FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$1.63 +1.88% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.63

InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 47/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $8.8M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on INM Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is INM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (NASDAQ: INM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $1.63 (+1.88% 1D, market cap $8.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, INM ranks #317 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does INM compare to PTN and BFRG in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), INM carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 34.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PTN (Palatin Technologies Inc.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.9M) and BFRG (Bullfrog AI Holdings Inc.) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $9.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INM leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INM?
β–Ό

Per INM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001728328), InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. generated $4.9M in revenue (+7.5% YoY), -$8.2M in net income, and -$8.1M in free cash flow against $11.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.63 (+0.15%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (47/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510047
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- Β· Rk D+
Cash (6)Whales (13)SEC (11)Macro (12)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-4.9% Base Target
$2 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE INM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for INM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±11%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (47/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY INM SCORES 47/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+13/20 pts (28% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±11% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+12/20 pts (26% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 60% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 67 (BULLISH MOMENTUM)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$1.33+0.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
42
Grade D$1.34+18.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
44
Grade D$1.59+2.5% Next Q
Current
47
Grade D$1.63-5.9% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (39) β†’ D (47)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While INM currently carries a cautious 47/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.39) and Max Pain ($1.71) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.45.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $INMβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œINM Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 28, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.9% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,740

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $319/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.2K
Yr 2
$11.9K
Yr 3
$12.6K
Yr 4
$13.3K
Yr 5
$14.1K
Yr 6
$14.9K
Yr 7
$15.8K
Yr 8
$16.8K
Yr 9
$17.7K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INM)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of INM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
INM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +117.33%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $1.62H $1.63L $1.60C $1.63VOL 36.7K
RES: $1.68SUP: $1.14SMA50: $1.39SMA200: $1.21
$2.45$1.95$1.46$0.96$0.47RES $1.68SUP $1.14$1.632026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

INM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +7.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INM today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for INM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INM)

Health Care Rank #317 of 1015 βš”οΈ PTN vs INM Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (INM vs. PTN, BFRG, MBRX, CMMB)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM) ranks #317 by composite RQD confidence (47/100, grade D) and #903 by equity capitalization ($8.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INM leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while INM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 34.5% gross margin. INM currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 47/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
INM ACTIVE
InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc.
D 47/100 β€” 34.5% -35.0% +1.88% $8.8M Benchmark Subject
PTN
Palatin Technologies Inc.
D- 35/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -0.20% $8.9M /ptn-vs-inm β†’
BFRG
Bullfrog AI Holdings Inc.
E 32/100 β€” 18.8% -35.0% +1.78% $9.0M /bfrg-vs-inm β†’
MBRX
Moleculin Biotech Inc.
E 34/100 β€” β€” -35.0% +5.32% $8.3M /mbrx-vs-inm β†’
CMMB
Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd.
E 31/100 β€” β€” -35.0% +1.72% $9.3M /cmmb-vs-inm β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-06-30 β€’ CIK 0001728328 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM) reported GAAP revenue of $4.9M (+7.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $4.6M , and +19.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$8.2M, operating cash flow of -$8.1M, and free cash flow of -$8.1M (-15.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, INM closed FY2025 with $11.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-06-30 $4.9M -$8.2M -$8.1M -$8.1M $11.2M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-06-30 $4.6M -$7.7M -$7.0M -$7.0M $8.5M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-06-30 $4.1M -$7.9M -$7.3M -$7.3M β€” β€”

3. INM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is INM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (NASDAQ: INM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $1.63 (+1.88% 1D, market cap $8.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, INM ranks #317 in composite RQD confidence.

How does INM compare to PTN and BFRG in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), INM carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 34.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PTN (Palatin Technologies Inc.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.9M) and BFRG (Bullfrog AI Holdings Inc.) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $9.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INM leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INM?

Per INM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001728328), InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. generated $4.9M in revenue (+7.5% YoY), -$8.2M in net income, and -$8.1M in free cash flow against $11.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is INM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

INM last traded at $1.63 (+1.88% on volume of 140,555 shares), positioning the stock +17.27% above its 50-day simple moving average ($1.39) and +34.71% above its 200-day simple moving average ($1.21). Across its 52-week range of $0.57 to $2.33, INM sits at the 60.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 67.0 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±11.0% ($1.45 to $1.81).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 47/100 (D) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

INM β€” InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-06-30

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 47/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $1.63 (+1.88% 1D, market capitalization $8.8M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 34.5%, operating margin of β€”, and free cash flow yield of β€”.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (13/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (12/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (11/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. Per the market data, gross margin is 34.5%, operating margin is 0%, and net margin is -60%. FY 2025 revenue was $4.9M.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-06-30), InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM) reported $4.9M in annual revenue (up from $4.6M in FY2024, +7.5% YoY) and -$8.2M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($4.1M revenue, -$7.9M net income) through FY2025, INM scaled operating cash flow to -$8.1M and free cash flow to -$8.1M, backed by $11.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (D β€’ RQD 47/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of β€” and institutional whale pillar of 13/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 13/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.57 – $2.33 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against β€” operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks cannot be identified from the provided data.

  • Key Question #1: Can INM sustain or expand its β€” operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $4.9M and free cash flow of -$8.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is INM's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

INM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to INM Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

INM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.63?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON INM 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on INM:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
AL AlphaFlow_Cap RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Verified $100K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.03 (+26.9%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Reported cash rose to $7.0M in FY 2025 from $3.4M in FY 2024 while revenue grew from $4.1M to $4.9M across the reported periods.

Reported cash rose to $7.0M in FY 2025 from $3.4M in FY 2024 while revenue grew from $4.1M to $4.9M across the reported periods.. When you look under the hood at INM, Fundamental Cash Engine is 6/20 with 34.5% gross margins and -35.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (13/20) has been quietly accumulating below $2.33. My 12M target is $2.03.

SectorRotator πŸ‚ BULL

@BearTrap_Alert Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. If gross margin (34.5%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

BE BearTrap_Alert RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Cycle Peak Watcher 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.31 (-18.1%)
Spot @ $1.60

ROIC of -35%, net margin of -60%, and FCF yield of 0% indicate the business is not currently generating returns on capital or free cash

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on INM: ROIC of -35%, net margin of -60%, and FCF yield of 0% indicate the business is not currently generating returns on capital or free cash flow.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%