Insteel Industries Inc. (IIIN) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$28.45 -1.76% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $28.31

Insteel Industries Inc. (IIIN) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 50/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $560.6M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on IIIN Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is IIIN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Insteel Industries Inc. (NYSE: IIIN) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $28.45 (-1.76% 1D, market cap $560.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, IIIN ranks #101 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does IIIN compare to ASTL and MTUS in the Materials sector?
▼

Within the Materials sector (Steel/Iron Ore), IIIN carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 13.7x, gross margin of 14.4%, and ROIC of 11.4%. By comparison, ASTL (Algoma Steel Group Inc.) holds a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $527.3M) and MTUS (Metallus Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -0.2%, cap $887.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IIIN leads on earnings multiple (13.7x) while IIIN leads on capital efficiency (11.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IIIN?
▼

Per IIIN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-27, CIK 0000764401), Insteel Industries Inc. generated $647.7M in revenue (+22.4% YoY), $41.0M in net income, and $27.2M in free cash flow against $456.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $28.30 (-0.51%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 4.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 50/100 (D) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 49.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510050
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk D-
Cash (10)Whales (7)SEC (10)Macro (7)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-3.6% Base Target
$40 Bull$27 Base$21 Bear
📬 FREE IIIN RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for IIIN)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (50/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY IIIN SCORES 50/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (32% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+10/20 pts (20% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 4.2% FCF Margin ($27.2M FCF) & 14.4% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (46.7) create a -13 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
58
Grade C$29.92-1.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
55
Grade C$29.53-5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
53
Grade C-$28.04+1.5% Next Q
Current
50
Grade D$28.45-1.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (58) → D (50)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a IIIN Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While IIIN currently carries a cautious 50/100 (D) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($29.77) and Max Pain ($29.87) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $40.37.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $IIIN• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “IIIN Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 26, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
46.730 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
6 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE29% OF RANGE
L: $24$28.45H: $38
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: DRQD 10 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 23 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 17 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on IIIN

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (50)

11.4% ROIC with 14.4% gross margin and 4.85% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 6/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (50)

23/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 7/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like IIIN
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring IIIN)

  • ✓Walkthrough of IIIN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
IIIN // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +10.57%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $28.23H $28.96L $28.23C $28.45VOL 166.1K
RES: $31.06SUP: $26.97SMA50: $29.77SMA200: $30.92
$34.79$32.00$29.20$26.41$23.61RES $31.06SUP $26.97$28.452026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

IIIN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
5.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +22.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on IIIN today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for IIIN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for IIIN today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (IIIN)

Materials Rank #101 of 270 ⚔️ ASTL vs IIIN Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (IIIN vs. ASTL, MTUS, SXC, NWPX)

Industry: Steel/Iron Ore (26 Tracked Issuers)

Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Insteel Industries Inc. (IIIN) ranks #101 by composite RQD confidence (50/100, grade D) and #167 by equity capitalization ($560.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, IIIN leads on earnings valuation at 13.7x trailing P/E, while IIIN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.4% ROIC and 14.4% gross margin. NWPX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 65/100 (C) compared with IIIN at 50/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
IIIN ACTIVE
Insteel Industries Inc.
D 50/100 13.7x 14.4% 11.4% -1.76% $560.6M Benchmark Subject
ASTL
Algoma Steel Group Inc.
D+ 57/100 — — — -4.41% $527.3M /astl-vs-iiin →
MTUS
Metallus Inc.
D+ 53/100 — 8.2% -0.2% -1.40% $887.8M /mtus-vs-iiin →
SXC
SunCoke Energy Inc.
D 50/100 — — -2.9% +2.72% $936.2M /sxc-vs-iiin →
NWPX
NWPX Infrastructure Inc.
C 65/100 26.7x 19.7% 10.0% -0.19% $944.4M /nwpx-vs-iiin →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-09-27 • CIK 0000764401

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-09-27), Insteel Industries Inc. (IIIN) reported GAAP revenue of $647.7M (+22.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $529.2M , and -0.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $41.0M, operating cash flow of $27.2M, and free cash flow of $27.2M (-53.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, IIIN closed FY2025 with $456.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-09-27 $647.7M $41.0M $27.2M $27.2M $456.1M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-09-28 $529.2M $19.3M $58.2M $58.2M $404.7M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-09-30 $649.2M $32.4M $142.2M $142.2M — —

3. IIIN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is IIIN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Insteel Industries Inc. (NYSE: IIIN) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $28.45 (-1.76% 1D, market cap $560.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, IIIN ranks #101 in composite RQD confidence.

How does IIIN compare to ASTL and MTUS in the Materials sector?

Within the Materials sector (Steel/Iron Ore), IIIN carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 13.7x, gross margin of 14.4%, and ROIC of 11.4%. By comparison, ASTL (Algoma Steel Group Inc.) holds a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $527.3M) and MTUS (Metallus Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -0.2%, cap $887.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IIIN leads on earnings multiple (13.7x) while IIIN leads on capital efficiency (11.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IIIN?

