SYNX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
SYNX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.90?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SYNX (D+ • RQD 52/100) a Buy at $0.82?
Welcome to the SYNX (Silynxcom Ltd.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 52/100 (Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Consumer Electronics/Appliances. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on SYNX — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SYNX, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Silynxcom Ltd. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
SYNX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SYNX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Consumer Electronics/Appliances and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.82 (52-wk range $0.65 - $1.95), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.