Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$10.19 -4.68% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.08

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $178.4M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RDCM Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RDCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Radcom Ltd. (NASDAQ: RDCM) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $10.19 (-4.68% 1D, market cap $178.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RDCM ranks #168 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RDCM compare to XRX and IMMR in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer peripheral equipment), RDCM carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.9x, gross margin of 76.0%, and ROIC of 7.8%. By comparison, XRX (Xerox Holdings Corporation) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $218.6M) and IMMR (Immersion Corporation) posts a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 53.6x, ROIC 12.4%, cap $242.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RDCM leads on earnings multiple (14.9x) while IMMR leads on capital efficiency (12.4% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RDCM?
β–Ό

Per RDCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001016838), Radcom Ltd. generated $71.5M in revenue (+17.2% YoY), $12.0M in net income, and $14.2M in free cash flow against $145.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.09 (-1.03%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) β€’ 19.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 65/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 55.6% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C
025507510065
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C Β· Rk B-
Cash (12)Whales (8)SEC (18)Macro (10)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.1% Base Target
$18 Bull$11 Base$8 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE RDCM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RDCM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±5.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (65/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY RDCM SCORES 65/100 (C) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 4.56 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 8/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+17/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-12 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
57
Grade C$10.17-0.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
60
Grade C$10.12+0.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
62
Grade C+$10.21-0.2% Next Q
Current
65
Grade C$10.19+1.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C (57) β†’ C (65)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the RDCM Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 65/100 (C) score, RDCM faces multiple-compression risk if 14.9x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 73.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($10.24) or 200D SMA ($12.15) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($10.51) toward Bear Floor ($8.20).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RDCMβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œRDCM Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±5.6%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (RDCM)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for RDCM.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating RDCM & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • βœ“Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on RDCM
  • βœ“How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RDCM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -35.91%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $10.85H $10.85L $10.19C $10.19VOL 24.5K
RES: $10.80SUP: $9.96SMA50: $10.24SMA200: $12.15
$17.25$15.13$13.00$10.87$8.74RES $10.80SUP $9.96$10.192026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RDCM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
7.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +17.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RDCM today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RDCM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RDCM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RDCM)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (RDCM vs. XRX, IMMR, INVE, LINK)

Industry: Computer peripheral equipment (18 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) ranks #168 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #489 by equity capitalization ($178.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RDCM leads on earnings valuation at 14.9x trailing P/E, while IMMR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 12.4% ROIC and β€” gross margin. RDCM currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 65/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RDCM ACTIVE
Radcom Ltd.
C 65/100 14.9x 76.0% 7.8% -4.68% $178.4M Benchmark Subject
XRX
Xerox Holdings Corporation
E 33/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -12.01% $218.6M /xrx-vs-rdcm β†’
IMMR
Immersion Corporation
C- 61/100 53.6x β€” 12.4% -1.37% $242.4M /immr-vs-rdcm β†’
INVE
INVE Technologies Inc.
E 26/100 β€” 6.1% -35.0% +1.12% $65.0M /inve-vs-rdcm β†’
LINK
Interlink Electronics Inc.
E 33/100 β€” 38.9% -22.2% -7.33% $64.4M /link-vs-rdcm β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001016838

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) reported GAAP revenue of $71.5M (+17.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $61.0M , and +38.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $12.0M, operating cash flow of $14.6M, and free cash flow of $14.2M (+29.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, RDCM closed FY2025 with $145.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.56, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $71.5M $12.0M $14.6M $14.2M $145.0M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $61.0M $7.0M $11.4M $11.0M $130.6M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $51.6M $3.7M $4.7M $4.7M β€” β€”

3. RDCM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RDCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Radcom Ltd. (NASDAQ: RDCM) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $10.19 (-4.68% 1D, market cap $178.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RDCM ranks #168 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RDCM compare to XRX and IMMR in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer peripheral equipment), RDCM carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.9x, gross margin of 76.0%, and ROIC of 7.8%. By comparison, XRX (Xerox Holdings Corporation) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $218.6M) and IMMR (Immersion Corporation) posts a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 53.6x, ROIC 12.4%, cap $242.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RDCM leads on earnings multiple (14.9x) while IMMR leads on capital efficiency (12.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RDCM?

Per RDCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001016838), Radcom Ltd. generated $71.5M in revenue (+17.2% YoY), $12.0M in net income, and $14.2M in free cash flow against $145.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RDCM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RDCM last traded at $10.19 (-4.68% on volume of 32,988 shares), positioning the stock -0.49% below its 50-day simple moving average ($10.24) and -16.13% below its 200-day simple moving average ($12.15). Across its 52-week range of $9.40 to $16.74, RDCM sits at the 10.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 57.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±5.6% ($9.62 to $10.76).

