Privia Health Group Inc. (PRVA) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$21.48 -2.34% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $21.35

Privia Health Group Inc. (PRVA) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 53/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $2.74B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PRVA Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PRVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Privia Health Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $21.48 (-2.34% 1D, market cap $2.74B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PRVA ranks #230 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PRVA compare to AVAH and ADUS in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), PRVA carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 122.6x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 10.5%. By comparison, AVAH (Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc.) holds a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 15.7%, cap $2.87B) and ADUS (Addus HomeCare Corporation) posts a B grade (74/100 RQD, P/E 24.2x, ROIC 9.1%, cap $2.34B). Among the 5-stock peer group, OPCH leads on earnings multiple (23.0x) while AVAH leads on capital efficiency (15.7% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PRVA?
β–Ό

Per PRVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001759655), Privia Health Group Inc. generated $95.9M in revenue (+101.6% YoY), $22.9M in net income, and $163.4M in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $21.35 (-0.61%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.68% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 14/20 (B-) β€’ 170.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 53/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 50.6% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510053
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ Β· Rk D+
Cash (14)Whales (7)SEC (13)Macro (9)CEO (10)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-2.2% Base Target
$30 Bull$21 Base$16 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE PRVA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PRVA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±5.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (53/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY PRVA SCORES 53/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+14/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 170.5% FCF Margin ($163.4M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 6/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-13 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
61
Grade C$21.65+5.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
58
Grade C$22.93-4.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
56
Grade C$21.83-1.6% Next Q
Current
53
Grade D+$21.48-0.9% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C (61) β†’ D+ (53)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PRVA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While PRVA currently carries a cautious 53/100 (D+) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($20.91) and Max Pain ($22.55) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $30.26.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-0.68% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PRVAβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œPRVA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $19,307

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $348/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.4K
Yr 2
$12.2K
Yr 3
$13.0K
Yr 4
$13.9K
Yr 5
$14.8K
Yr 6
$15.8K
Yr 7
$16.9K
Yr 8
$18.1K
Yr 9
$19.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PRVA)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of PRVA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PRVA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -11.39%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $21.99H $21.99L $21.48C $21.48VOL 841.2K
RES: $22.38SUP: $18.28SMA50: $20.91SMA200: $22.65
$29.51$26.64$23.77$20.90$18.03RES $22.38SUP $18.28$21.482026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PRVA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PRVA today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PRVA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PRVA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PRVA)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (PRVA vs. AVAH, ADUS, WGS, OPCH)

Industry: Medical/Nursing Services (29 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Privia Health Group Inc. (PRVA) ranks #230 by composite RQD confidence (53/100, grade D+) and #215 by equity capitalization ($2.74B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, OPCH leads on earnings valuation at 23.0x trailing P/E, while AVAH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.7% ROIC and 33.3% gross margin. ADUS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 74/100 (B) compared with PRVA at 53/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PRVA ACTIVE
Privia Health Group Inc.
D+ 53/100 122.6x β€” 10.5% -2.34% $2.74B Benchmark Subject
AVAH
Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc.
C 65/100 β€” 33.3% 15.7% -0.75% $2.87B /avah-vs-prva β†’
ADUS
Addus HomeCare Corporation
B 74/100 24.2x 32.5% 9.1% +0.97% $2.34B /adus-vs-prva β†’
WGS
GeneDx Holdings Corp. (Class A)
D 47/100 β€” 69.7% -4.1% -2.76% $2.06B /wgs-vs-prva β†’
OPCH
Option Care Health Inc.
B 74/100 23.0x 19.3% 11.9% -0.06% $4.77B /opch-vs-prva β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001759655

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Privia Health Group Inc. (PRVA) reported GAAP revenue of $95.9M (+101.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $47.5M , and +65.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $22.9M, operating cash flow of $163.4M, and free cash flow of $163.4M (+49.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, PRVA closed FY2025 with $1.37B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $95.9M $22.9M $163.4M $163.4M $1.37B β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $47.5M $14.4M $109.3M $109.3M $1.14B β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $57.8M $23.1M $80.8M $80.8M β€” β€”

3. PRVA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PRVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Privia Health Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $21.48 (-2.34% 1D, market cap $2.74B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PRVA ranks #230 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PRVA compare to AVAH and ADUS in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), PRVA carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 122.6x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 10.5%. By comparison, AVAH (Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc.) holds a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 15.7%, cap $2.87B) and ADUS (Addus HomeCare Corporation) posts a B grade (74/100 RQD, P/E 24.2x, ROIC 9.1%, cap $2.34B). Among the 5-stock peer group, OPCH leads on earnings multiple (23.0x) while AVAH leads on capital efficiency (15.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PRVA?

