SRX Global Inc. (SRXH) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$0.97 -3.98% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.96

SRX Global Inc. (SRXH) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 18/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $20.5M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SRXH Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SRXH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, SRX Global Inc. (NYSE: SRXH) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 18/100 at a spot price of $0.97 (-3.98% 1D, market cap $20.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, SRXH ranks #146 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SRXH compare to EPSM and WATR in the Consumer Staples sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), SRXH carries a Roarable E (18/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 23.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, EPSM (Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.3%, cap $11.0M) and WATR (Air Water Ventures Limited) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $43.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SRXH leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WVVI leads on capital efficiency (-1.4% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SRXH?
β–Ό

Per SRXH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001471727), SRX Global Inc. generated $6.5M in revenue (-81.3% YoY), -$45.0M in net income, and -$8.1M in free cash flow against $27.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.96 (-0.91%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (18/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-12.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510018
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (3)SEC (3)Macro (8)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-17.5% Base Target
$45 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE SRXH RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SRXH)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (18/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY SRXH SCORES 18/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (44% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 24.7 (OVERSOLD (<32))

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+4/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 23.4% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
26
Grade E$1.37-16.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
23
Grade E$1.14-5.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
21
Grade E$1.08-10.2% Next Q
Current
18
Grade E$0.97-12.2% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (26) β†’ E (18)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SRXH Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While SRXH currently carries a cautious 18/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.45) and Max Pain ($1.02) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $44.73.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SRXHβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œSRXH Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $307/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SRXH)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of SRXH's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SRXH // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -85.94%β–² RESISTANCE BREAKOUT
2026-11-03O $1.01H $1.01L $0.97C $0.97VOL 1.13M
RES: $-1.07SUP: $0.84SMA50: $1.45SMA200: $5.08
$16.76$12.45$8.14$3.82$-0.49RES $-1.07SUP $0.84$0.972026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SRXH Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -65.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SRXH today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SRXH. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SRXH today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SRXH)

Consumer Staples Rank #146 of 146 βš”οΈ EPSM vs SRXH Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (SRXH vs. EPSM, WATR, WVVI, REED)

Industry: Beverages (Production/Distribution) (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, SRX Global Inc. (SRXH) ranks #146 by composite RQD confidence (18/100, grade E) and #121 by equity capitalization ($20.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SRXH leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while WVVI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -1.4% ROIC and 60.5% gross margin. WATR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 47/100 (D) compared with SRXH at 18/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SRXH ACTIVE
SRX Global Inc.
E 18/100 β€” 23.4% -35.0% -3.98% $20.5M Benchmark Subject
EPSM
Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A)
E 25/100 β€” 14.7% -10.3% +0.96% $11.0M /epsm-vs-srxh β†’
WATR
Air Water Ventures Limited
D 47/100 β€” β€” β€” -8.77% $43.3M /watr-vs-srxh β†’
WVVI
Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc.
E 23/100 β€” 60.5% -1.4% +1.11% $9.0M /wvvi-vs-srxh β†’
REED
Reed's Inc.
E 32/100 β€” 20.4% -35.0% +2.18% $8.8M /reed-vs-srxh β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-09-30 β€’ CIK 0001471727

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30), SRX Global Inc. (SRXH) reported GAAP revenue of $6.5M (-81.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $35.0M , and -83.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$45.0M, operating cash flow of -$8.1M, and free cash flow of -$8.1M (-85.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, SRXH closed FY2025 with $27.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-09-30 $6.5M -$45.0M -$8.1M -$8.1M $27.1M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $35.0M -$168.0K -$4.4M -$4.4M $15.8M $2.4M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $38.6M -$22.8M $97.0K $97.0K β€” β€”

3. SRXH Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SRXH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, SRX Global Inc. (NYSE: SRXH) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 18/100 at a spot price of $0.97 (-3.98% 1D, market cap $20.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, SRXH ranks #146 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SRXH compare to EPSM and WATR in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), SRXH carries a Roarable E (18/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 23.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, EPSM (Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.3%, cap $11.0M) and WATR (Air Water Ventures Limited) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $43.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SRXH leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WVVI leads on capital efficiency (-1.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SRXH?

