Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (POAS) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$1.26 -13.70% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.23

Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (POAS) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 32/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $3.1M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on POAS Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is POAS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (NYSE: POAS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $1.26 (-13.70% 1D, market cap $3.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BEARISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does POAS compare to POLA and FCUV in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), POAS carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 13.1%, and ROIC of β€”. By comparison, POLA (Polar Power Inc.) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.9M) and FCUV (Focus Universal Inc.) posts a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $3.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, POAS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while POLA leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for POAS?
β–Ό

Per POAS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-04-30, CIK 0002024258), Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) generated $103.7K in revenue (-19.3% YoY), -$4.8M in net income, and -$8.6M in free cash flow against $982.4K in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.23 (-2.66%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (32/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510032
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.9% Base Target
$116 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE POAS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for POAS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (32/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY POAS SCORES 32/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 1.4% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 1/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
40
Grade D$2.00+31.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
37
Grade E$2.63-43% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
35
Grade E$1.50-16% Next Q
Current
32
Grade E$1.26-9.2% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (40) β†’ E (32)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a POAS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While POAS currently carries a cautious 32/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.30) and Max Pain ($1.32) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $116.48.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $POASβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œPOAS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Jan 28, 2027) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (POAS)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for POAS.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring POAS)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of POAS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
POAS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -96.33%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $1.17H $1.46L $1.17C $1.26VOL 40.4K
RES: $3.30SUP: $0.99SMA50: $2.30SMA200: $18.45
$46.31$34.05$21.79$9.53$-2.74RES $3.30SUP $0.99$1.262026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

POAS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -19.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on POAS today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for POAS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for POAS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (POAS)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (POAS vs. POLA, FCUV, BURU, ELPW)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (POAS) ranks #399 by composite RQD confidence (32/100, grade E) and #471 by equity capitalization ($3.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, POAS leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while POLA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and -30.0% gross margin. BURU currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 39/100 (D-) compared with POAS at 32/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
POAS ACTIVE
Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A)
E 32/100 β€” 13.1% β€” -13.70% $3.1M Benchmark Subject
POLA
Polar Power Inc.
E 26/100 β€” -30.0% -35.0% -4.41% $2.9M /pola-vs-poas β†’
FCUV
Focus Universal Inc.
E 20/100 β€” -13.8% -35.0% -3.96% $3.3M /fcuv-vs-poas β†’
BURU
Nuburu Inc.
D- 39/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -22.79% $3.4M /buru-vs-poas β†’
ELPW
Elong Power Holding Limited (Class A)
E 23/100 β€” 4.0% -35.0% +1.46% $2.6M /elpw-vs-poas β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2026-04-30 β€’ CIK 0002024258

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-04-30), Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (POAS) reported GAAP revenue of $103.7K (-19.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $128.5K ) , GAAP net income of -$4.8M, operating cash flow of -$8.6M, and free cash flow of -$8.6M (-188.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, POAS closed FY2025 with $982.4K in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-04-30 $103.7K -$4.8M -$8.6M -$8.6M $982.4K β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2025-04-30 $128.5K -$3.9M -$2.8M -$3.0M β€” β€”

3. POAS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is POAS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (NYSE: POAS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $1.26 (-13.70% 1D, market cap $3.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BEARISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

How does POAS compare to POLA and FCUV in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), POAS carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 13.1%, and ROIC of β€”. By comparison, POLA (Polar Power Inc.) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.9M) and FCUV (Focus Universal Inc.) posts a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $3.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, POAS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while POLA leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for POAS?

Per POAS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-04-30, CIK 0002024258), Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) generated $103.7K in revenue (-19.3% YoY), -$4.8M in net income, and -$8.6M in free cash flow against $982.4K in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is POAS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

POAS last traded at $1.26 (-13.70% on volume of 10,834 shares), positioning the stock -45.22% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.30) and -93.17% below its 200-day simple moving average ($18.45). Across its 52-week range of $1.07 to $110.93, POAS sits at the 0.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.10 to $1.42).