RDCM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is RDCM's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for RDCM.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 65/100 (C) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RDCM β€” Radcom Ltd.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:41:55Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, RDCM scores 65 out of 100, a letter grade of C, labeled "Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 12 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 7.8% and an FCF yield of 7.97%. For a prospective investor, these figures indicate cash generation that is reasonable but not exceptional relative to the capital employed; the score is held back by the modest return on invested capital.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 8 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The low score implies limited evidence of sustained institutional conviction in the source data, which tempers the upside case.
  • Insider Conviction: 17 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. This is the strongest pillar and suggests insider-side signals are comparatively supportive, though the underlying transaction detail is not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with a sector sensitivity component. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move roughly in line with the market; the mid-range score indicates the macro backdrop offers neither a clear tailwind nor a clear headwind.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 18 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 4.56, Piotroski F is 8/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. This is the second-strongest pillar and indicates a financially resilient balance sheet with low leverage.

Taken together, the investor implication is a trade-off: the balance sheet and insider signals support downside resilience, while weak institutional flow and a mid-range macro fit cap the upside. Valuation is moderate on the source figures (P/E TTM of 14.9 versus forward P/E of 12.5, per the Market Data section), but EV/EBITDA of 17.1 is comparatively elevated, a point worth weighing against the cash-yield profile.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
10.69$178.4M14.912.517.10.720%1.0$9.4 - $16.747.8%

Business

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the Computer peripheral equipment industry, per the Profile section. Its market capitalization is listed as $0.2B in the Profile. Not available in source data: product line detail, customer segments, and the specific revenue model. The source data does not describe what the company sells or to whom.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$71.5M$8.3M$12.0MN/A$14.2M$30.5MN/A
FY 2024$61.0M$3.1M$7.0MN/A$11.0M$19.2MN/A
FY 2023$51.6M$-0.7M$3.7MN/A$4.7MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $51.6M in FY 2023 to $71.5M in FY 2025, and operating income moved from $-0.7M to $8.3M over the same span. Per the Market Data section, gross margin is 76%, operating margin 11.6%, and net margin 16.8%; ROIC is 7.8%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 4.56 and the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9, with Debt/Equity of 0.5. Net income exceeds operating income in FY 2025, a relationship the source data does not explain.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news section, six items are tagged to RDCM, each flagged YELLOW with a "MARKET WIRE" impact label:

  • A Yahoo Finance item announces that RADCOM will report third quarter 2026 results on Wednesday, November 11, 2026. This is the nearest scheduled catalyst in the source data.
  • A MarketBeat item reports that shares broke below the two-hundred-day moving average, a technical risk watch item.
  • A Stock Traders Daily item and a Moomoo options-chain item are general market-action pieces without quantified detail.
  • A report titled around shares testing the lower end of the recent range, with the price cited at $10.00, flags proximity to the 52-week low of $9.4.

The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports sector "Technology," industry "Computer peripheral equipment," supply chain "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Not available in source data: any specific product, contract, or competitive catalyst.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply_chain is "NONE" and the butterfly_links and proprietary_signals arrays are empty. Upstream dependencies, downstream customers, and sector correlations are therefore not available in source data. The only sector-level context is the classification (Technology / Computer peripheral equipment). Investors should watch the November 11, 2026 results release for any disclosure that clarifies supplier or customer concentration, though the source data does not establish whether such concentration exists.

Open Questions

  • What are RADCOM's products, customers, and revenue model? The source data contains no business description beyond sector classification.
  • Why does net income exceed operating income in FY 2025 ($12.0M vs. $8.3M), and what drives the difference?
  • What are the EPS and debt figures for the reported periods, which appear as N/A or unavailable?
  • Which specific insider and institutional transactions underlie the Insider Conviction and Whale 13F Flow pillar scores?
  • What does the November 11, 2026 third-quarter report show relative to the 200-day moving average breach and the proximity to the 52-week low?

RDCM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to RDCM Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RDCM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $10.19?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RDCM 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RDCM:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $11.55 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RDCM (C β€’ RQD 65/100) a Buy at $10.69?

Welcome to the RDCM (Radcom Ltd.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 65/100 (Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Computer peripheral equipment. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $8.66 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $10.69

Pump the brakes on RDCM β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RDCM, but look at what you are paying: 14.9x trailing P/E with 76.0% gross margins. Unless Radcom Ltd. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $12.51 (+17.0%)
Spot @ $10.69

RDCM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RDCM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer peripheral equipment and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $10.69 (52-wk range $9.40 - $16.74), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%