Nova Minerals Corp (NVA) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$3.81 +8.86% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.86

Nova Minerals Corp (NVA) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 36/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $145.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NVA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Nova Minerals Corp (NYSE: NVA) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $3.81 (+8.86% 1D, market cap $145.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, NVA ranks #211 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NVA compare to GLDG and PLG in the Materials sector?
▼

Within the Materials sector (Precious Metals), NVA carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, GLDG (GoldMining Inc.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $155.5M) and PLG (Platinum Group Metals Ltd. (Canada)) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $134.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NVA leads on capital efficiency (— ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVA?
▼

Per NVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001852551), Nova Minerals Corp generated $0 in revenue, -$11.8M in net income, and -$7.8M in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.86 (+1.40%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (36/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510036
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (10)Whales (5)SEC (10)Macro (6)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10% Base Target
$13 Bull$3 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE NVA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NVA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (36/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NVA SCORES 36/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+10/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
44
Grade D$4.43-29.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
41
Grade D$3.13+1.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
39
Grade E$3.18+19.8% Next Q
Current
36
Grade D-$3.81-8.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (44) → D- (36)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NVA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While NVA currently carries a cautious 36/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.95) and Max Pain ($4.00) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $12.74.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NVA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NVA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 28, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your NVA Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $3.81: 2624.7 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $2.68
$7,034
$-2,966 (-29.7%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $3.43
$9,003
$-997 (-10.0%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $12.74
$33,438
+$23,438 (+234.4%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$474%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$1269%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$358%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NVA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of NVA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NVA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -34.65%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $3.50H $3.81L $3.50C $3.81VOL 1.25M
RES: $5.48SUP: $2.57SMA50: $4.95SMA200: $5.95
$9.30$7.55$5.80$4.06$2.31RES $5.48SUP $2.57$3.812026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NVA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NVA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NVA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NVA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NVA)

Materials Rank #211 of 270 ⚔️ GLDG vs NVA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (NVA vs. GLDG, PLG, TMCR, SBMT)

Industry: Precious Metals (74 Tracked Issuers)

Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Nova Minerals Corp (NVA) ranks #211 by composite RQD confidence (36/100, grade D-) and #217 by equity capitalization ($145.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NVA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with — ROIC and — gross margin. GLDG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with NVA at 36/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NVA ACTIVE
Nova Minerals Corp
D- 36/100 — — — +8.86% $145.5M Benchmark Subject
GLDG
GoldMining Inc.
D 46/100 — — — -4.17% $155.5M /gldg-vs-nva →
PLG
Platinum Group Metals Ltd. (Canada)
D 44/100 — — — -1.87% $134.3M /plg-vs-nva →
TMCR
The Metals Royalty Company Inc.
D 44/100 — — — -5.80% $131.5M /tmcr-vs-nva →
SBMT
Silver Bow Mining Corp.
D- 43/100 — — — -7.01% $176.3M /sbmt-vs-nva →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0001852551

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Nova Minerals Corp (NVA) reported GAAP revenue of $0 , GAAP net income of -$11.8M, operating cash flow of -$7.7M, and free cash flow of -$7.8M . On the balance sheet, NVA closed FY2025 with $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-06-30 $0 -$11.8M -$7.7M -$7.8M — —

3. NVA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Nova Minerals Corp (NYSE: NVA) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $3.81 (+8.86% 1D, market cap $145.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, NVA ranks #211 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NVA compare to GLDG and PLG in the Materials sector?

Within the Materials sector (Precious Metals), NVA carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, GLDG (GoldMining Inc.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $155.5M) and PLG (Platinum Group Metals Ltd. (Canada)) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $134.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NVA leads on capital efficiency (— ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVA?

Per NVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001852551), Nova Minerals Corp generated $0 in revenue, -$11.8M in net income, and -$7.8M in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NVA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NVA last traded at $3.81 (+8.86% on volume of 1,248,120 shares), positioning the stock -23.03% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.95) and -35.97% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.95). Across its 52-week range of $2.85 to $12.13, NVA sits at the 10.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 45.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.33 to $4.29).

