Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A) (RPC) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$9.22 -0.75% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.19

Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A) (RPC) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 57/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $1.02B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RPC Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RPC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: RPC) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 57/100 at a spot price of $9.22 (-0.75% 1D, market cap $1.02B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, RPC ranks #486 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RPC compare to ETW and GSBD in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Investment Managers), RPC carries a Roarable D+ (57/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 52.5x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 13.8%. By comparison, ETW (Eaton Vance Corporation Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Global Buy-Write Opportunites Fund of) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.02B) and GSBD (Goldman Sachs BDC Inc.) posts a D+ grade (52/100 RQD, P/E 8.6x, ROIC 8.4%, cap $1.01B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GSBD leads on earnings multiple (8.6x) while RPC leads on capital efficiency (13.8% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RPC?
▼

Per RPC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001841968), Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A) generated $297.3M in revenue (+0.3% YoY), $19.5M in net income, and $18.1M in free cash flow against $928.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.19 (-0.33%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.24% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 6.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 57/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 52.2% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510057
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk D+
Cash (12)Whales (12)SEC (13)Macro (9)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-0.4% Base Target
$12 Bull$9 Base$7 Bear
📬 FREE RPC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RPC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (57/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RPC SCORES 57/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 6.1% FCF Margin ($18.1M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (69.3) create a -11 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
49
Grade D$8.18+4.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
52
Grade C-$8.55+1.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
54
Grade C-$8.66+6.5% Next Q
Current
57
Grade D+$9.22-0.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (49) → D+ (57)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the RPC Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 57/100 (D+) score, RPC faces multiple-compression risk if 52.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Priced at 53x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($8.23) or 200D SMA ($8.33) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($9.18) toward Bear Floor ($7.16).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RPC• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RPC Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • FY 2025 (10-K)

How RPC Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$18.1M (6.1% FCF Margin)
Revenue$297.3MGross Profit $154.6M (52%)Cost of Sales $142.7MOp Profit $65.5M (22%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $89.1MNet Profit$19.5M (6.6%)Tax/Other $46.0M

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

■ Revenue■ Net Profit■ Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $241.7M
FY24
Rev $296.4M
FY25
Rev $297.3M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$297.3M52%22%$19.5M$18.1M13.8%
FY 2024$296.4M52%20.4%$18.7M$96.6M15%
FY 2023$241.7M52%8.7%-$7.1M$47.7M13.8%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RPC)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RPC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RPC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +14.82%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $9.29H $9.29L $9.22C $9.22VOL 449.2K
RES: $9.28SUP: $7.18SMA50: $8.23SMA200: $8.33
$10.23$9.41$8.60$7.78$6.97RES $9.28SUP $7.18$9.222026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RPC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
37.7%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +0.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RPC today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RPC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RPC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RPC)

Financials Rank #486 of 1096 ⚔️ ETW vs RPC Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (RPC vs. ETW, GSBD, OXLC, FMN)

Industry: Investment Managers (79 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A) (RPC) ranks #486 by composite RQD confidence (57/100, grade D+) and #547 by equity capitalization ($1.02B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GSBD leads on earnings valuation at 8.6x trailing P/E, while RPC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 13.8% ROIC and — gross margin. RPC currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 57/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RPC ACTIVE
Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A)
D+ 57/100 52.5x — 13.8% -0.75% $1.02B Benchmark Subject
ETW
Eaton Vance Corporation Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Global Buy-Write Opportunites Fund of
D 44/100 — — — -2.41% $1.02B /etw-vs-rpc →
GSBD
Goldman Sachs BDC Inc.
D+ 52/100 8.6x — 8.4% -1.43% $1.01B /gsbd-vs-rpc →
OXLC
Oxford Lane Capital Corp.
D- 43/100 — — — -2.58% $1.12B /oxlc-vs-rpc →
FMN
Federated Hermes Premier Municipal Income Fund
D 47/100 — — — +0.29% $905.7M /fmn-vs-rpc →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001841968

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A) (RPC) reported GAAP revenue of $297.3M (+0.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $296.4M , and +23.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $19.5M, operating cash flow of $23.0M, and free cash flow of $18.1M (-81.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, RPC closed FY2025 with $928.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $297.3M $19.5M $23.0M $18.1M $928.3M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $296.4M $18.7M $101.0M $96.6M $869.3M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $241.7M -$7.1M $47.7M $47.7M — —

3. RPC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RPC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: RPC) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 57/100 at a spot price of $9.22 (-0.75% 1D, market cap $1.02B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, RPC ranks #486 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RPC compare to ETW and GSBD in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Investment Managers), RPC carries a Roarable D+ (57/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 52.5x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 13.8%. By comparison, ETW (Eaton Vance Corporation Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Global Buy-Write Opportunites Fund of) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.02B) and GSBD (Goldman Sachs BDC Inc.) posts a D+ grade (52/100 RQD, P/E 8.6x, ROIC 8.4%, cap $1.01B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GSBD leads on earnings multiple (8.6x) while RPC leads on capital efficiency (13.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RPC?

