Corvex Inc. (MOVE) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$6.68 -7.48% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.58

Corvex Inc. (MOVE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 25/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $227.8M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MOVE Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MOVE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Corvex Inc. (NASDAQ: MOVE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $6.68 (-7.48% 1D, market cap $227.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, MOVE ranks #667 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MOVE compare to FIRY and DMRC in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), MOVE carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, FIRY (Firy Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (43/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $223.1M) and DMRC (Digimarc Corporation) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $237.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MOVE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while RDNW leads on capital efficiency (-0.1% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MOVE?
β–Ό

Per MOVE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001734750), Corvex Inc. generated $433.0K in revenue (-57.3% YoY), -$18.3M in net income, and -$11.3M in free cash flow against $5.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.58 (-1.54%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (25/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510025
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (9)Whales (3)SEC (5)Macro (5)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.8% Base Target
$28 Bull$6 Base$4 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MOVE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MOVE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (25/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MOVE SCORES 25/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+9/20 pts (36% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 0% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+5/20 pts (20% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 2/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
33
Grade E$9.55-14.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
30
Grade E$8.20-7.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
28
Grade E$7.57-11.8% Next Q
Current
25
Grade E$6.68-10.7% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (33) β†’ E (25)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MOVE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While MOVE currently carries a cautious 25/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($10.37) and Max Pain ($7.01) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $28.06.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MOVEβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMOVE Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How MOVE Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$1.0MGross Profit $0 (0%)Cost of Sales $1.0MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $0Net Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $1.0M
FY24
Rev $1.0M
FY25
Rev $433.0K
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$433.0K-50%-80%-$18.3M-$11.3M-45%
FY 2024$1.0M-50%-80%-$23.7M-$22.5M-45%
FY 2023$1.0M8%-2969%-$29.3M-$26.2M-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MOVE)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of MOVE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MOVE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -49.01%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $7.31H $7.31L $6.68C $6.68VOL 45.5K
RES: $7.74SUP: $1.59SMA50: $10.37SMA200: $13.02
$28.14$22.27$16.39$10.52$4.65RES $7.74SUP $1.59$6.682026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MOVE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -57.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MOVE today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MOVE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MOVE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MOVE)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (MOVE vs. FIRY, DMRC, ASUR, RDNW)

Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Corvex Inc. (MOVE) ranks #667 by composite RQD confidence (25/100, grade E) and #467 by equity capitalization ($227.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MOVE leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while RDNW leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -0.1% ROIC and 27.5% gross margin. DMRC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 54/100 (D+) compared with MOVE at 25/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MOVE ACTIVE
Corvex Inc.
E 25/100 β€” -30.0% -35.0% -7.48% $227.8M Benchmark Subject
FIRY
Firy Inc. (Class A)
D- 43/100 β€” 87.5% -35.0% -4.69% $223.1M /firy-vs-move β†’
DMRC
Digimarc Corporation
D+ 54/100 β€” β€” β€” +0.68% $237.2M /dmrc-vs-move β†’
ASUR
Asure Software Inc
D- 40/100 β€” 67.5% -2.8% +30.15% $217.5M /asur-vs-move β†’
RDNW
RideNow Group Inc. (Class B)
E 32/100 β€” 27.5% -0.1% -3.23% $205.6M /rdnw-vs-move β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001734750

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Corvex Inc. (MOVE) reported GAAP revenue of $433.0K (-57.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.0M ) , GAAP net income of -$18.3M, operating cash flow of -$11.3M, and free cash flow of -$11.3M (+50.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, MOVE closed FY2025 with $5.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $433.0K -$18.3M -$11.3M -$11.3M $5.6M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.0M -$23.7M -$22.5M -$22.5M $11.3M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 -$29.3M -$26.2M -$26.2M β€” β€”

3. MOVE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MOVE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Corvex Inc. (NASDAQ: MOVE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $6.68 (-7.48% 1D, market cap $227.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, MOVE ranks #667 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MOVE compare to FIRY and DMRC in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), MOVE carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, FIRY (Firy Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (43/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $223.1M) and DMRC (Digimarc Corporation) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $237.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MOVE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while RDNW leads on capital efficiency (-0.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MOVE?

