Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc. (HRMY) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$37.91 -2.19% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $37.85

Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc. (HRMY) earns a Roarable Rating of A (Strong Buy) with 86/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (77% profit margin, 63% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE A β€’ STRONG BUY Cap $2.26B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on HRMY Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is HRMY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: HRMY) is rated A (Strong Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 86/100 at a spot price of $37.91 (-2.19% 1D, market cap $2.26B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 20/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 18/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 19/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, HRMY ranks #4 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does HRMY compare to VERA and HCM in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), HRMY carries a Roarable A (86/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.2x, gross margin of 77.2%, and ROIC of 63.0%. By comparison, VERA (Vera Therapeutics Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.23B) and HCM (HUTCHMED (China) Limited) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E 5.2x, ROIC -2.5%, cap $2.29B). Among the 5-stock peer group, HCM leads on earnings multiple (5.2x) while HRMY leads on capital efficiency (63.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for HRMY?
β–Ό

Per HRMY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001802665), Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc. generated $868.5M in revenue (+21.5% YoY), $158.7M in net income, and $347.9M in free cash flow against $1.27B in total assets and $143.7M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (77% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $37.85 (-0.15%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 20/20 (A+) β€’ 40.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 86/100 (A) historically ranked in the Top 5% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+9.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 73.2% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSTRONG BUY β€’ A
025507510086
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw A- Β· Rk A
Cash (20)Whales (11)SEC (18)Macro (18)CEO (19)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+12.6% Base Target
$50 Bull$43 Base$31 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE HRMY RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for HRMY)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±8.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (86/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY HRMY SCORES 86/100 (A) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+20/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 40.1% FCF Margin ($347.9M FCF) & 77.2% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+19/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 86% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-9 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
78
Grade A-$37.03+4.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
81
Grade A-$38.70-1.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
83
Grade A$37.95-0.1% Next Q
Current
86
Grade A$37.91+9.2% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: A- (78) β†’ A (86)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the HRMY Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 86/100 (A) score, HRMY faces multiple-compression risk if 14.2x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 74.7% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($39.78) or 200D SMA ($34.71) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($42.69) toward Bear Floor ($31.09).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $HRMYβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œHRMY Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (13.6% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $35,792

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $644/yr
$11.4K
Yr 1
$12.9K
Yr 2
$14.7K
Yr 3
$16.7K
Yr 4
$18.9K
Yr 5
$21.5K
Yr 6
$24.4K
Yr 7
$27.7K
Yr 8
$31.5K
Yr 9
$35.8K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in HRMY & A-Rated Leaders

  • βœ“12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on HRMY and its top sector peer
  • βœ“Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
HRMY // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +16.32%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $38.59H $38.76L $37.91C $37.91VOL 871.5K
RES: $48.09SUP: $33.47SMA50: $39.78SMA200: $34.71
$44.51$40.27$36.03$31.79$27.54RES $48.09SUP $33.47$37.912026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

HRMY Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
6.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +21.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on HRMY today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for HRMY. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for HRMY today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (HRMY)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (HRMY vs. VERA, HCM, XNCR, AUPH)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc. (HRMY) ranks #4 by composite RQD confidence (86/100, grade A) and #235 by equity capitalization ($2.26B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, HCM leads on earnings valuation at 5.2x trailing P/E, while HRMY leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 63.0% ROIC and 77.2% gross margin. HRMY currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 86/100 (A).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
HRMY ACTIVE
Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc.
A 86/100 14.2x 77.2% 63.0% -2.19% $2.26B Benchmark Subject
VERA
Vera Therapeutics Inc. (Class A)
E 31/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -2.36% $2.23B /vera-vs-hrmy β†’
HCM
HUTCHMED (China) Limited
E 34/100 5.2x β€” -2.5% +0.91% $2.29B /hcm-vs-hrmy β†’
XNCR
Xencor Inc.
D 47/100 β€” β€” -21.3% -0.54% $2.22B /xncr-vs-hrmy β†’
AUPH
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc
B 74/100 8.0x 88.5% 16.5% -3.06% $2.22B /auph-vs-hrmy β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001802665

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc. (HRMY) reported GAAP revenue of $868.5M (+21.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $714.7M , and +49.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $158.7M, operating cash flow of $348.2M, and free cash flow of $347.9M (+59.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, HRMY closed FY2025 with $1.27B in total assets against $143.7M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.38, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $868.5M $158.7M $348.2M $347.9M $1.27B $143.7M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $714.7M $145.5M $219.8M $218.7M $999.2M $163.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $582.0M $128.9M $219.4M $219.4M β€” β€”

3. HRMY Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is HRMY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: HRMY) is rated A (Strong Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 86/100 at a spot price of $37.91 (-2.19% 1D, market cap $2.26B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 20/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 18/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 19/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, HRMY ranks #4 in composite RQD confidence.

