FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Proem Acquisition Corp I (PAAC) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$10.01 +0.05% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.99

Proem Acquisition Corp I (PAAC) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 48/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $177.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PAAC Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PAAC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Proem Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: PAAC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $10.01 (+0.05% 1D, market cap $177.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, PAAC ranks #706 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PAAC compare to WHG and ETX in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Investment Managers), PAAC carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, WHG (Westwood Holdings Group Inc) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 25.5x, ROIC 4.0%, cap $179.8M) and ETX (Eaton Vance Municipal Income 2028 Term Trust of) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $190.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SAR leads on earnings multiple (5.9x) while RILY leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAAC?
▼

Per PAAC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002087446), Proem Acquisition Corp I generated $56.4K in revenue, -$55.5K in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $134.3K in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.99 (-0.18%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 496.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (48/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510048
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk C
Cash (8)Whales (7)SEC (10)Macro (16)CEO (7)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-4.5% Base Target
$11 Bull$10 Base$7 Bear
📬 FREE PAAC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PAAC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±1.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (48/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY PAAC SCORES 48/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+16/20 pts (33% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 56% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 38.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (21% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 13 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
56
Grade C$10.02-0.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
53
Grade C-$10.00+0.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
51
Grade C-$10.01+0% Next Q
Current
48
Grade D$10.01-5.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (56) → D (48)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PAAC Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While PAAC currently carries a cautious 48/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($10.05) and Max Pain ($10.51) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $11.28.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PAAC• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “PAAC Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your PAAC Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $10.01: 999.0 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $7.46
$7,453
$-2,547 (-25.5%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $9.56
$9,550
$-450 (-4.5%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $11.28
$11,269
+$1,269 (+12.7%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (32 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 6
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$1074%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$1169%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$958%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PAAC)

  • ✓Walkthrough of PAAC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PAAC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +1.21%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $10.00H $10.01L $10.00C $10.01VOL 32.4K
RES: $10.15SUP: $10.00SMA50: $10.05SMA200: $9.97
$10.17$10.09$10.01$9.93$9.84RES $10.15SUP $10.00$10.012026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PAAC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PAAC today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PAAC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PAAC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PAAC)

Financials Rank #706 of 1097 ⚔️ WHG vs PAAC Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (PAAC vs. WHG, ETX, SAR, RILY)

Industry: Investment Managers (79 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1097 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Proem Acquisition Corp I (PAAC) ranks #706 by composite RQD confidence (48/100, grade D) and #908 by equity capitalization ($177.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SAR leads on earnings valuation at 5.9x trailing P/E, while RILY leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and — gross margin. WHG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 61/100 (C-) compared with PAAC at 48/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PAAC ACTIVE
Proem Acquisition Corp I
D 48/100 — — — +0.05% $177.4M Benchmark Subject
WHG
Westwood Holdings Group Inc
C- 61/100 25.5x — 4.0% -0.53% $179.8M /whg-vs-paac →
ETX
Eaton Vance Municipal Income 2028 Term Trust of
D 47/100 — — — +0.11% $190.4M /etx-vs-paac →
SAR
Saratoga Investment Corp
D- 35/100 5.9x — 8.9% -2.30% $211.9M /sar-vs-paac →
RILY
BRC Group Holdings Inc.
D- 37/100 — — 85.0% -8.14% $133.3M /rily-vs-paac →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002087446 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Proem Acquisition Corp I (PAAC) reported GAAP revenue of $56.4K , GAAP net income of -$55.5K, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, PAAC closed FY2025 with $134.3K in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $56.4K -$55.5K — — $134.3K —

3. PAAC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PAAC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Proem Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: PAAC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $10.01 (+0.05% 1D, market cap $177.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, PAAC ranks #706 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PAAC compare to WHG and ETX in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Investment Managers), PAAC carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, WHG (Westwood Holdings Group Inc) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 25.5x, ROIC 4.0%, cap $179.8M) and ETX (Eaton Vance Municipal Income 2028 Term Trust of) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $190.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SAR leads on earnings multiple (5.9x) while RILY leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAAC?

Per PAAC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002087446), Proem Acquisition Corp I generated $56.4K in revenue, -$55.5K in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $134.3K in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PAAC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PAAC last traded at $10.01 (+0.05% on volume of 32,352 shares), positioning the stock -0.40% below its 50-day simple moving average ($10.05) and +0.40% above its 200-day simple moving average ($9.97). Across its 52-week range of $9.83 to $10.15, PAAC sits at the 56.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±1.8% ($9.83 to $10.19).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 48/100 (D) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

PAAC — Proem Acquisition Corp I: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Proem Acquisition Corp I (PAAC) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 48/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $10.01 (+0.05% 1D, market capitalization $177.4M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (7/20) + Insider Conviction (7/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (16/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Proem Acquisition Corp I is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Financials sector and the Investment Managers industry,. — describes its products, customers, or revenue model. The profile reports a market capitalization of $0.2B. The FY 2025 financials report revenue of —, consistent with a company that is not currently generating reported operating revenue.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Proem Acquisition Corp I (PAAC) reported $56.4K in annual revenue and -$55.5K in GAAP net income. Operating cash flow reached $0 and free cash flow totaled $0, backed by $134.3K in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 48/100): Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 7/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 7/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $9.83 – $10.15 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The supply chain is NONE, and no upstream or downstream dependencies, butterfly links, or sector-correlation links are recorded in the source data. Accordingly, no 2nd-order bottlenecks or ripple effects can be identified from the provided sources. A prospective investor should note that the absence of mapped links means the graph offers no independent confirmation of exposure paths.

  • Key Question #1: Can PAAC sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Investment Managers peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $56.4K and free cash flow of $0, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is PAAC's equity valuation to Financials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

PAAC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Proem Acquisition Corp I (PAAC) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to PAAC Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

PAAC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $10.01?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON PAAC 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on PAAC:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MI MidwestValue RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Long-Only 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $13.11 (+31.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Macro regime fit scores 16 of 20 with beta at 1.0, the strongest pillar in the rating.

Don't sleep on PAAC's setup in Financials. Macro regime fit scores 16 of 20 with beta at 1.0, the strongest pillar in the rating.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (48/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

@MeanReversion_88 Shorting a 7/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $10.01 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Financials.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $8.41 (-16.0%)
Spot @ $10.01

Valuation & margin reality check on PAAC at $10.01 before chasing here

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short PAAC above $10.01. Valuation & margin reality check on PAAC at $10.01 before chasing here. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20) and FCF yield (0.0%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $10.15.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%