FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Hut 8 Corp. (HUT) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$59.40 -10.60% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $58.15

Hut 8 Corp. (HUT) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $7.32B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on HUT Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is HUT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $59.40 (-10.60% 1D, market cap $7.32B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, HUT ranks #1027 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does HUT compare to OMF and WULF in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), HUT carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -13.9%. By comparison, OMF (OneMain Holdings Inc.) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 8.7x, ROIC 6.0%, cap $6.51B) and WULF (TeraWulf Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -28.9%, cap $5.85B). Among the 5-stock peer group, OMF leads on earnings multiple (8.7x) while KLAR leads on capital efficiency (9.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for HUT?
▼

Per HUT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001964789), Hut 8 Corp. generated $235.1M in revenue (+44.8% YoY), -$248.0M in net income, and -$149.8M in free cash flow against $2.75B in total assets and $478.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $58.15 (-2.10%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (29/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510029
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (7)Whales (6)SEC (8)Macro (3)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13% Base Target
$148 Bull$52 Base$40 Bear
📬 FREE HUT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for HUT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (29/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY HUT SCORES 29/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+7/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 54.2% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (36.6) create a -16 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
37
Grade E$74.87-4.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
34
Grade E$71.58-3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
32
Grade E$69.46-14.5% Next Q
Current
29
Grade E$59.40-9.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (37) → E (29)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a HUT Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While HUT currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($82.90) and Max Pain ($62.37) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $147.84.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $HUT• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “HUT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your HUT Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $59.40: 168.4 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $40.29
$6,783
$-3,217 (-32.2%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $51.65
$8,695
$-1,305 (-13.0%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $147.84
$24,889
+$14,889 (+148.9%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$5474%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$13969%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$4658%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring HUT)

  • ✓Walkthrough of HUT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
HUT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -23.92%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $66.44H $66.44L $59.40C $59.40VOL 6.05M
RES: $101.4SUP: $56.08SMA50: $82.90SMA200: $82.59
$147.5$119.8$92.14$64.47$36.80RES $101.4SUP $56.08$59.402026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

HUT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
27.7%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +44.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on HUT today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for HUT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for HUT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (HUT)

Financials Rank #1027 of 1097 ⚔️ OMF vs HUT Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (HUT vs. OMF, WULF, KLAR, IREN)

Industry: Finance: Consumer Services (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1097 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Hut 8 Corp. (HUT) ranks #1027 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #223 by equity capitalization ($7.32B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, OMF leads on earnings valuation at 8.7x trailing P/E, while KLAR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 9.9% ROIC and — gross margin. OMF currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 60/100 (C-) compared with HUT at 29/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
HUT ACTIVE
Hut 8 Corp.
E 29/100 — — -13.9% -10.60% $7.32B Benchmark Subject
OMF
OneMain Holdings Inc.
C- 60/100 8.7x — 6.0% -4.70% $6.51B /omf-vs-hut →
WULF
TeraWulf Inc.
E 28/100 — — -28.9% -8.00% $5.85B /wulf-vs-hut →
KLAR
Klarna Group plc
D+ 52/100 32.8x — 9.9% -2.56% $9.39B /klar-vs-hut →
IREN
IREN Limited
E 33/100 122.1x — 1.2% -8.76% $9.69B /iren-vs-hut →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001964789 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Hut 8 Corp. (HUT) reported GAAP revenue of $235.1M (+44.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $162.4M , and +186.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$248.0M, operating cash flow of -$139.2M, and free cash flow of -$149.8M (-97.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, HUT closed FY2025 with $2.75B in total assets against $478.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $235.1M -$248.0M -$139.2M -$149.8M $2.75B $478.9M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $162.4M $331.4M -$68.5M -$75.8M $1.52B $235.6M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-06-30 $82.2M $21.9M -$22.2M -$25.9M $4.50B $1.05B

3. HUT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is HUT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $59.40 (-10.60% 1D, market cap $7.32B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, HUT ranks #1027 in composite RQD confidence.