Per PRVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001759655), Privia Health Group Inc. generated $95.9M in revenue (+101.6% YoY), $22.9M in net income, and $163.4M in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PRVA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PRVA last traded at $21.48 (-2.34% on volume of 841,180 shares), positioning the stock +2.73% above its 50-day simple moving average ($20.91) and -5.17% below its 200-day simple moving average ($22.65). Across its 52-week range of $18.92 to $28.82, PRVA sits at the 25.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±5.8% ($20.23 to $22.73).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 53/100 (D+) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

PRVA β€” Privia Health Group Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:24:53Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, PRVA scores 56 out of 100, a letter grade of D+, with the verdict "Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20 (ROIC 10.5%; FCF yield 5.82%); Whale 13F Flow 10/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction 10/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit 9/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet 13/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). The strongest pillar is the cash engine, supported by a 10.5% ROIC and a 5.82% FCF yield, which provides the main upside case. The weakest pillars are macro fit and insider conviction, which indicate limited sector-relative tailwinds and little reported insider buying conviction. Against the market data, the stock trades at a P/E (TTM) of 122.6 and an EV/EBITDA of 68.1, so the valuation tradeoff is steep relative to reported earnings; the cash-flow yield is the offsetting feature. The verdict reflects the rating framework's conclusion, not a personalized recommendation.

Business

Privia Health Group Inc. (PRVA) is a NASDAQ-listed operating company in the Medical/Nursing Services industry (Health Care sector) with an equity market capitalization of $2.74B. The business operates with a gross margin of 0%, an operating margin of 0%, and a return on invested capital (ROIC) of 10.5% (free cash flow yield of 5.82%). Within the Medical/Nursing Services peer group, investor evaluation centers on operating leverage, unit margin durability, and capital allocation efficiency across market cycles.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Multiple news items in the recent catalysts feed reference PRVA market action and fundamental catalysts, with headlines from Yahoo Finance, GuruFocus, Seeking Alpha, and The Globe and Mail. The GuruFocus item cites a GF Score of 83/100 and a one-day price move; the Seeking Alpha item frames operating leverage as a potential share price driver.
  • The Stock Titan item states that more than 36,000 people are set to receive care through Privia's network in 2027.
  • Risk watch: a Globe and Mail headline frames PRVA as one of "2 healthcare stocks with solid fundamentals and 1 we question," indicating mixed commentary.
  • Proprietary signals: β€”

Open Questions

  • What are the company's revenue figures, given that reported revenue is β€” in every period?
  • What is the reported total debt, and how does it reconcile with the Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5?
  • What explains the gap between a P/E (TTM) of 122.6 and an EPS (TTM) of 0.18 relative to net income?
  • What drives the reported 0% gross, operating, and net margins, and is that a data-coverage issue?
  • Which institutional holders, insiders, or analysts (if any) are tracked for PRVA?

PRVA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Privia Health Group Inc. (PRVA) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to PRVA Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

PRVA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $21.48?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON PRVA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on PRVA:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
BR BreakoutHunter Swing & Catalyst Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $28.35 (+32.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

A 5.82% FCF yield and $163.4M FY 2025 free cash flow support the cash engine pillar (14/20).

Long PRVA at $21.48 targeting $28.35. A 5.82% FCF yield and $163.4M FY 2025 free cash flow support the cash engine pillar (14/20).. Institutional whale score is 7/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $18.92 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

EarningsSniper πŸ‚ BULL

@MultipleCompression Shorting a 7/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $21.48 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Health Care.

MU MultipleCompression Valuation Discipline 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $16.11 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $21.48

A P/E (TTM) of 122.6 and EV/EBITDA of 68.1 leave the valuation stretched against reported EPS of 0.18.

I respect the product at Privia Health Group Inc., but the stock at $21.48 is a different story. A P/E (TTM) of 122.6 and EV/EBITDA of 68.1 leave the valuation stretched against reported EPS of 0.18.. FCF yield is 5.82% and RQD sits at 53/100 (D+) β€” why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%