Nutanix Inc. (NTNX) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$67.21 -4.95% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $66.48

Nutanix Inc. (NTNX) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 63/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $19.28B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NTNX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NTNX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Nutanix Inc. (NASDAQ: NTNX) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 63/100 at a spot price of $67.21 (-4.95% 1D, market cap $19.28B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, NTNX ranks #191 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NTNX compare to SSNC and DT in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), NTNX carries a Roarable C (63/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 102.4x, gross margin of 86.8%, and ROIC of 8.8%. By comparison, SSNC (SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc.) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 23.7x, ROIC 8.2%, cap $18.91B) and DT (Dynatrace Inc.) posts a B grade (72/100 RQD, P/E 108.1x, ROIC 8.7%, cap $17.62B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SSNC leads on earnings multiple (23.7x) while PTC leads on capital efficiency (16.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NTNX?
▼

Per NTNX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-07-31, CIK 0001618732), Nutanix Inc. generated $2.54B in revenue (+18.1% YoY), $188.4M in net income, and $750.2M in free cash flow against $3.28B in total assets and $1.85B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 102x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $66.48 (-1.08%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 29.6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 63/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 54.8% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510063
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk C-
Cash (13)Whales (15)SEC (11)Macro (13)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+2.2% Base Target
$81 Bull$69 Base$54 Bear
📬 FREE NTNX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NTNX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (63/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NTNX SCORES 63/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+15/20 pts (24% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±7.1% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+13/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 29.6% FCF Margin ($750.2M FCF) & 86.8% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 9 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
71
Grade B$72.88-6.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
68
Grade B-$68.20+6.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
66
Grade B-$72.74-7.6% Next Q
Current
63
Grade C$67.21+0.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B (71) → C (63)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the NTNX Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 63/100 (C) score, NTNX faces multiple-compression risk if 102.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Priced at 102x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($69.66) or 200D SMA ($52.68) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($68.72) toward Bear Floor ($53.60).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NTNX• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NTNX Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
51.330 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDWATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)
1.99>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
9 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE79% OF RANGE
L: $34$67.21H: $76
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (87% profit margin), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: CRQD 13 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: CRQD 26 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: C-RQD 24 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground) on NTNX

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (65)

8.8% ROIC with 86.8% gross margin and 3.89% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (55)

Altman-Z 1.99 and Piotroski 9/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (65)

26/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 13/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like NTNX
  • ✓Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Priced at 102x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (NTNX Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NTNX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +53.69%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $72.67H $72.67L $67.21C $67.21VOL 1.70M
RES: $76.79SUP: $66.44SMA50: $69.66SMA200: $52.68
$78.53$67.97$57.42$46.87$36.31RES $76.79SUP $66.44$67.212026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NTNX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +18.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NTNX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NTNX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NTNX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NTNX)

Technology Rank #191 of 714 ⚔️ SSNC vs NTNX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (NTNX vs. SSNC, DT, PTC, U)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Nutanix Inc. (NTNX) ranks #191 by composite RQD confidence (63/100, grade C) and #109 by equity capitalization ($19.28B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SSNC leads on earnings valuation at 23.7x trailing P/E, while PTC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 16.4% ROIC and 83.8% gross margin. PTC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 80/100 (B+) compared with NTNX at 63/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NTNX ACTIVE
Nutanix Inc.
C 63/100 102.4x 86.8% 8.8% -4.95% $19.28B Benchmark Subject
SSNC
SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc.
C 63/100 23.7x 48.2% 8.2% -0.26% $18.91B /ssnc-vs-ntnx →
DT
Dynatrace Inc.
B 72/100 108.1x 81.6% 8.7% -5.39% $17.62B /dt-vs-ntnx →
PTC
PTC Inc.
B+ 80/100 28.8x 83.8% 16.4% +0.38% $21.14B /ptc-vs-ntnx →
U
Unity Software Inc.
D+ 54/100 — 74.2% -14.6% -4.00% $17.28B /u-vs-ntnx →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-07-31 • CIK 0001618732

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-07-31), Nutanix Inc. (NTNX) reported GAAP revenue of $2.54B (+18.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.15B , and +36.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $188.4M, operating cash flow of $821.5M, and free cash flow of $750.2M (+25.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, NTNX closed FY2025 with $3.28B in total assets against $1.85B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.99, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-07-31 $2.54B $188.4M $821.5M $750.2M $3.28B $1.85B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-07-31 $2.15B -$124.8M $672.9M $597.7M $2.99B $1.71B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-07-31 $1.86B -$254.6M $272.4M $188.6M $10.61B $2.48B

3. NTNX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NTNX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Nutanix Inc. (NASDAQ: NTNX) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 63/100 at a spot price of $67.21 (-4.95% 1D, market cap $19.28B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, NTNX ranks #191 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NTNX compare to SSNC and DT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), NTNX carries a Roarable C (63/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 102.4x, gross margin of 86.8%, and ROIC of 8.8%. By comparison, SSNC (SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc.) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 23.7x, ROIC 8.2%, cap $18.91B) and DT (Dynatrace Inc.) posts a B grade (72/100 RQD, P/E 108.1x, ROIC 8.7%, cap $17.62B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SSNC leads on earnings multiple (23.7x) while PTC leads on capital efficiency (16.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NTNX?

