Massimo Group (MAMO) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$0.95 -2.69% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.94

Massimo Group (MAMO) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $40.8M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MAMO Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MAMO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Massimo Group (NASDAQ: MAMO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $0.95 (-2.69% 1D, market cap $40.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 9/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MAMO ranks #848 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MAMO compare to YDDL and WBX in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Industrial Specialties), MAMO carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 27.0x, gross margin of 37.5%, and ROIC of 8.7%. By comparison, YDDL (One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A)) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 5.2x, ROIC 22.9%, cap $61.6M) and WBX (Wallbox N.V. (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $66.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TLIH leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while TLIH leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MAMO?
β–Ό

Per MAMO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001952853), Massimo Group generated $71.8M in revenue (-34.3% YoY), $1.5M in net income, and -$163.6K in free cash flow against $51.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.94 (-0.67%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (33/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510033
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (6)SEC (9)Macro (5)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.6% Base Target
$6 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MAMO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MAMO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±8.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (33/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MAMO SCORES 33/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+9/20 pts (27% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.27 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 3/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 37.5% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
25
Grade E$0.95-1.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
28
Grade E$0.94+2.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
30
Grade E$0.96-1% Next Q
Current
33
Grade E$0.95-8.9% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (25) β†’ E (33)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MAMO Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While MAMO currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.97) and Max Pain ($1.00) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.87.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MAMOβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMAMO Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±8.6%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (MAMO)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for MAMO.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MAMO)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of MAMO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MAMO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -3.06%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $1.05H $1.05L $0.95C $0.95VOL 11.8K
RES: $1.05SUP: $0.58SMA50: $0.97SMA200: $1.13
$2.69$2.14$1.59$1.04$0.49RES $1.05SUP $0.58$0.952026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MAMO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
20.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -34.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MAMO today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MAMO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MAMO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MAMO)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #848 of 1011 βš”οΈ YDDL vs MAMO Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (MAMO vs. YDDL, WBX, VIRC, TLIH)

Industry: Industrial Specialties (55 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Massimo Group (MAMO) ranks #848 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #835 by equity capitalization ($40.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TLIH leads on earnings valuation at 3.8x trailing P/E, while TLIH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 24.4% gross margin. TLIH currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 65/100 (C) compared with MAMO at 33/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MAMO ACTIVE
Massimo Group
E 33/100 27.0x 37.5% 8.7% -2.69% $40.8M Benchmark Subject
YDDL
One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A)
D 46/100 5.2x 23.9% 22.9% -13.16% $61.6M /yddl-vs-mamo β†’
WBX
Wallbox N.V. (Class A)
D 49/100 β€” β€” β€” -1.79% $66.9M /wbx-vs-mamo β†’
VIRC
Virco Manufacturing Corporation
D- 43/100 38.2x 40.7% 3.0% -0.48% $98.2M /virc-vs-mamo β†’
TLIH
Ten-League International Holdings Limited
C 65/100 3.8x 24.4% 85.0% -1.79% $16.5M /tlih-vs-mamo β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001952853

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Massimo Group (MAMO) reported GAAP revenue of $71.8M (-34.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $109.3M , and -37.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $1.5M, operating cash flow of -$98.3K, and free cash flow of -$163.6K (-102.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, MAMO closed FY2025 with $51.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.27, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $71.8M $1.5M -$98.3K -$163.6K $51.4M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $109.3M $1.8M $6.7M $6.3M $54.9M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $115.0M $10.4M $10.9M $10.9M β€” β€”

3. MAMO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MAMO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Massimo Group (NASDAQ: MAMO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $0.95 (-2.69% 1D, market cap $40.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 9/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MAMO ranks #848 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MAMO compare to YDDL and WBX in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Industrial Specialties), MAMO carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 27.0x, gross margin of 37.5%, and ROIC of 8.7%. By comparison, YDDL (One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A)) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 5.2x, ROIC 22.9%, cap $61.6M) and WBX (Wallbox N.V. (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $66.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TLIH leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while TLIH leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MAMO?

