Ralliant Corporation (RAL) β€” RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$67.21 -4.71% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $66.51

Ralliant Corporation (RAL) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 53/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $7.80B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RAL Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RAL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Ralliant Corporation (NYSE: RAL) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $67.21 (-4.71% 1D, market cap $7.80B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, RAL ranks #206 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RAL compare to AGCO and ZWS in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), RAL carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 50.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, AGCO (AGCO Corporation) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E 10.4x, ROIC 8.2%, cap $7.55B) and ZWS (Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 37.3x, ROIC 12.3%, cap $7.38B). Among the 5-stock peer group, AGCO leads on earnings multiple (10.4x) while ZWS leads on capital efficiency (12.3% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RAL?
β–Ό

Per RAL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002041385), Ralliant Corporation generated $2.07B in revenue (-4.0% YoY), -$1.22B in net income, and $358.4M in free cash flow against $3.82B in total assets and $618.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $66.51 (-1.04%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) β€’ 17.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 53/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 50.6% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510053
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C- Β· Rk D-
Cash (9)Whales (15)SEC (6)Macro (11)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-2.2% Base Target
$79 Bull$66 Base$51 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE RAL RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RAL)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±7.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (53/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY RAL SCORES 53/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+15/20 pts (28% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±7.8% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+12/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 60% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Balance-sheet & 10-K footnote risk deducts 14 pts from forensic ceiling

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
61
Grade C$72.72-7.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
58
Grade C$66.95+4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
56
Grade C$69.61-3.4% Next Q
Current
53
Grade D+$67.21-0.9% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C (61) β†’ D+ (53)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RAL Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While RAL currently carries a cautious 53/100 (D+) rating due to SEC 10-K Forensic Risk (6/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($67.94) and Max Pain ($70.57) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $79.18.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RALβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œRAL Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
53.830 Oversold Β· 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDDISTRESS RISK (<1.8)
1.11>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
5 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE79% OF RANGE
L: $37$67.21H: $75
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: DRQD 9 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: C+RQD 27 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 17 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on RAL

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (45)

-35.0% ROIC with 50.3% gross margin and 4.59% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (30)

Altman-Z 1.11 and Piotroski 5/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (63)

27/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 11/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like RAL
  • βœ“Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RAL)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of RAL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RAL // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +47.55%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $69.90H $70.53L $67.21C $67.21VOL 1.23M
RES: $76.23SUP: $64.99SMA50: $67.94SMA200: $58.72
$77.59$68.55$59.50$50.46$41.41RES $76.23SUP $64.99$67.212026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RAL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
14.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -4.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RAL today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RAL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RAL today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RAL)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (RAL vs. AGCO, ZWS, SPXC, CAE)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Ralliant Corporation (RAL) ranks #206 by composite RQD confidence (53/100, grade D+) and #116 by equity capitalization ($7.80B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, AGCO leads on earnings valuation at 10.4x trailing P/E, while ZWS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 12.3% ROIC and 45.1% gross margin. ZWS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with RAL at 53/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RAL ACTIVE
Ralliant Corporation
D+ 53/100 β€” 50.3% -35.0% -4.71% $7.80B Benchmark Subject
AGCO
AGCO Corporation
D+ 58/100 10.4x 25.5% 8.2% +2.85% $7.55B /agco-vs-ral β†’
ZWS
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation
C 62/100 37.3x 45.1% 12.3% +0.16% $7.38B /zws-vs-ral β†’
SPXC
SPX Technologies Inc.
D+ 56/100 34.3x 40.5% 10.6% -4.37% $8.38B /spxc-vs-ral β†’
CAE
CAE Inc.
D+ 57/100 β€” β€” β€” -1.79% $8.45B /cae-vs-ral β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0002041385

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Ralliant Corporation (RAL) reported GAAP revenue of $2.07B (-4.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.15B , and -4.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.22B, operating cash flow of $397.6M, and free cash flow of $358.4M (-14.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, RAL closed FY2025 with $3.82B in total assets against $618.4M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.11, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $2.07B -$1.22B $397.6M $358.4M $3.82B $618.4M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.15B $354.6M $454.5M $420.2M $4.72B $0
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.16B $416.8M $461.8M $364.8M $4.29B $1.00B

3. RAL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RAL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Ralliant Corporation (NYSE: RAL) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $67.21 (-4.71% 1D, market cap $7.80B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, RAL ranks #206 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RAL compare to AGCO and ZWS in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), RAL carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 50.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, AGCO (AGCO Corporation) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E 10.4x, ROIC 8.2%, cap $7.55B) and ZWS (Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 37.3x, ROIC 12.3%, cap $7.38B). Among the 5-stock peer group, AGCO leads on earnings multiple (10.4x) while ZWS leads on capital efficiency (12.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RAL?

Per RAL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002041385), Ralliant Corporation generated $2.07B in revenue (-4.0% YoY), -$1.22B in net income, and $358.4M in free cash flow against $3.82B in total assets and $618.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RAL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RAL last traded at $67.21 (-4.71% on volume of 1,234,592 shares), positioning the stock -1.07% below its 50-day simple moving average ($67.94) and +14.46% above its 200-day simple moving average ($58.72). Across its 52-week range of $37.27 to $75.41, RAL sits at the 78.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±7.8% ($61.97 to $72.45).

RAL Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell RAL stock right now?