Per IIIN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-27, CIK 0000764401), Insteel Industries Inc. generated $647.7M in revenue (+22.4% YoY), $41.0M in net income, and $27.2M in free cash flow against $456.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is IIIN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

IIIN last traded at $28.45 (-1.76% on volume of 135,568 shares), positioning the stock -4.43% below its 50-day simple moving average ($29.77) and -7.99% below its 200-day simple moving average ($30.92). Across its 52-week range of $24.35 to $38.45, IIIN sits at the 29.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.6% ($26.57 to $30.33).

IIIN Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell IIIN stock right now?

Insteel Industries Inc. (IIIN) currently earns a Roarable Rating of D (Sell — SELL) with 50/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at 14x P/E (11% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is IIIN's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

IIIN's 12-month base price target is $27.43 (range $21.4 to $40.37), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 50/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

IIIN — Insteel Industries Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:35:00Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, IIIN scores 50 out of 100, a letter grade of D, with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 10 / 20 (ROIC 11.4%; FCF yield 4.85%). Returns on capital and free-cash yield are present but only moderately supportive, and the reported operating margin of 0% weighs on this pillar.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 7 / 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning). Institutional flow signals are weak relative to the scale of the pillar. The holders section contains no 13F data, so the score cannot be traced to specific filings in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 16 / 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow). This is the strongest pillar, indicating comparatively favorable insider and congressional trading signals, though the underlying transactions are not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20 (beta 1.0; sector sensitivity). A beta of 1.0 means the stock moves in line with the broader market, and the score reflects limited regime advantage.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). Solvency and financial-quality metrics are moderate: the Altman Z-Score and Piotroski F-Score are neither clearly distressed nor clearly strong, and leverage is modest.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the rating points to a mixed-to-weak setup. Upside drivers are limited to the insider-flow pillar and a forward P/E of 11.5 relative to a trailing P/E of 13.7, which implies expected earnings growth as stated by the market data. Valuation looks moderate rather than cheap or expensive, given the 3.88% dividend yield and 4.85% FCF yield. The main tradeoffs are a 0% operating margin, weak institutional accumulation, and a rating that the source frames as a distribution warning. The recent news wire is predominantly flagged RED for margin compression. This brief is educational, not personalized advice.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$647.7M$0.0M$41.0MN/A$27.2M$15.6MN/A
FY 2024$529.2M$0.0M$19.3MN/A$58.2M$36.0MN/A
FY 2023$649.2M$0.0M$32.4MN/A$142.2MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, net income rose from $19.3M in FY 2024 to $41.0M in FY 2025 on revenue of $647.7M, while free cash flow declined from $142.2M in FY 2023 to $27.2M in FY 2025. Per the market data, the gross margin is 14.4%, the operating margin 0%, and the net margin 6.3%, with ROIC at 11.4%. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, and the Debt/Equity ratio is 0.5, per the Roarable RQD rating. Cash of $15.6M at FY 2025 is down from $36.0M a year earlier.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news section, the wire contains six items, three flagged RED and three flagged YELLOW:

  • RED / RISK WATCH: Coverage of Q4 results describing stock weakness tied to margin compression, a report describing revenue in line with an EPS miss amid persistent margin pressure, and a report titled around upside potential despite profit issues.
  • YELLOW / MARKET WIRE: A TradingView estimates page, a Yahoo Finance report describing Q4 earnings lagging estimates, and a Stock Titan report stating sales rose 17.9% while quarterly earnings fell to $7.7 million.

The butterfly supply-chain graph reports sector Materials, industry Steel/Iron Ore, supply chain "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What drives the reported 0% operating margin given a 14.4% gross margin, and how does that reconcile with the $41.0M FY 2025 net income?
  • What explains the decline in free cash flow from $142.2M in FY 2023 to $27.2M in FY 2025, and is cash declining to $15.6M a sign of working-capital or capital-expenditure pressure?
  • What is the EV/EBITDA and full debt position, since both are missing from the source data?
  • Which insiders and institutions drove the insider-conviction and whale-flow pillar scores?
  • What is the company's product mix and customer concentration, given the source describes only its sector classification?

IIIN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Insteel Industries Inc. (IIIN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to IIIN Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

IIIN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $28.45?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON IIIN 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on IIIN:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $31.28 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is IIIN (D • RQD 50/100) a Buy at $28.96?

Welcome to the IIIN (Insteel Industries Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 50/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Steel/Iron Ore. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $23.46 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $28.96

Pump the brakes on IIIN — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on IIIN, but look at what you are paying: 13.7x trailing P/E with 14.4% gross margins. Unless Insteel Industries Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $35.33 (+22.0%)
Spot @ $28.96

IIIN cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on IIIN, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Steel/Iron Ore and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $28.96 (52-wk range $24.35 - $38.45), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%