NVA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is NVA's 12-month stock price target?

Nova Minerals Corp (NVA) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $3.43 (-10% from $3.81), with a bull-case target of $12.74 and a bear-case floor of $2.68.

Is NVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates NVA D- (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 36/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 36/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

NVA — Nova Minerals Corp: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:18:06Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, NVA scores 34 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are scored as follows:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 0% and FCF yield is -5.87%. For an investor, this indicates the business is not currently generating a return on invested capital or positive free cash flow, so any upside must come from something other than present cash generation.
  • Whale / 13F Flow: 3 / 20. The RQD rating assigns this pillar its lowest-tier score, reflecting institutional accumulation and options positioning. The source data does not itemize the underlying 13F holdings, so the signal's direction and magnitude cannot be traced further.
  • Insider Conviction: 5 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The weak score suggests insider and disclosed-trade activity is not offering a strong conviction signal.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 6 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and the score reflects sector sensitivity. For an investor, a market-matching beta means the stock is not offering a defensive profile; its returns track the broader market, with additional sector-specific exposure.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 1/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The Piotroski reading is weak, and the Altman figure sits in a range that warrants caution without signaling immediate distress in the source data.

Taken together, the pillar scores point to a stock where fundamentals, institutional signals, and insider signals all score low. An investor evaluating the stock today would be weighing speculative upside (a recent catalyst cluster and a wide 52-week range) against weak cash generation and a poor forensic profile.

Business

Per the profile, Nova Minerals Corp (NVA) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Materials sector and Precious Metals industry, with a market capitalization of $0.1B. The source data does not describe the company's products, customers, or revenue model. Revenue for FY 2025 is reported as $0.0M, so the source data does not show how the business currently generates income.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$0.0M$0.0M$-11.8MN/A$-7.8MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, the FY 2025 filing (dated 2025-06-30) shows zero revenue and zero operating income, with a net loss of $-11.8M and negative free cash flow of $-7.8M. Per the market data, gross, operating, and net margins are each 0%, and ROIC is 0%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 1/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. The source data does not provide cash or debt balances, so the balance sheet posture beyond these ratios cannot be verified.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts feed, the headlines cluster around project permitting and infrastructure funding:

  • A market wire item notes the stock's market action and institutional positioning (YELLOW).
  • A market wire item reports that the U.S. has committed $249M to Port Mackenzie rail infrastructure, with the stock rising on the news (YELLOW).
  • A market wire item reports that Nova Minerals secured Alaska permits and greenlit a $43.4M project (YELLOW).
  • A market wire item reports final approvals for the Alaska antimony project (YELLOW).
  • A risk watch item reports that the stock fell over a month despite rail funding and antimony progress (RED).
  • A market wire item reports final approvals for the Alaska antimony project from a second outlet (YELLOW).

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. The news feed is therefore the only catalyst source in the data, and the RED risk watch item is the one negative price-action signal it contains.

Open Questions

  • What are the company's products, customers, and revenue sources, given that FY 2025 revenue is reported as $0.0M?
  • What are the cash and debt balances behind the Debt/Equity of 0.5 and the Altman Z-Score of 2.5?
  • What is the project timeline and capital requirement for the Alaska antimony project, and how much of the $43.4M project cost is funded?
  • Does the $249M U.S. rail commitment for Port Mackenzie translate into a direct obligation or revenue path for NVA?
  • Who are the institutional and insider holders behind the 13F and Form 4 signals referenced in the RQD pillars?

NVA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Nova Minerals Corp (NVA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to NVA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NVA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.81?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NVA 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NVA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.08 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is NVA (E • RQD 34/100) a Buy at $3.50?

Welcome to the NVA (Nova Minerals Corp) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 34/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Precious Metals. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

VA ValDiscipline Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.73 (-22.0%)
Spot @ $3.50

Pump the brakes on NVA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on NVA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Nova Minerals Corp expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.38 (+25.1%)
Spot @ $3.50

NVA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on NVA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Precious Metals and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.50 (52-wk range $2.85 - $12.13), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%