Ralliant Corporation (RAL) currently earns a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell β€” SELL) with 53/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is RAL's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

RAL's 12-month base price target is $65.7 (range $51.25 to $79.18), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 53/100 (D+) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RAL β€” Ralliant Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:17:58Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, RAL carries an RQD Score of 53 out of 100, a letter grade of D+, and the verdict label "Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are scored as follows:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 9 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is -35% and FCF yield is 4.59%. This is the weakest-scoring pillar relative to what a cash-generating business should show. A negative ROIC means the company is currently not earning a return on the capital employed in its operations, and the positive FCF yield indicates cash generation has not fully deteriorated even as reported earnings did.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 15 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. It is a moderate score, indicating some institutional interest, but the source data provided does not include the underlying 13F holdings to confirm the nature of that accumulation.
  • Insider Conviction: 12 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The score is below midpoint. The underlying transaction detail is not included in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 11 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.03 and the score reflects sector sensitivity. A beta near 1.0 means the stock has tended to move roughly in line with the broader market, so it carries market-level rather than amplified sensitivity, but the sector-sensitivity component scored below midpoint.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 6 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 1.11, Piotroski F is 5/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.38. The Altman Z reading in the source sits in a range that the RQD pillar treats as weak, and this is the second-lowest pillar score.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the rating points to a profile where the cash-flow pillar, the balance-sheet pillar, and the insider pillar all score in the lower range. The principal upside drivers in the data are the moderate institutional-flow score and the positive FCF yield. The valuation tradeoff is visible in the market data: the stock trades at a forward P/E of 21 while trailing EPS is -11.05, meaning the market is pricing in an earnings recovery that the trailing data does not yet show. The rating's implication is that the investor is paying for a future earnings path rather than current earnings power.

Business

Ralliant Corporation is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, within the Industrial Machinery/Components industry, per the profile section. The source data does not describe the company's specific products, customers, or revenue model. Per the market data section, the company reports a gross margin of 50.3%, an operating margin of -57.2%, and a net margin of -59.1%. Per the profile, the market capitalization is $7.8B.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$2068.8M$-1183.0M$-1223.0MN/A$358.4M$318.8M$618.4M
FY 2024$2154.7M$459.6M$354.6MN/A$420.2M$0.0M$0.0M
FY 2023$2155.7M$511.8M$416.8MN/A$364.8MN/A$1004.3M

Per the SEC financials, revenue was broadly flat across the three reported periods, moving from $2155.7M in FY 2023 to $2154.7M in FY 2024 and $2068.8M in FY 2025. Operating income swung from positive in FY 2023 and FY 2024 to $-1183.0M in FY 2025, and net income followed the same path. Per the RQD rating, the forensic metrics are an Altman Z of 1.11 and a Piotroski F of 5/9, with a Debt/Equity of 0.38 per the same rating. The source reports ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 4.59%. The FY 2024 and FY 2025 cash and debt figures are reported as presented; the FY 2024 cash and debt are each shown as $0.0M, which the source does not further explain.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts section, six headlines are on file, each relating to RAL:

  • A "CATALYST"-tagged Yahoo Finance item asks whether RAL is outperforming other business services stocks this year (light: GREEN).
  • A "MARKET WIRE" item states RAL may be about 23% overvalued on cash-flow grounds (light: YELLOW).
  • Two MarketBeat items report average price targets of $77.20 and $77.40 (light: YELLOW).
  • A Yahoo Finance item compares RAL with NTTYY on relative value (light: YELLOW).
  • A "CATALYST"-tagged item reports shares trading at $73.20 after a 1.86% gain, described with the phrase "Rounding Bottom" (light: GREEN).

The headlines carry no company-specific operational detail. Per the butterfly supply-chain graph, the sector is Industrials, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, there are no butterfly links, and there are no proprietary signals.

Analyst View & Smart Money Ownership

Per the analyst data section, no analyst data is available. Per the holders section, no holder data is available. The headlines in the news section reference average price targets of $77.20 and $77.40 from MarketBeat; these are reported as headline figures and are not reconciled against a consensus rating in the source data. No SEC Form 4, 13F, or Congressional trade detail is provided.

Open Questions

  • What is the composition of the reported FY 2025 operating loss of $-1183.0M, and is it attributable to recurring or one-time items?
  • Why are FY 2024 cash and debt each reported as $0.0M, and is that a data-recording gap or a balance-sheet fact?
  • What is the source of the forward P/E of 21 given a trailing EPS of -11.05?
  • What institutional and insider transactions underlie the whale-flow and insider-conviction pillar scores?
  • What products, customers, and revenue drivers define the business, given that the source data does not describe them?

RAL Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Ralliant Corporation (RAL) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to RAL Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟒 CATALYST Yahoo β€’ 3d ago
Ralliant Declares Regular Quarterly Dividend

RALEIGH, N.C., October 30, 2026--Ralliant Corporation ("Ralliant" or the "Company") (NYSE: RAL) announced today that its Board of Directors has approved a quarterly cash dividend of $0.05 per share on its common stock, p

Read Full Source β†—
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RAL Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $67.21?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RAL 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RAL:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $76.17 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RAL (D+ β€’ RQD 53/100) a Buy at $70.53?

Welcome to the RAL (Ralliant Corporation) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 53/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Industrial Machinery/Components. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $53.60 (-24.0%)
Spot @ $70.53

Pump the brakes on RAL β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RAL, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 50.3% gross margins. Unless Ralliant Corporation expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MI MidwestValue Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $82.52 (+17.0%)
Spot @ $70.53

RAL cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RAL, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Machinery/Components and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $70.53 (52-wk range $37.27 - $75.41), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%