Per SRXH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001471727), SRX Global Inc. generated $6.5M in revenue (-81.3% YoY), -$45.0M in net income, and -$8.1M in free cash flow against $27.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SRXH trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SRXH last traded at $0.97 (-3.98% on volume of 512,876 shares), positioning the stock -33.10% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.45) and -80.91% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.08). Across its 52-week range of $0.85 to $42.60, SRXH sits at the 0.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 24.7 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.09).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 18/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

SRXH β€” SRX Global Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:49:51Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

SRXH scores 18 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." Across the five pillars: Fundamental Cash Engine scores 2/20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%); Whale 13F Flow scores 3/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction scores 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit scores 8/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet scores 2/20 (Altman Z 0.2; Piotroski F 1/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). Taken together, the weakest pillars sit in cash generation and balance-sheet forensics, which are the areas where the reported numbers are most concerning. For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the rating points to high fundamental and forensic risk, with the stock's $1.01 price and $20.5M market capitalization reflecting a very small equity value relative to reported losses. Investor implications are analytical only and not personalized financial advice.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

SRX Global Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Consumer Staples sector, operating in Beverages (Production/Distribution)..0B. β€”: specific products, customers, or revenue model details beyond the sector and industry classification.

Per the market data, gross margin is 23.4%, while operating and net margins are each -60%, and ROIC is -35%. The Altman Z-Score is 0.2 and the Piotroski F-Score is 1/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Reported revenue declined from $38.6M (FY 2023) to $6.5M (FY 2025), and net income was -$45.0M in FY 2025. Per the financials, filing dates are 2025-09-30 for FY 2025 and 2024-12-31 for FY 2024.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case: A GREEN-tagged catalyst on a balance-sheet update and share buyback could signal management action on the capital structure. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 2/20 (ROIC -35.0%, FCF yield β€”) and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $0.85 – $42.60 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: A 2% negative ROIC of -35% and an Altman Z-Score of 0.2 indicate severe forensic and cash-generation weakness. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore β€” Investors should note that the absence of mapped links means ripple effects from suppliers, distributors, or customers cannot be assessed from the provided sources.

  • Key Question #1: What drove the sharp revenue decline from $35.0M (FY 2024) to $6.5M (FY 2025), and is it structural or one-time?
  • Key Question #2: The -$45.0M FY 2025 net income is far larger than the -$11.4M operating loss. What non-operating items account for the gap?
  • Key Question #3: What are the terms, size, and timing of the share buyback referenced in the news feed, and how is it funded given low cash and negative FCF?

SRXH Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for SRX Global Inc. (SRXH) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to SRXH Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟑 MARKET WIRE Benzinga β€’ 3d ago
SRX Global Says As Of October 30, 2026, The Company Has ~$34M In Aggregate Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash And Short-Term U.S. Treasury Bills; The Company Does Not Have Any Exposure To Cryptocurrency As Of Today

SRX Global Inc. (NYSE:SRXH) (the &#34;Company&#34; or &#34;SRX&#34;), an AI-enabled platform dedicated to generating long-term shareholder value through investments in high-conviction operating companies and strategic

Read Full Source β†—
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SRXH Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $0.97?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SRXH 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SRXH:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MI MidwestValue Fundamental Long-Only πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.28 (+26.7%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

A GREEN-tagged catalyst on a balance-sheet update and share buyback could signal management action on the capital structure.

A GREEN-tagged catalyst on a balance-sheet update and share buyback could signal management action on the capital structure.. When you look under the hood at SRXH, Fundamental Cash Engine is 2/20 with 23.4% gross margins and -35.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (3/20) has been quietly accumulating below $42.60. My 12M target is $1.28.

CapAlloc_Nerd πŸ‚ BULL

@MidwestValue Agree on the RQD 18/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $1.01 and keeping dry powder in case we test $0.94.

RI RiskArb_Desk Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.76 (-24.8%)
Spot @ $1.01

A 2% negative ROIC of -35% and an Altman Z-Score of 0.2 indicate severe forensic and cash-generation weakness.

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on SRXH: A 2% negative ROIC of -35% and an Altman Z-Score of 0.2 indicate severe forensic and cash-generation weakness.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Beverages (Production/Distribution) triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%