How does HUT compare to OMF and WULF in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), HUT carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -13.9%. By comparison, OMF (OneMain Holdings Inc.) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 8.7x, ROIC 6.0%, cap $6.51B) and WULF (TeraWulf Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -28.9%, cap $5.85B). Among the 5-stock peer group, OMF leads on earnings multiple (8.7x) while KLAR leads on capital efficiency (9.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for HUT?

Per HUT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001964789), Hut 8 Corp. generated $235.1M in revenue (+44.8% YoY), -$248.0M in net income, and -$149.8M in free cash flow against $2.75B in total assets and $478.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is HUT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

HUT last traded at $59.40 (-10.60% on volume of 6,052,943 shares), positioning the stock -28.35% below its 50-day simple moving average ($82.90) and -28.08% below its 200-day simple moving average ($82.59). Across its 52-week range of $31.67 to $140.80, HUT sits at the 25.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 36.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($51.98 to $66.82).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 29/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

HUT — Hut 8 Corp.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Hut 8 Corp. (HUT) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 29/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $59.40 (-10.60% 1D, market capitalization $7.32B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -13.9%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of -1.83%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (6/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (3/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.11x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Financials sector, operating in the Finance: Consumer Services industry. Per the market data, the company reports a gross margin of 0%, an operating margin of -60%, and a net margin of -60%.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Hut 8 Corp. (HUT) reported $235.1M in annual revenue (up from $162.4M in FY2024, +44.8% YoY) and -$248.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($82.2M revenue, $21.9M net income) through FY2025, HUT scaled operating cash flow to -$139.2M and free cash flow to -$149.8M, backed by $2.75B in total assets against $478.9M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 29/100): Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -1.83% and institutional whale pillar of 6/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $31.67 – $140.80 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.11x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The source data therefore does not establish upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector-correlated peers. The only sector-level context is the news framing of a "Neocloud Sell-Off" and the reported $26.6B in leases referenced in one headline. A prospective investor should monitor how that lease obligation interacts with negative operating income and the FY 2025 cash decline, since the source links lease scale to revenue scale without quantifying the relationship. Second-order risk concentrates in the funding gap between cash of $44.9M and debt of $478.9M.

  • Key Question #1: Can HUT sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -13.9% ROIC against Finance: Consumer Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $235.1M and free cash flow of -$149.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $478.9M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is HUT's 36.0x forward P/E multiple to Financials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.11x)?

HUT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Hut 8 Corp. (HUT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to HUT Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

HUT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $59.40?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON HUT 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on HUT:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
CA CashFlowKing RQD DEBATE OPENER • FCF Compounder Hunter 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $73.66 (+24.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Forward P/E of 36 and a Beta of 1.11 indicate the market is pricing in future earnings growth, with FY 2024 operating income of $460.5M

Here is why I am bullish on HUT here at $59.40: Forward P/E of 36 and a Beta of 1.11 indicate the market is pricing in future earnings growth, with FY 2024 operating income of $460.5M showing the business can produce strong profits.. Compare HUT's -60.0% operating margin and -13.9% ROIC against the rest of Finance: Consumer Services. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $56.43 are getting bought.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@CreditSpread_Watch Fair point on 36.0x forward P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Finance: Consumer Services. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

CR CreditSpread_Watch RQD DEBATE OPENER • Balance Sheet Analyst 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $48.11 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $59.40

Negative ROIC of -13.9%, FCF yield of -1.83%, and FY 2025 operating income of -$322.0M against $478.9M in debt show a weakening cash en

I respect the product at Hut 8 Corp., but the stock at $59.40 is a different story. Negative ROIC of -13.9%, FCF yield of -1.83%, and FY 2025 operating income of -$322.0M against $478.9M in debt show a weakening cash engine with an E-grade RQD rating.. FCF yield is -1.83% and RQD sits at 29/100 (E) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%