Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why PRSU Stock slipped -0.23% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 53/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is PRSU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (NYSE: PRSU) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $55.15 (-0.23% 1D, market cap $1.51B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 16/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PRSU ranks #502 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does PRSU compare to PRKS and GENI in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), PRSU carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 66.4x, gross margin of 92.3%, and ROIC of 3.9%. By comparison, PRKS (United Parks & Resorts Inc.) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E 8.5x, ROIC 17.2%, cap $1.43B) and GENI (Genius Sports Limited) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -26.9%, cap $1.73B). Among the 5-stock peer group, PRKS leads on earnings multiple (8.5x) while PRKS leads on capital efficiency (17.2% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PRSU?
▼
Per PRSU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000884219), Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. generated $452.4M in revenue (+23.4% YoY), $22.7M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $965.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±6.4% realized swing band)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 9.3% FCF Margin ($42.2M FCF) & 92.3% Gross Margin
Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PRSU Turnaround Squeeze
While PRSU currently carries a cautious 53/100 (D+) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($51.14) and Max Pain ($57.91) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $63.61.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why PRSU Stock slipped -0.23% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) slipped -0.23% to $55.15, trading at 93% of its 52-week range ($32.03 – $56.86). Stretched risk/reward at 66x P/E (4% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 93% of its 52-week range ($32.03 – $56.86) with RSI-14 at 61.9 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±6.4% around $55.15 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 92.3% gross margin and $42.2M annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine Media report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Life Time Group Holdings (LTH) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +13.33% and +1.93%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
DENVER, October 13, 2026--Pursuit announces date for third quarter 2026 earnings release and conference call
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PRSU)
- ✓Walkthrough of PRSU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
PRSU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +23.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PRSU today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PRSU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PRSU)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (PRSU vs. PRKS, GENI, BRSL, BUUU)
Industry: Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation (51 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) ranks #502 by composite RQD confidence (53/100, grade D+) and #456 by equity capitalization ($1.51B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, PRKS leads on earnings valuation at 8.5x trailing P/E, while PRKS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 17.2% ROIC and — gross margin. BUUU currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 61/100 (C-) compared with PRSU at 53/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRSU
ACTIVE
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. | D+ | 53/100 | 66.4x | 92.3% | 3.9% | -0.23% | $1.51B | Benchmark Subject |
| PRKS United Parks & Resorts Inc. | D | 48/100 | 8.5x | — | 17.2% | -2.56% | $1.43B | /prks-vs-prsu → |
| GENI Genius Sports Limited | D- | 40/100 | — | 23.0% | -26.9% | -1.55% | $1.73B | /geni-vs-prsu → |
| BRSL Brightstar Lottery PLC Trading under the Legal Name to begin at the market open on July 21 2025. | E | 34/100 | 12.0x | — | 16.8% | +0.52% | $1.77B | /brsl-vs-prsu → |
| BUUU BUUU Group Limited Class A Ordinary Share | C- | 61/100 | — | 31.0% | — | +4.62% | $1.10B | /buuu-vs-prsu → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000884219In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) reported GAAP revenue of $452.4M (+23.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $366.5M , and +29.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $22.7M, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, PRSU closed FY2025 with $965.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $452.4M | $22.7M | — | — | $965.4M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $366.5M | $368.5M | — | — | $845.0M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $350.3M | $16.0M | $104.7M | $104.7M | — | — |
3. PRSU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs PRSU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (NYSE: PRSU) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $55.15 (-0.23% 1D, market cap $1.51B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 16/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PRSU ranks #502 in composite RQD confidence.
How does PRSU compare to PRKS and GENI in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), PRSU carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 66.4x, gross margin of 92.3%, and ROIC of 3.9%. By comparison, PRKS (United Parks & Resorts Inc.) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E 8.5x, ROIC 17.2%, cap $1.43B) and GENI (Genius Sports Limited) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -26.9%, cap $1.73B). Among the 5-stock peer group, PRKS leads on earnings multiple (8.5x) while PRKS leads on capital efficiency (17.2% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PRSU?
Per PRSU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000884219), Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. generated $452.4M in revenue (+23.4% YoY), $22.7M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $965.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is PRSU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
PRSU last traded at $55.15 (-0.23% on volume of 209,479 shares), positioning the stock +7.84% above its 50-day simple moving average ($51.14) and +22.28% above its 200-day simple moving average ($45.10). Across its 52-week range of $32.03 to $56.86, PRSU sits at the 93.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 61.9 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.4% ($51.62 to $58.68).
PRSU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is PRSU stock moving today?
Why PRSU Stock slipped -0.23% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at 66x P/E (4% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
PRSU — Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, PRSU scores 53 out of 100, graded D+, with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." Across the five pillars: Fundamental Cash Engine scores 11/20 (ROIC 3.9%; FCF yield 0%); Whale 13F Flow scores 16/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction scores 5/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit scores 11/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet scores 10/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 3/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).
The strongest pillar is institutional flow, which is the only one above the midpoint. The weakest is insider conviction, which is low relative to its maximum. Cash generation and balance-sheet forensics are also weak, which means the investment case rests more on market positioning than on demonstrated cash returns. For a prospective investor, the upside driver is institutional accumulation; the valuation tradeoff is that the stock trades at a P/E (TTM) of 66.4 against an FCF yield of 0%. The rating is educational context, not a recommendation.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $452.4M | $0.0M | $22.7M | N/A | N/A | $31.1M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $366.5M | $0.0M | $368.5M | N/A | N/A | $49.7M | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $350.3M | $108.4M | $16.0M | N/A | $104.7M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, reported revenue rose from $350.3M (FY 2023) to $452.4M (FY 2025). Reported operating income is $0.0M in both FY 2025 and FY 2024. Per the market data, operating margin is 0%, net margin is 5%, and gross margin is 92.3%. ROIC is 3.9%. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5, per the Roarable RQD rating. Reported FY 2024 net income ($368.5M) is far above its revenue-adjacent operating figures and is not reconciled in the source data.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Six news items, all tagged to PRSU, appear in the news feed. Titles and tags are as follows:
- Yahoo! Finance Canada market report (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE).
- Yahoo Finance piece describing the stock as looking overvalued against its earnings story (GREEN, CATALYST).
- Simply Wall St stock analysis (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE).
- TradingView estimates page (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE).
- MarketBeat report on a Zacks Research rating upgrade (GREEN, CATALYST).
- MarketBeat report on a "Buy" rating from sell-side analysts (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE).
Catalyst-tagged items point to a rating upgrade and a valuation-focused critique. The feed contains no concrete operational announcements. Risk watch items include the overvaluation framing and the thin fundamentals noted in the RQD rating. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no proprietary signals.
Open Questions
- What operations generate the reported revenue, and how does FY 2024 net income of $368.5M reconcile with its reported revenue and zero operating income?
- Why is free cash flow listed as N/A for FY 2024 and FY 2025 when FY 2023 FCF is $104.7M?
- What is the company's debt level, given that Debt/Equity is 0.5 but no debt figures are reported?
- What is the basis for the reported Zacks rating upgrade and sell-side "Buy" characterization, and what price targets accompany them?
- What institutional and insider holders drive the whale and insider pillar scores?
PRSU Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine Media report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. (PRSU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
PRSU Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $55.15?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is PRSU (D+ • RQD 53/100) a Buy at $55.28?
Welcome to the PRSU (Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 53/100 (Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (66.4x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on PRSU — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on PRSU, but look at what you are paying: 66.4x trailing P/E with 92.3% gross margins. Unless Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
PRSU cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on PRSU, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $55.28 (52-wk range $32.03 - $56.86), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.