Per MAMO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001952853), Massimo Group generated $71.8M in revenue (-34.3% YoY), $1.5M in net income, and -$163.6K in free cash flow against $51.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MAMO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MAMO last traded at $0.95 (-2.69% on volume of 4,615 shares), positioning the stock -2.06% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.97) and -15.93% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.13). Across its 52-week range of $0.66 to $5.59, MAMO sits at the 5.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 52.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±8.6% ($1.00 to $1.03).

MAMO Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is MAMO's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for MAMO.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 33/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MAMO β€” Massimo Group: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:47:40Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, MAMO carries an RQD score of 33 out of 100, a letter grade of E, and the verdict label "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 (ROIC 8.7%; FCF yield -0.4%), Whale 13F Flow at 6/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 5/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 5/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 9/20 (Altman Z 3.27; Piotroski F 3/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).

Taken together, the pillar scores point to weakness across every dimension. The lowest-scoring areas are insider conviction, macro regime fit, and whale flow, each in the 5–6 range out of 20. The cash engine is weak on the rating's own inputs: a negative FCF yield alongside an 8.7% ROIC suggests returns on capital are not yet converting into free cash. The balance sheet pillar is the relative bright spot at 9/20, supported by an Altman Z of 3.27 and a Debt/Equity of 0.5, but a Piotroski F of 3/9 tempers that reading. For a prospective investor, the rating's implication is that the stock's upside case rests on improvement that the current inputs do not yet show, and the valuation (P/E 27 TTM against EPS of 0.04) leaves limited margin for error if fundamentals do not improve. The forensic label means the rating process flagged risk that warrants scrutiny before any position is considered.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
0.98$40.8M2725.117.20.040%1.0$0.66 - $5.598.7%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$71.8M$2.0M$1.5MN/A$-0.2M$5.8MN/A
FY 2024$109.3M$5.0M$1.8MN/A$6.3M$10.2MN/A
FY 2023$115.0M$12.9M$10.4MN/A$10.9MN/AN/A

Per the market data, gross margin is 37.5%, operating margin 2.8%, and net margin 2.1%, with ROIC at 8.7%. Revenue declined from $115.0M in FY 2023 to $71.8M in FY 2025, and operating income fell from $12.9M to $2.0M over the same span. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 3.27, the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5; the balance sheet posture is therefore moderate on leverage but weak on the Piotroski quality check. FCF was negative in FY 2025 at $-0.2M and the market data reports an FCF yield of -0.4%.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts section, all six items carry a YELLOW light and a MARKET WIRE impact label. Key items are: a TradingView estimates report; a Stock Titan item on the Ace Hardware store footprint and a program to reach more of them; a Benzinga pre-market mover listing that includes MAMO among Consumer Discretionary names; a Yahoo Finance announcement of an exclusive 2027 Buck 570 UTV for a major national retailer; an Investing.com item on the Ace Hardware retail program; and a PR Newswire release on dealer response to the Warrior 1500XD and Sentinel 1500 HVAC Crew. Risk watch items include the sharp 52-week range ($0.66 to $5.59) and the -6.3% price change in the market data. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no proprietary signals or supply-chain links are recorded.

Open Questions

  • What share of FY 2025 revenue of $71.8M came from the retail and dealer channels referenced in the news wire, and how concentrated is it?
  • What drove the decline in revenue from $115.0M (FY 2023) to $71.8M (FY 2025), and is the trend expected to reverse?
  • Why is EPS reported as N/A for all periods and debt reported as N/A, and what is the actual debt load behind the Debt/Equity of 0.5?
  • What caused the negative FCF in FY 2025 and what is the path back to positive free cash generation?
  • What is the institutional and insider ownership profile, given that holder and analyst data are absent from the source?

MAMO Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Massimo Group (MAMO) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to MAMO Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MAMO Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $0.95?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MAMO 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MAMO:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.86 (-12.2%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MAMO (E β€’ RQD 33/100) a Buy at $0.98?

Welcome to the MAMO (Massimo Group) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 33/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Industrial Specialties. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SH ShortSeller_Dan Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.80 (-18.4%)
Spot @ $0.98

Pump the brakes on MAMO β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MAMO, but look at what you are paying: 27.0x trailing P/E with 37.5% gross margins. Unless Massimo Group expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.14 (+16.3%)
Spot @ $0.98

MAMO cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MAMO, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Specialties and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.98 (52-wk range $0.66 - $5.59), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%