Manhattan Associates Inc. (MANH) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$253.22 +1.95% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $254.72

Manhattan Associates Inc. (MANH) earns a Roarable Rating of B+ (Buy) with 80/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (56% profit margin, 20% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B+ • BUY Cap $14.48B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MANH Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MANH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Manhattan Associates Inc. (NASDAQ: MANH) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 80/100 at a spot price of $253.22 (+1.95% 1D, market cap $14.48B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 19/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, MANH ranks #11 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MANH compare to DOCU and CHKP in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), MANH carries a Roarable B+ (80/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 63.8x, gross margin of 56.3%, and ROIC of 19.7%. By comparison, DOCU (DocuSign Inc.) holds a B+ grade (78/100 RQD, P/E 49.3x, ROIC 10.3%, cap $15.36B) and CHKP (Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.) posts a B+ grade (80/100 RQD, P/E 14.8x, ROIC 20.8%, cap $15.53B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHKP leads on earnings multiple (14.8x) while CHKP leads on capital efficiency (20.8% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MANH?
▼

Per MANH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001056696), Manhattan Associates Inc. generated $1.08B in revenue (+3.7% YoY), $219.9M in net income, and $374.0M in free cash flow against $839.4M in total assets and $196.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (56% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 64x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $254.71 (+0.59%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 18/20 (A) • 34.6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 80/100 (B+) historically ranked in the Top 9% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+8.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 71.3% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B+
025507510080
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B+ · Rk B+
Cash (18)Whales (19)SEC (18)Macro (14)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+9.9% Base Target
$328 Bull$278 Base$208 Bear
📬 FREE MANH RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MANH)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (80/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MANH SCORES 80/100 (B+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+19/20 pts (24% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±7% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+18/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 34.6% FCF Margin ($374.0M FCF) & 56.3% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 9 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
72
Grade B$220.04+7.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
75
Grade B+$235.83+1.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
77
Grade B+$239.73+5.6% Next Q
Current
80
Grade B+$253.22+8.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B (72) → B+ (80)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the MANH Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 80/100 (B+) score, MANH faces multiple-compression risk if 63.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Priced at 64x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 53.8% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($218.37) or 200D SMA ($167.42) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($278.29) toward Bear Floor ($207.64).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MANH• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MANH Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
SEC FORM 4 × 13F HEDGE FUNDS × CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

MANH Smart-Money Thermometer: BALANCED INSTITUTIONAL POSITIONING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales →
▲ Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)▼ Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (MANH)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on MANH. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (MANH Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MANH // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +79.88%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $240.8H $253.2L $240.8C $253.2VOL 1.08M
RES: $257.0SUP: $226.1SMA50: $218.4SMA200: $167.4
$263.1$225.5$187.9$150.3$112.7RES $257.0SUP $226.1$253.22026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MANH Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
43.2%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MANH today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MANH. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MANH today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MANH)

Technology Rank #11 of 714 ⚔️ DOCU vs MANH Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (MANH vs. DOCU, CHKP, GWRE, TYL)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Manhattan Associates Inc. (MANH) ranks #11 by composite RQD confidence (80/100, grade B+) and #124 by equity capitalization ($14.48B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CHKP leads on earnings valuation at 14.8x trailing P/E, while CHKP leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 20.8% ROIC and 86.7% gross margin. MANH currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 80/100 (B+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MANH ACTIVE
Manhattan Associates Inc.
B+ 80/100 63.8x 56.3% 19.7% +1.95% $14.48B Benchmark Subject
DOCU
DocuSign Inc.
B+ 78/100 49.3x 79.4% 10.3% -0.63% $15.36B /docu-vs-manh →
CHKP
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
B+ 80/100 14.8x 86.7% 20.8% -6.97% $15.53B /chkp-vs-manh →
GWRE
Guidewire Software Inc.
C+ 66/100 — 62.5% 2.0% -0.10% $13.44B /gwre-vs-manh →
TYL
Tyler Technologies Inc.
B 73/100 47.1x 46.5% 8.1% +2.44% $15.68B /tyl-vs-manh →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001056696

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Manhattan Associates Inc. (MANH) reported GAAP revenue of $1.08B (+3.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.04B , and +16.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $219.9M, operating cash flow of $389.5M, and free cash flow of $374.0M (+30.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, MANH closed FY2025 with $839.4M in total assets against $196.4M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 24.06, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.08B $219.9M $389.5M $374.0M $839.4M $196.4M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.04B $218.4M $295.0M $286.3M $757.6M $177.3M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $928.7M $176.6M $246.2M $204.4M $7.72B $1.81B

3. MANH Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MANH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Manhattan Associates Inc. (NASDAQ: MANH) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 80/100 at a spot price of $253.22 (+1.95% 1D, market cap $14.48B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 19/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, MANH ranks #11 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MANH compare to DOCU and CHKP in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), MANH carries a Roarable B+ (80/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 63.8x, gross margin of 56.3%, and ROIC of 19.7%. By comparison, DOCU (DocuSign Inc.) holds a B+ grade (78/100 RQD, P/E 49.3x, ROIC 10.3%, cap $15.36B) and CHKP (Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.) posts a B+ grade (80/100 RQD, P/E 14.8x, ROIC 20.8%, cap $15.53B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHKP leads on earnings multiple (14.8x) while CHKP leads on capital efficiency (20.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MANH?