Per MOVE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001734750), Corvex Inc. generated $433.0K in revenue (-57.3% YoY), -$18.3M in net income, and -$11.3M in free cash flow against $5.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MOVE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MOVE last traded at $6.68 (-7.48% on volume of 124,234 shares), positioning the stock -35.58% below its 50-day simple moving average ($10.37) and -48.69% below its 200-day simple moving average ($13.02). Across its 52-week range of $3.44 to $26.72, MOVE sits at the 13.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 34.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($5.85 to $7.51).

MOVE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Corvex Inc. (MOVE)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), MOVE converted $1.0M of revenue into a 0% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 25/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MOVE β€” Corvex Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:40:33Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, Corvex Inc. scores 25 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (9 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of -4.95%. For a prospective investor, this means the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or positive free cash flow, so the valuation case depends on future cash generation rather than present earnings power.
  • Whale 13F Flow (3 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, institutional accumulation and options positioning scored weakly. Investors should note that institutional support, as measured by this pillar, is not a current tailwind.
  • Insider Conviction (3 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scored weakly. The absence of supportive insider activity in this pillar is a negative signal for conviction.
  • Macro Regime Fit (5 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity noted. The stock's sensitivity to broader market movements is average, but the rating treats its macro fit as weak.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (5 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 2/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The low Piotroski score and the forensic framing of the verdict point to elevated financial-quality risk.

Taken together, the rating frames Corvex as a high-risk, cash-consuming equity where the sharpest concerns are negative margins, negative free cash flow, and weak forensic scores. Any upside thesis rests on a turnaround in cash generation that the current data does not demonstrate.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$0.4M$-15.5M$-18.3MN/A$-11.3M$2.8MN/A
FY 2024$1.0M$-24.2M$-23.7MN/A$-22.5M$7.9MN/A
FY 2023$0.0M$-29.7M$-29.3MN/A$-26.2MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, operating and net losses persisted across all three reported periods, and revenue declined from $1.0M in FY 2024 to $0.4M in FY 2025. Per the market data, gross margin is -30%, operating margin is -60%, and net margin is -60%, with ROIC at -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 2/9. Per the SEC financials, cash declined from $7.9M to $2.8M between FY 2024 and FY 2025, and debt is listed as N/A in the source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, several items flagged MOVE with a YELLOW light and MARKET WIRE impact label:

  • A Moomoo options-chain report and a TradingView estimates report, both covering market action and fundamentals.
  • A MarketBeat report noting a significant increase in short interest.
  • A Kalkine report describing an expansion of GPU infrastructure plans following a business transformation.
  • A TradingView report describing an at-the-market (ATM) equity offering with Chardan, with proceeds designated for working capital.
  • A Benzinga report listing information technology stocks moving in after-market trading.

Per the recent news feed, the short-interest increase and the ATM equity offering are the most investor-relevant risk items, as an equity raise can dilute existing holders while the company is cash-consuming. The GPU expansion is a stated plan, and the source data does not establish its funding or timing. Per the butterfly supply-chain graph, no proprietary signals are present.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's revenue model and customer base, given that the source data lists only revenue figures and no product description?
  • How is the GPU infrastructure expansion funded, and what is its timing relative to the ATM equity offering and the cash balance?
  • What drives the FY 2025 decline in revenue from $1.0M to $0.4M, and is there a stated path to positive operating income?
  • What are the debt obligations, since the source data lists debt as N/A for every period?
  • What is the scale and terms of the ATM equity offering, and how much dilution could it create relative to the $227.8M market capitalization?

MOVE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Corvex Inc. (MOVE) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to MOVE Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MOVE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $6.68?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MOVE 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MOVE:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $6.35 (-12.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MOVE (E β€’ RQD 25/100) a Buy at $7.22?

Welcome to the MOVE (Corvex Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 25/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in EDP Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $5.99 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $7.22

Pump the brakes on MOVE β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MOVE, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with -30.0% gross margins. Unless Corvex Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $9.03 (+25.1%)
Spot @ $7.22

MOVE cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MOVE, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in EDP Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $7.22 (52-wk range $3.44 - $26.72), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%