Solarmax Technology Inc. (SMXT) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$4.72 -2.88% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.69

Solarmax Technology Inc. (SMXT) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 39/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $22.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SMXT Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SMXT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Solarmax Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: SMXT) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $4.72 (-2.88% 1D, market cap $22.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, SMXT ranks #745 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SMXT compare to KAZR and SUNE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Engineering & Construction), SMXT carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 4.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, KAZR (Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $29.2M) and SUNE (SUNation Energy Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.7%, cap $13.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SMXT leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SUNE leads on capital efficiency (-7.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SMXT?
▼

Per SMXT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001519472), Solarmax Technology Inc. generated $91.0M in revenue (+295.8% YoY), -$6.3M in net income, and $498.0K in free cash flow against $91.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.69 (-0.71%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 0.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (39/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510039
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (9)SEC (8)Macro (7)CEO (7)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-8.5% Base Target
$16 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE SMXT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SMXT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (39/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SMXT SCORES 39/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+9/20 pts (23% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0.5% FCF Margin ($498.0K FCF) & 4.6% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 13 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
47
Grade D$5.20-10.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
44
Grade D$4.67-6.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
42
Grade D$4.35+8.5% Next Q
Current
39
Grade D-$4.72-7.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (47) → D- (39)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SMXT Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SMXT currently carries a cautious 39/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.35) and Max Pain ($4.96) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $16.00.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SMXT• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SMXT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your SMXT Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $4.72: 2118.6 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $3.37
$7,140
$-2,860 (-28.6%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $4.32
$9,153
$-847 (-8.5%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $16.00
$33,898
+$23,898 (+239.0%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$474%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$1569%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$458%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SMXT)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SMXT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SMXT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -31.99%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $4.86H $4.86L $4.72C $4.72VOL 41.5K
RES: $6.13SUP: $0.69SMA50: $3.35SMA200: $5.87
$11.40$8.80$6.21$3.61$1.01RES $6.13SUP $0.69$4.722026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SMXT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SMXT today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SMXT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SMXT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SMXT)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #745 of 1011 ⚔️ KAZR vs SMXT Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (SMXT vs. KAZR, SUNE, FFTT, WXM)

Industry: Engineering & Construction (20 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Solarmax Technology Inc. (SMXT) ranks #745 by composite RQD confidence (39/100, grade D-) and #885 by equity capitalization ($22.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SMXT leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while SUNE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -7.7% ROIC and 38.3% gross margin. SUNE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 53/100 (D+) compared with SMXT at 39/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SMXT ACTIVE
Solarmax Technology Inc.
D- 39/100 — 4.6% -35.0% -2.88% $22.4M Benchmark Subject
KAZR
Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited (Class A)
E 31/100 — 6.6% — +1.24% $29.2M /kazr-vs-smxt →
SUNE
SUNation Energy Inc.
D+ 53/100 — 38.3% -7.7% -3.30% $13.4M /sune-vs-smxt →
FFTT
Masonglory Limited (Class A)
D- 40/100 — 4.4% — -0.78% $10.7M /fftt-vs-smxt →
WXM
WF International Limited
E 28/100 — 8.8% — -10.44% $8.3M /wxm-vs-smxt →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001519472

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Solarmax Technology Inc. (SMXT) reported GAAP revenue of $91.0M (+295.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $23.0M , and +68.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$6.3M, operating cash flow of $498.0K, and free cash flow of $498.0K (+105.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, SMXT closed FY2025 with $91.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $91.0M -$6.3M $498.0K $498.0K $91.3M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $23.0M -$35.0M -$9.1M -$9.1M $38.6M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $54.1M $434.8K $4.1M $4.1M — —

3. SMXT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SMXT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Solarmax Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: SMXT) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $4.72 (-2.88% 1D, market cap $22.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, SMXT ranks #745 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SMXT compare to KAZR and SUNE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Engineering & Construction), SMXT carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 4.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, KAZR (Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $29.2M) and SUNE (SUNation Energy Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.7%, cap $13.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SMXT leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SUNE leads on capital efficiency (-7.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SMXT?

Per SMXT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001519472), Solarmax Technology Inc. generated $91.0M in revenue (+295.8% YoY), -$6.3M in net income, and $498.0K in free cash flow against $91.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SMXT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SMXT last traded at $4.72 (-2.88% on volume of 41,487 shares), positioning the stock +40.90% above its 50-day simple moving average ($3.35) and -19.59% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.87). Across its 52-week range of $1.82 to $15.24, SMXT sits at the 21.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 59.0 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($4.13 to $5.31).

SMXT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is SMXT's 12-month stock price target?

Solarmax Technology Inc. (SMXT) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $4.32 (-8.5% from $4.72), with a bull-case target of $16 and a bear-case floor of $3.37.