Per MANH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001056696), Manhattan Associates Inc. generated $1.08B in revenue (+3.7% YoY), $219.9M in net income, and $374.0M in free cash flow against $839.4M in total assets and $196.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (56% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 64x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MANH trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MANH last traded at $253.22 (+1.95% on volume of 747,522 shares), positioning the stock +15.96% above its 50-day simple moving average ($218.37) and +51.25% above its 200-day simple moving average ($167.42). Across its 52-week range of $119.06 to $254.00, MANH sits at the 99.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 67.8 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.0% ($235.49 to $270.95).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 80/100 (B+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MANH — Manhattan Associates Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:14:59Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

MANH scores 80 out of 100 (letter grade B+), labeled "Roarable Buy — Very Good Cash & Smart-Money Inflow." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 18 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects ROIC of 19.7% and an FCF yield of 2.66%. For an investor, the high return on invested capital is the core upside driver; the low FCF yield signals that the market is pricing in substantial future growth, which compresses the margin of safety.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 19 / 20. The rating cites institutional accumulation and options positioning as strong. This is the highest pillar and suggests large holders have been building positions, though the underlying 13F holder detail is not itemized in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 11 / 20. The rating cites SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow as moderate. Insider signal is the weakest supportive pillar and is not a strong confirmation of management conviction.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 14 / 20. Per the rating, beta of 1.42 and sector sensitivity mean the stock amplifies market moves. A prospective investor should expect larger drawdowns in risk-off regimes as well as larger gains in risk-on ones.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 18 / 20. Per the rating, Altman Z 24.06, Piotroski F 8/9, and Debt/Equity 0.54 indicate a strong balance sheet with low distress risk.

Taken together, the investment case rests on quality and cash generation, while valuation (P/E of 63.8 TTM) is the principal tradeoff. A high-quality business priced at a premium offers less room for error if growth expectations are missed.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Manhattan Associates Inc. (MANH) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry,. Revenue reached $1.08B in FY 2025, indicating a software-driven revenue base.

Per the market data, gross margin is 56.3%, operating margin 25.9%, and net margin 20.3%, with ROIC of 19.7%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 24.06 and the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9, both pointing to strong financial health. Debt/Equity is 0.54 per the rating. Note the FY 2023 debt figure of $1.81B is far above FY 2024 and FY 2025 levels; the source does not explain this change, and it should be treated as a data point requiring verification. EPS for reported periods is N/A in the SEC financials.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case: Per the RQD rating, ROIC of 19.7% and a 19/20 whale-flow pillar point to high-quality cash generation and strong institutional accumulation. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 18/20 (ROIC 19.7%, FCF yield 2.66%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 19/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $119.06 – $254.00 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: At a P/E of 63.8 TTM and EV/EBITDA of 47.4, with the price near the $240 analyst target, valuation leaves little margin of safety. Investors must weigh 63.8x trailing P/E and 47.4x EV/EBITDA against 25.9% operating margins and a 1.42 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

An investor would need supplier, customer, and peer-correlation data to assess ripple effects.

  • Key Question #1: What drove the FY 2023 debt level of $1.81B, and is the drop to $196.4M in FY 2025 a reclassification or an actual repayment?
  • Key Question #2: What EPS figures were reported in the SEC financials, given that every period lists EPS as N/A?
  • Key Question #3: What are the product lines, customer concentration, and recurring revenue share behind the $1.08B revenue base?

MANH Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Manhattan Associates Inc. (MANH) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to MANH Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MANH Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $253.22?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MANH 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MANH:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
BR BreakoutHunter Swing & Catalyst Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $312.97 (+26.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Per the RQD rating, ROIC of 19.7% and a 19/20 whale-flow pillar point to high-quality cash generation and strong institutional accumula

Long MANH at $248.39 targeting $312.97. Per the RQD rating, ROIC of 19.7% and a 19/20 whale-flow pillar point to high-quality cash generation and strong institutional accumulation.. Institutional whale score is 19/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $119.06 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — MANH's 18/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

ME MeanReversion_88 Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $213.62 (-14.0%)
Spot @ $248.39

At a P/E of 63.8 TTM and EV/EBITDA of 47.4, with the price near the $240 analyst target, valuation leaves little margin of safety.

I respect the product at Manhattan Associates Inc., but the stock at $248.39 is a different story. At a P/E of 63.8 TTM and EV/EBITDA of 47.4, with the price near the $240 analyst target, valuation leaves little margin of safety.. FCF yield is 2.66% and RQD sits at 80/100 (B+) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%