Per RPC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001841968), Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A) generated $297.3M in revenue (+0.3% YoY), $19.5M in net income, and $18.1M in free cash flow against $928.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RPC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RPC last traded at $9.22 (-0.75% on volume of 449,207 shares), positioning the stock +12.03% above its 50-day simple moving average ($8.23) and +10.68% above its 200-day simple moving average ($8.33). Across its 52-week range of $6.79 to $11.47, RPC sits at the 51.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 69.3 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.9% ($8.49 to $9.95).

RPC Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

How profitable is Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A) (RPC)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), RPC converted $297.3M of revenue into a 52% gross margin, 22% operating margin, and $18.1M in free cash flow (6.1% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 57/100 (D+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RPC — Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:31:10Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, RPC carries an RQD Score of 58 and a letter grade of D+, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." Across the five pillars, the Fundamental Cash Engine scores 12/20 (ROIC 13.8%; FCF yield 1.77%), the Whale 13F Flow scores 13/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction scores 11/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit scores 9/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet scores 13/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 5/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the rating points to a mixed profile rather than a clear-cut one. The strongest pillar relative to its maximum is the balance-sheet forensic read, which sits in the moderate range, while the weakest is macro regime fit at 9/20, which the rating attributes to beta and sector sensitivity. The cash-engine pillar at 12/20 is consistent with a 1.77% FCF yield set against a P/E (TTM) of 52.5, meaning the valuation leaves little margin for error if cash generation does not keep pace. Insider conviction at 11/20 indicates the flow signals in the source data are not strongly supportive. Upside drivers cited in the source data are limited to the institutional accumulation signal within the 13F pillar and the ROIC of 13.8%; the valuation tradeoff is that the stock's multiples are elevated relative to its reported per-share earnings. This brief is analytical and educational and does not constitute personalized financial advice.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
9.29$1.02B52.548.814.30.181.6%1.0$6.79 - $11.4713.8%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$297.3M$65.5M$19.5MN/A$18.1M$28.2MN/A
FY 2024$296.4M$60.6M$18.7MN/A$96.6M$67.5MN/A
FY 2023$241.7M$20.9M$-7.1MN/A$47.7MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, operating margin in the market data is 22% and net margin is 6.6%, with gross margin reported as 0%. ROIC is 13.8% per the market data. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 5/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Free cash flow fell from $96.6M in FY 2024 to $18.1M in FY 2025, while net income rose modestly from $18.7M to $19.5M.

Open Questions

  • What drove the gap between FY 2024 free cash flow of $96.6M and FY 2025 free cash flow of $18.1M, and is the decline structural or timing-related?
  • What are the company's debt levels in dollar terms, given that the financials report debt as N/A while the Forensic pillar cites a Debt/Equity of 0.5?
  • What is the composition of revenue and the business model that produces a 22% operating margin with a 0% gross margin?
  • What do the Q2 2026 earnings call and the "Positive Fundraising Outlook" commentary say about forward growth, and how does it reconcile with a forward P/E of 48.8?
  • Who are the institutional and insider holders behind the 13F accumulation and Form 4 signals the RQD pillars reference, since the holders section is empty?

RPC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A) (RPC) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RPC Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RPC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $9.22?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RPC 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RPC:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $10.03 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RPC (D+ • RQD 58/100) a Buy at $9.29?

Welcome to the RPC (Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 58/100 (Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Investment Managers. Bulls point to capital efficiency (13.8% ROIC), while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (52.5x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SK SkepticalCFA Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $7.43 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $9.29

Pump the brakes on RPC — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RPC, but look at what you are paying: 52.5x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Ridgepost Capital Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $10.96 (+18.0%)
Spot @ $9.29

RPC cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RPC, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Investment Managers and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $9.29 (52-wk range $6.79 - $11.47), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%