Lifeway Foods Inc. (LWAY) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$22.93 -1.25% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $22.83

Lifeway Foods Inc. (LWAY) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 50/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $350.8M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LWAY Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LWAY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Lifeway Foods Inc. (NASDAQ: LWAY) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $22.93 (-1.25% 1D, market cap $350.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, LWAY ranks #77 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LWAY compare to AFRI and VITL in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Packaged Foods), LWAY carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.3x, gross margin of 27.4%, and ROIC of 15.9%. By comparison, AFRI (Forafric Global PLC) holds a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -16.5%, cap $340.6M) and VITL (Vital Farms Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E 6.0x, ROIC 23.1%, cap $398.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VITL leads on earnings multiple (6.0x) while VITL leads on capital efficiency (23.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LWAY?
▼

Per LWAY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000814586), Lifeway Foods Inc. generated $212.5M in revenue (+13.7% YoY), $13.9M in net income, and -$16.4M in free cash flow against $105.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $22.84 (-0.41%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.80% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 50/100 (D) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 49.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510050
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk D+
Cash (10)Whales (9)SEC (16)Macro (6)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-3.6% Base Target
$34 Bull$22 Base$17 Bear
📬 FREE LWAY RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LWAY)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (50/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY LWAY SCORES 50/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (32% of score)

Altman Z-Score 14.56 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 6/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+10/20 pts (20% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 27.4% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (54.6) create a -14 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
42
Grade D$22.58-1.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
45
Grade D$22.16+3.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$23.00-0.3% Next Q
Current
50
Grade D$22.93-1.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (42) → D (50)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a LWAY Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While LWAY currently carries a cautious 50/100 (D) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (6/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($23.36) and Max Pain ($24.08) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $34.35.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.80% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LWAY• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “LWAY Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your LWAY Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $22.93: 436.1 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $17.24
$7,519
$-2,481 (-24.8%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $22.10
$9,638
$-362 (-3.6%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $34.35
$14,980
+$4,980 (+49.8%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (32 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 6
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$2374%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$3269%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$2058%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring LWAY)

  • ✓Walkthrough of LWAY's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LWAY // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -14.69%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $22.80H $23.22L $22.80C $22.93VOL 60.0K
RES: $23.25SUP: $18.61SMA50: $23.36SMA200: $24.57
$33.58$29.97$26.37$22.76$19.15RES $23.25SUP $18.61$22.932026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LWAY Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
19.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +13.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LWAY today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LWAY. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LWAY today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LWAY)

Consumer Staples Rank #77 of 146 ⚔️ AFRI vs LWAY Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (LWAY vs. AFRI, VITL, OTLY, BGS)

Industry: Packaged Foods (41 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Lifeway Foods Inc. (LWAY) ranks #77 by composite RQD confidence (50/100, grade D) and #89 by equity capitalization ($350.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VITL leads on earnings valuation at 6.0x trailing P/E, while VITL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 23.1% ROIC and 37.6% gross margin. LWAY currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 50/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LWAY ACTIVE
Lifeway Foods Inc.
D 50/100 25.3x 27.4% 15.9% -1.25% $350.8M Benchmark Subject
AFRI
Forafric Global PLC
E 24/100 — 10.4% -16.5% -0.95% $340.6M /afri-vs-lway →
VITL
Vital Farms Inc.
D 44/100 6.0x 37.6% 23.1% -6.67% $398.8M /vitl-vs-lway →
OTLY
Oatly Group AB
D 45/100 — — — -3.12% $255.3M /otly-vs-lway →
BGS
B&G Foods Inc.
E 28/100 — 21.8% 3.3% +2.66% $183.7M /bgs-vs-lway →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000814586

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Lifeway Foods Inc. (LWAY) reported GAAP revenue of $212.5M (+13.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $186.8M , and +32.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $13.9M, operating cash flow of $10.9M, and free cash flow of -$16.4M (-362.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, LWAY closed FY2025 with $105.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 14.56, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $212.5M $13.9M $10.9M -$16.4M $105.6M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $186.8M $9.0M $13.0M $6.3M $90.5M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $160.1M $11.4M $16.9M $16.9M — —

3. LWAY Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LWAY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Lifeway Foods Inc. (NASDAQ: LWAY) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $22.93 (-1.25% 1D, market cap $350.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, LWAY ranks #77 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LWAY compare to AFRI and VITL in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Packaged Foods), LWAY carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.3x, gross margin of 27.4%, and ROIC of 15.9%. By comparison, AFRI (Forafric Global PLC) holds a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -16.5%, cap $340.6M) and VITL (Vital Farms Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E 6.0x, ROIC 23.1%, cap $398.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VITL leads on earnings multiple (6.0x) while VITL leads on capital efficiency (23.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LWAY?

Per LWAY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000814586), Lifeway Foods Inc. generated $212.5M in revenue (+13.7% YoY), $13.9M in net income, and -$16.4M in free cash flow against $105.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LWAY trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LWAY last traded at $22.93 (-1.25% on volume of 80,170 shares), positioning the stock -1.84% below its 50-day simple moving average ($23.36) and -6.67% below its 200-day simple moving average ($24.57). Across its 52-week range of $17.31 to $32.71, LWAY sits at the 36.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 54.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.6% ($21.42 to $24.44).