Per NTNX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-07-31, CIK 0001618732), Nutanix Inc. generated $2.54B in revenue (+18.1% YoY), $188.4M in net income, and $750.2M in free cash flow against $3.28B in total assets and $1.85B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 102x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NTNX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NTNX last traded at $67.21 (-4.95% on volume of 2,116,076 shares), positioning the stock -3.52% below its 50-day simple moving average ($69.66) and +27.58% above its 200-day simple moving average ($52.68). Across its 52-week range of $34.01 to $75.98, NTNX sits at the 79.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 51.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.1% ($62.44 to $71.98).

NTNX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell NTNX stock right now?

Nutanix Inc. (NTNX) currently earns a Roarable Rating of C (Hold — HOLD) with 63/100 RQD Confidence. Solid 87% profit margin (9% return on capital), mixed timing at 102x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.

What is NTNX's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

NTNX's 12-month base price target is $68.72 (range $53.6 to $81.09), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 63/100 (C) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

NTNX — Nutanix Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:13:47Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, NTNX scores 63 out of 100, a letter grade of C, with the verdict "Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 (ROIC 8.8%; FCF yield 3.89%), Whale 13F Flow at 15/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 11/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 13/20 (Beta 1.14; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 11/20 (Altman Z 1.99; Piotroski F 9/9; Debt/Equity 0.85).

For a prospective investor, the pattern is mixed. The strongest pillar is institutional flow (15/20), while insider conviction (11/20) and forensic balance sheet (11/20) are the weakest. The Piotroski F-Score of 9/9 signals strong financial-health indicators, yet the Altman Z of 1.99 and Debt/Equity of 0.85 keep the balance sheet from scoring higher. The valuation tradeoff is significant: per the market data, P/E (TTM) is 102.4 and EV/EBITDA is 87.5, so upside depends heavily on continued earnings expansion. The verdict of "Hold" reflects a balance between these upside drivers and the elevated valuation multiples.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
70.71$19.28B102.48687.50.690%1.14$34.01 - $75.988.8%

Business

Nutanix Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed Technology issuer in the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry, per the Profile section. Per the market data, its gross margin is 86.8%, indicating a high-margin software profile. The source data does not describe specific products, customer segments, or revenue model beyond sector and industry classification. Not available in source data for further detail on how the company monetizes its offerings.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$2537.9M$172.5M$188.4MN/A$750.2M$603.4M$1848.7M
FY 2024$2148.8M$7.6M$-124.8MN/A$597.7M$1072.2M$1708.5M
FY 2023$1862.9M$-207.2M$-254.6MN/A$188.6MN/A$2482.0M

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $1862.9M (FY 2023) to $2537.9M (FY 2025), and net income moved from $-254.6M to $188.4M over the same span. Per the market data, operating margin is 6.8% and net margin is 7.4%, with ROIC at 8.8%. The Altman Z-Score is 1.99 and the Piotroski F-Score is 9/9 per the Roarable RQD rating. Debt/Equity is 0.85 per the same rating; FY 2025 debt of $1848.7M compares with cash of $603.4M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

The news wire contains six items, all related to NTNX, from sources including Yahoo! Finance Canada, Stocktwits, Investor's Business Daily, Investing.com, and Yahoo Finance. The IBD item ("This AI Stock Snatches Share, Eyes Entry As Funds Pile In. Earnings Are Soaring.") is tagged GREEN/CATALYST, as is a Yahoo Finance item on an earnings beat as a test for the stock. Investing.com reports that the CEO sold $29.46m in stock, flagged YELLOW, a risk-watch item in the insider context. The remaining items are generic market-wire coverage tagged YELLOW. The Butterfly supply-chain graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is "NONE" with no butterfly links, so upstream and downstream dependencies are not available in the source data. Sector classification is Technology / Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. Sector correlations and second-order bottlenecks are not available in source data. The beta of 1.14 suggests modest sensitivity to broad market moves per the market data, but sector-specific ripple effects cannot be mapped from the sources provided.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's product mix and revenue model? The source data provides sector classification only.
  • What explains the gap between FY 2024 cash ($1072.2M) and FY 2025 cash ($603.4M) despite positive free cash flow?
  • What are the terms and context behind the CEO's reported $29.46m stock sale?
  • What are the EPS figures for the reported fiscal periods, since EPS is listed as N/A in the financials?
  • What drives the difference between the 52-week range and current price, and how do valuation multiples compare to peers?

NTNX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Nutanix Inc. (NTNX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to NTNX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NTNX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $67.21?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NTNX 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NTNX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $76.37 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is NTNX (C • RQD 63/100) a Buy at $70.71?

Welcome to the NTNX (Nutanix Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 63/100 (Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (102.4x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SH ShortSeller_Dan Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $59.40 (-16.0%)
Spot @ $70.71

Pump the brakes on NTNX — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on NTNX, but look at what you are paying: 102.4x trailing P/E with 86.8% gross margins. Unless Nutanix Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $80.61 (+14.0%)
Spot @ $70.71

NTNX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on NTNX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $70.71 (52-wk range $34.01 - $75.98), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%