How does HRMY compare to VERA and HCM in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), HRMY carries a Roarable A (86/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.2x, gross margin of 77.2%, and ROIC of 63.0%. By comparison, VERA (Vera Therapeutics Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.23B) and HCM (HUTCHMED (China) Limited) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E 5.2x, ROIC -2.5%, cap $2.29B). Among the 5-stock peer group, HCM leads on earnings multiple (5.2x) while HRMY leads on capital efficiency (63.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for HRMY?

Per HRMY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001802665), Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc. generated $868.5M in revenue (+21.5% YoY), $158.7M in net income, and $347.9M in free cash flow against $1.27B in total assets and $143.7M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (77% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is HRMY trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

HRMY last traded at $37.91 (-2.19% on volume of 994,027 shares), positioning the stock -4.70% below its 50-day simple moving average ($39.78) and +9.22% above its 200-day simple moving average ($34.71). Across its 52-week range of $25.90 to $43.49, HRMY sits at the 68.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 51.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±8.2% ($34.80 to $41.02).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 86/100 (A) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

HRMY β€” Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:26:16Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

HRMY scores 86 out of 100, a letter grade of A, with the verdict label "Roarable Strong Buy β€” Excellent Cash & Whale Support." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 20/20 (ROIC 63%; FCF yield 15.48%), Whale 13F Flow at 11/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 19/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 18/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 18/20 (Altman Z 5.38; Piotroski F 9/9; Debt/Equity 0.17). For a prospective investor, the strongest pillar is cash generation, which the rating treats as maximal. The weakest pillar is institutional flow at 11/20, meaning the rating sees less supportive 13F accumulation than it sees in cash economics. Insider conviction and forensic balance sheet metrics are both high, suggesting the rating finds limited financial-distress risk. Valuation tradeoffs are visible in the market data: a P/E (TTM) of 14.2 and a forward P/E of 11.9 imply the market is not pricing in the full cash profile, but an FCF yield of 15.48% is high in absolute terms. Upside drivers implied by the rating include continued cash conversion; the main sensitivities are the institutional flow gap and the sector-level beta sensitivity. This is an analytical summary of the data, not personalized advice.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. It operates with a market capitalization of $2.2B. β€”

Revenue rose from $582.0M (FY 2023) to $868.5M (FY 2025), and net income from $128.9M to $158.7M. Reported margins are a gross margin of 77.2%, operating margin of 24%, and net margin of 18.3%, with ROIC of 63%. The Altman Z-Score is 5.38 and the Piotroski F-Score is 9/9, . Per the same source, Debt/Equity is 0.17, and cash ($752.5M) exceeds debt ($143.7M) for FY 2025.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case: Cash generation is exceptional, with FY 2025 FCF of $347.9M, an FCF yield of 15.48%, and ROIC of 63%. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 20/20 (ROIC 63.0%, FCF yield 15.48%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 11/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $25.90 – $43.49 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: A pending patent ruling and a CEO transition are flagged in the news feed, and institutional flow scores only 11/20. Investors must weigh 14.2x trailing P/E and 7.8x EV/EBITDA against 24.0% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

For a prospective investor, the second-order items the source does raise are the leadership transition and the patent ruling referenced in the news feed; their timing and magnitude are not resolved by the data.

  • Key Question #1: What are the terms and timing of the CEO transition referenced in the news feed, and who succeeds the outgoing CEO?
  • Key Question #2: What is the scope and expected timing of the patent ruling referenced by Seeking Alpha, and how much of revenue depends on the affected product?
  • Key Question #3: What explains the gap between FY 2025 cash of $752.5M and the reported FCF trajectory, and what is EPS for FY 2024 and FY 2025 (reported as N/A)?

HRMY Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc. (HRMY) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to HRMY Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

HRMY Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $37.91?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON HRMY 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on HRMY:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA Institutional Buy-Side πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $49.23 (+27.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Cash generation is exceptional, with FY 2025 FCF of $347.9M, an FCF yield of 15.48%, and ROIC of 63%.

Cash generation is exceptional, with FY 2025 FCF of $347.9M, an FCF yield of 15.48%, and ROIC of 63%.. When you look under the hood at HRMY, Fundamental Cash Engine is 20/20 with 77.2% gross margins and 63.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (11/20) has been quietly accumulating below $43.49. My 12M target is $49.23.

EarningsSniper πŸ‚ BULL

@MultipleCompression Shorting a 11/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $38.76 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Health Care.

MU MultipleCompression Valuation Discipline 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $29.46 (-24.0%)
Spot @ $38.76

A pending patent ruling and a CEO transition are flagged in the news feed, and institutional flow scores only 11/20.

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on HRMY: A pending patent ruling and a CEO transition are flagged in the news feed, and institutional flow scores only 11/20.. At 14.2x trailing P/E, even a small guidance miss in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%