POAS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is POAS's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for POAS.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 32/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

POAS β€” Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:54:13Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, POAS carries an RQD Score of 32 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The score is built from five pillars. The Fundamental Cash Engine pillar scores 8 out of 20, reflecting ROIC of 0% and FCF yield of 0%. The Whale 13F Flow pillar scores 3 out of 20 for institutional accumulation and options positioning. The Insider Conviction pillar scores 5 out of 20 based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The Macro Regime Fit pillar scores 8 out of 20, reflecting a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 8 out of 20, reflecting an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5.

For a prospective investor, the weakest pillars are the whale flow and insider conviction measures, while the cash engine and forensic balance sheet readings are also low. On the cash-generation side, the source shows zero ROIC and zero FCF yield, alongside negative operating and net margins. The pillar readings do not identify upside drivers from institutional or insider activity; the available signals point the other way. Valuation tradeoffs are difficult to assess because forward and trailing earnings multiples are not available in source data. The most recent price of 1.46 sits against a 52-week range of $1.07 to $110.93, and the source does not explain that range.

Business

Per the profile, Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, operating in the Industrial Machinery/Components industry. The profile reports a market capitalization of $0.0B. Per the financials, the company reported revenue of $0.1M in both FY 2025 and FY 2024. Source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$0.1M$-4.9M$-4.8MN/A$-8.6MN/AN/A
FY 2024$0.1M$-4.0M$-3.9MN/A$-3.0MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, both reported periods show operating losses and negative free cash flow, with FY 2025 operating loss and FCF deficit larger than FY 2024. Per the market data, gross margin is 13.1%, while operating margin and net margin are both -60%, and ROIC is 0%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 1/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Source data does not provide cash or debt balances, so the balance sheet posture cannot be assessed beyond these ratios.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per <recent_news_and_catalysts>, the source reports no catalysts or news items. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph contains one proprietary signal, a LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND with a terminal label of MACRO TAILWIND SCORE (18/100), severity score 94, and bearish direction. The associated brief describes a True Net Liquidity Index of $5,745.73B with a -0.64% 4-week rate of change and High-Yield OAS of +2 bps. It assigns POAS a 6.00x Net Liquidity beta with r = +0.27, which the signal classifies as top-decile liquidity sensitivity. The signal interprets current liquidity conditions as a macro headwind for this issuer.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE and no butterfly links are present. Upstream and downstream dependencies are therefore not available in source data. The one signal in the graph links POAS's sensitivity to Net Liquidity conditions, which act as a sector-agnostic channel for this issuer. Investors should watch whether a liquidity contraction, as implied by the bearish signal, compounds the negative cash-flow profile reported in the financials, given that the company already shows operating losses and negative FCF.

Open Questions

  • What are the company's products, customers, and revenue drivers, given that the source reports only aggregate revenue of $0.1M?
  • What are the cash, debt, and share count balances, which are listed as N/A in the reported financials?
  • What explains the 52-week range of $1.07 to $110.93 relative to the current price of 1.46?
  • Does the company have a path to positive operating cash flow, given FY 2025 FCF of $-8.6M against revenue of $0.1M?
  • What is the source of the 24.79% daily price change, given no catalysts or news are reported?

POAS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (POAS) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to POAS Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟑 MARKET WIRE Benzinga β€’ 7d ago
Phaos Technology Reveals Required Going Concern Disclosure; Says As Disclosed In Its FY2026 Annual Report, Management Identified No Immediate Liquidation Concern And Outlined Mitigation Plans Involving Debt And Equity Financing, Product-Sale Cash Flows And Potential Shareholder Support

Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (NYSE:POAS) (&#34;Phaos&#34; or the &#34;Company&#34;) reports that AssentSure PAC’s audit report for the fiscal year ended April 30, 2026 includes a going-concern explanatory

Read Full Source β†—
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

POAS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.26?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON POAS 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on POAS:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.28 (-12.3%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is POAS (E β€’ RQD 32/100) a Buy at $1.46?

Welcome to the POAS (Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 32/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Industrial Machinery/Components. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.10 (-24.7%)
Spot @ $1.46

Pump the brakes on POAS β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on POAS, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 13.1% gross margins. Unless Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.80 (+23.3%)
Spot @ $1.46

POAS cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on POAS, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Machinery/Components and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.46 (52-wk range $1.07 - $110.93), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%