LWAY Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is LWAY's 12-month stock price target?

Lifeway Foods Inc. (LWAY) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $22.1 (-3.6% from $22.93), with a bull-case target of $34.35 and a bear-case floor of $17.24.

Is LWAY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates LWAY D (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 50/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 50/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

LWAY — Lifeway Foods Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:37:57Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, LWAY scores 50 out of 100, earning a letter grade of D and the verdict "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars break down as follows:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (10 / 20): Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 15.9% while FCF yield is -4.68%. Profitability on invested capital is respectable, but the company is not converting earnings into free cash flow at present, which weighs heavily on this pillar.
  • Whale 13F Flow (9 / 20): Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score sits below the midpoint, indicating limited institutional conviction in the data provided.
  • Insider Conviction (9 / 20): Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The score sits below the midpoint.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6 / 20): Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and sector sensitivity is weighed here. This is the lowest pillar score, suggesting the stock's macro positioning offers limited support under the rating's framework.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (16 / 20): Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 14.56, Piotroski F is 6/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. This is the strongest pillar, indicating the balance sheet is the most defensible element of the profile.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the rating points to a mixed picture: a financially sturdy balance sheet paired with weak cash conversion, soft institutional and insider signals, and a low macro-fit score. Per the market data, the P/E (TTM) of 25.3 compares with a forward P/E of 21.3, implying expected earnings growth is embedded in the valuation, while EV/EBITDA of 8.8 provides a second valuation lens. The negative FCF yield is the central tradeoff: earnings-based valuation metrics look reasonable against the price, but the cash generation supporting them is not visible in the rating's inputs.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
23.22$350.8M25.321.38.80.920%1.0$17.31 - $32.7115.9%

Business

Lifeway Foods Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Staples sector and Packaged Foods industry, per the company profile. Per the financials, it reports revenue of $212.5M for FY 2025. Not available in source data for detailed product lines, customer base, or revenue-generation mechanics beyond the sector and industry classification.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$212.5M$16.2M$13.9MN/A$-16.4M$5.6MN/A
FY 2024$186.8M$13.9M$9.0MN/A$6.3M$16.7MN/A
FY 2023$160.1M$17.0M$11.4MN/A$16.9MN/AN/A

Per the market data, gross margin is 27.4%, operating margin 7.6%, and net margin 6.5%, with ROIC of 15.9%. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 14.56, Piotroski F is 6/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5, pointing to a defensible balance sheet. Revenue rose across the three reported periods, while FY 2025 free cash flow turned negative at $-16.4M after positive FCF in the two prior years. Cash declined from $16.7M in FY 2024 to $5.6M in FY 2025.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, six headlines relate to LWAY, all tagged "MARKET WIRE" with YELLOW signal lights:

  • A Seeking Alpha piece frames the stock as a potential buy if input costs moderate and prices hold (signal: YELLOW). This identifies input-cost trajectory and pricing power as the key watch items.
  • A Yahoo Finance report covers an insider sale worth $679,200 per a recent SEC filing (signal: YELLOW). This is a risk watch item given the rating's insider pillar.
  • A MarketBeat report covers a major shareholder purchase of 17,482 shares (signal: YELLOW), a partially offsetting insider signal.
  • A GuruFocus report covers the expansion of frozen kefir presence with Soft-Ser (signal: YELLOW), a product-expansion catalyst.
  • A Benzinga report covers Divisadero Street Capital Management LP investing $2.17M in LWAY stock (signal: YELLOW), an institutional positioning item.
  • A Simply Wall St forecast and analyst-predictions piece (signal: YELLOW), which does not contain analyst data in the structured fields.

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What is the composition of the negative FY 2025 free cash flow of $-16.4M, and is it expected to persist?
  • The FY 2025 EPS, debt, and FY 2024/2023 cash figures are not reported; what are the company's debt obligations and per-share earnings?
  • What input-cost and pricing dynamics underpin the Seeking Alpha buy condition?
  • What are the net insider and institutional flows over a defined period, beyond the headline-level transactions cited?
  • Which product lines and customer segments drive revenue growth from $160.1M to $212.5M?

LWAY Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Lifeway Foods Inc. (LWAY) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to LWAY Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

LWAY Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $22.93?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON LWAY 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on LWAY:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $25.08 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is LWAY (D • RQD 50/100) a Buy at $23.22?

Welcome to the LWAY (Lifeway Foods Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 50/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Packaged Foods. Bulls point to capital efficiency (15.9% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SH ShortSeller_Dan Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $18.81 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $23.22

Pump the brakes on LWAY — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on LWAY, but look at what you are paying: 25.3x trailing P/E with 27.4% gross margins. Unless Lifeway Foods Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $28.33 (+22.0%)
Spot @ $23.22

LWAY cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on LWAY, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Packaged Foods and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $23.22 (52-wk range $17.31 - $32.71), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%