Is SMXT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates SMXT D- (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 39/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 39/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

SMXT — Solarmax Technology Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:49:33Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

The Roarable RQD rating is 39, a D- grade with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow" (per the Roarable RQD rating). The five pillars, each scored out of 20, are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 8/20. The rating cites ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 2.16% (per the Roarable RQD rating). A negative ROIC means capital deployed in the business is currently destroying value rather than creating it. Investors weighing this pillar should note that the modest positive FCF yield sits alongside negative operating and net margins.
  • Whale / 13F Flow: 9/20. The rating references institutional accumulation and options positioning (per the Roarable RQD rating). The holders section, however, contains no 13F detail (see Analyst View below), so this pillar cannot be independently verified from the supplied data.
  • Insider Conviction: 7/20. The rating references SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow (per the Roarable RQD rating). No underlying transactions are supplied in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7/20. The rating cites a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity (per the Roarable RQD rating). A beta of 1.0 implies market-level sensitivity to broad moves; the sector-sensitivity detail is not further specified in the source data.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 8/20. The rating cites an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5 (per the Roarable RQD rating). An Altman Z-Score that low is a distress-zone signal, and it is the most important caution in this set for a prospective investor.

Investor implications. Taken together, the pillars point to a company whose upside case depends on turning a loss-making operation into a cash-generating one, with limited balance-sheet cushion to absorb a longer turnaround. Upside drivers would be sustained margin recovery and evidence that FY 2025 cash generation can persist. Valuation tradeoffs are significant: the market capitalization is $23.0M against a 52-week range of $1.82 - $15.24 (per the market data), so the stock has shown extreme price dispersion, and a low market value combined with a negative ROIC leaves little room for error in either direction. The RQD score is a structured composite of the inputs above and is not a forecast.

Business

Solarmax Technology Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed company classified in the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Engineering & Construction industry (per the company profile). The profile does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. Its reported revenue of $91.0M in FY 2025 and $23.0M in FY 2024 (per the SEC financials) indicates substantial year-over-year variation, but the source data does not explain the drivers. The source data does not specify how the company makes money.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$91.0M$-6.3M$-6.3MN/A$0.5M$8.0MN/A
FY 2024$23.0M$-33.1M$-35.0MN/A$-9.1M$0.8MN/A
FY 2023$54.1M$0.5M$0.4MN/A$4.1MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, FY 2025 revenue rose relative to FY 2024 while operating income and net income were both negative at $-6.3M. Reported gross margin is 4.6%, operating margin is -6.9%, and net margin is -7% (per the market data), and ROIC is -35% (per the market data). The Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 are cited in the Roarable RQD rating, and Debt/Equity is 0.5 per the same rating. Debt values in the SEC financials are not available in source data, so the balance-sheet leverage figure cannot be reconciled against the reported debt line.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

The news wire contains six items, each relating to SMXT:

  • Q2 earnings snapshot (Yahoo Finance, YELLOW, MARKET WIRE).
  • Stock analysis (Simply Wall St, YELLOW, MARKET WIRE).
  • Estimates report (TradingView, YELLOW, MARKET WIRE).
  • Penny-stock gain with going-concern warning and storage contracts in focus (kalkine.ca, GREEN, CATALYST). This is the only item flagged as a catalyst, and it pairs a going-concern warning with storage-contract references.
  • Revenue up 49%, losses widen (Stock Titan, RED, RISK WATCH). This item flags the divergence between revenue growth and widening losses.
  • 10-Q summary: revenue $10.24M, EPS ($0.98) (TradingView, YELLOW, MARKET WIRE).

The Butterfly supply-chain graph reports no supply chain, no butterfly links, and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What products or services generate the $91.0M in FY 2025 revenue, and what drove the swing from $23.0M in FY 2024?
  • What is the debt balance behind the Debt/Equity figure of 0.5, given that debt is listed as N/A in the SEC financials?
  • What underlies the going-concern warning referenced in the news wire, and how does it relate to the Altman Z-Score of 0.2?
  • Can the FY 2025 positive FCF of $0.5M be sustained given net loss of $-6.3M and cash of $8.0M?
  • What are the specific transactions behind the institutional, insider, and Congressional flow cited in the RQD pillars?

SMXT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Solarmax Technology Inc. (SMXT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SMXT Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SMXT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.72?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SMXT 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SMXT:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.28 (-11.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SMXT (D- • RQD 39/100) a Buy at $4.86?

Welcome to the SMXT (Solarmax Technology Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 39/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Engineering & Construction. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

VA ValDiscipline Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.03 (-17.1%)
Spot @ $4.86

Pump the brakes on SMXT — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SMXT, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 4.6% gross margins. Unless Solarmax Technology Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $5.83 (+20.0%)
Spot @ $4.86

SMXT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SMXT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Engineering & Construction and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $4.86 (52-wk range $1.82 - $15.24), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%