Gentex Corporation (GNTX) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$19.87 -1.92% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $19.76

Gentex Corporation (GNTX) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 66/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $4.27B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on GNTX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is GNTX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Gentex Corporation (NASDAQ: GNTX) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 66/100 at a spot price of $19.87 (-1.92% 1D, market cap $4.27B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 17/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, GNTX ranks #222 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does GNTX compare to GTX and DORM in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Parts:O.E.M.), GNTX carries a Roarable C+ (66/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.1x, gross margin of 34.2%, and ROIC of 14.8%. By comparison, GTX (Garrett Motion Inc.) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 13.5x, ROIC 69.2%, cap $4.19B) and DORM (Dorman Products Inc.) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 19.3x, ROIC 12.9%, cap $3.94B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GNTX leads on earnings multiple (11.1x) while GTX leads on capital efficiency (69.2% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GNTX?
β–Ό

Per GNTX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000355811), Gentex Corporation generated $2.53B in revenue (+9.6% YoY), $384.8M in net income, and $473.1M in free cash flow against $2.93B in total assets and $196.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (34% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $19.76 (-0.54%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 17/20 (A-) β€’ 18.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 66/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 56.0% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C+
025507510066
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ Β· Rk C
Cash (17)Whales (5)SEC (16)Macro (10)CEO (18)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.6% Base Target
$28 Bull$21 Base$16 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE GNTX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for GNTX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±4.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (66/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY GNTX SCORES 66/100 (C+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+18/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 86% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+17/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 18.7% FCF Margin ($473.1M FCF) & 34.2% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-15 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
74
Grade B+$20.87+1.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
71
Grade B$21.26-4.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
69
Grade B-$20.21-1.7% Next Q
Current
66
Grade C+$19.87+1.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: B+ (74) β†’ C+ (66)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the GNTX Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 66/100 (C+) score, GNTX faces multiple-compression risk if 11.1x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 31.7% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($21.79) or 200D SMA ($23.05) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($20.59) toward Bear Floor ($16.06).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $GNTXβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œGNTX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±4.9%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (GNTX)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for GNTX.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating GNTX & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • βœ“Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on GNTX
  • βœ“How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
GNTX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -12.04%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $20.07H $20.26L $19.87C $19.87VOL 2.46M
RES: $21.47SUP: $19.52SMA50: $21.79SMA200: $23.05
$26.95$25.00$23.05$21.10$19.14RES $21.47SUP $19.52$19.872026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

GNTX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
0.9%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +9.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GNTX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GNTX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for GNTX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GNTX)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #222 of 1011 βš”οΈ GTX vs GNTX Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (GNTX vs. GTX, DORM, ATMU, LEA)

Industry: Auto Parts:O.E.M. (36 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Gentex Corporation (GNTX) ranks #222 by composite RQD confidence (66/100, grade C+) and #302 by equity capitalization ($4.27B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GNTX leads on earnings valuation at 11.1x trailing P/E, while GTX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 69.2% ROIC and 20.4% gross margin. DORM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 67/100 (C+) compared with GNTX at 66/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
GNTX ACTIVE
Gentex Corporation
C+ 66/100 11.1x 34.2% 14.8% -1.92% $4.27B Benchmark Subject
GTX
Garrett Motion Inc.
C- 61/100 13.5x 20.4% 69.2% -6.98% $4.19B /gtx-vs-gntx β†’
DORM
Dorman Products Inc.
C+ 67/100 19.3x 42.1% 12.9% +1.75% $3.94B /dorm-vs-gntx β†’
ATMU
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.
C 64/100 18.3x 28.2% 34.6% -1.66% $3.79B /atmu-vs-gntx β†’
LEA
Lear Corporation
D+ 55/100 13.3x 6.5% 8.8% +0.90% $5.79B /lea-vs-gntx β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0000355811

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Gentex Corporation (GNTX) reported GAAP revenue of $2.53B (+9.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.31B , and +10.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $384.8M, operating cash flow of $587.1M, and free cash flow of $473.1M (+20.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, GNTX closed FY2025 with $2.93B in total assets against $196.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 8.26, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $2.53B $384.8M $587.1M $473.1M $2.93B $196.9M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.31B $404.5M $498.2M $394.1M $2.76B $129.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.30B $428.4M $537.2M $433.8M $2.76B $645.6M

3. GNTX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is GNTX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Gentex Corporation (NASDAQ: GNTX) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 66/100 at a spot price of $19.87 (-1.92% 1D, market cap $4.27B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 17/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, GNTX ranks #222 in composite RQD confidence.

How does GNTX compare to GTX and DORM in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Parts:O.E.M.), GNTX carries a Roarable C+ (66/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.1x, gross margin of 34.2%, and ROIC of 14.8%. By comparison, GTX (Garrett Motion Inc.) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 13.5x, ROIC 69.2%, cap $4.19B) and DORM (Dorman Products Inc.) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 19.3x, ROIC 12.9%, cap $3.94B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GNTX leads on earnings multiple (11.1x) while GTX leads on capital efficiency (69.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GNTX?

Per GNTX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000355811), Gentex Corporation generated $2.53B in revenue (+9.6% YoY), $384.8M in net income, and $473.1M in free cash flow against $2.93B in total assets and $196.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (34% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is GNTX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

GNTX last traded at $19.87 (-1.92% on volume of 2,409,666 shares), positioning the stock -8.81% below its 50-day simple moving average ($21.79) and -13.80% below its 200-day simple moving average ($23.05). Across its 52-week range of $19.75 to $26.48, GNTX sits at the 1.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±4.9% ($18.90 to $20.84).

GNTX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is GNTX's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for GNTX.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 66/100 (C+) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

GNTX β€” Gentex Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:21:57Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, GNTX scores 66 / C+ with the verdict "Roarable Hold β€” Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 17 / 20. The rating cites ROIC of 14.8% and an FCF yield of 11.08%. This is the strongest pillar and the main support for the stock's quality profile.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 5 / 20. Institutional accumulation and options positioning score low. The source data contains no 13F detail, so the reason for the low score is not visible in the provided material.
  • Insider Conviction: 18 / 20. Per the rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scores high. The underlying trade-level records are not included in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 10 / 20. The rating cites Beta of 0.97 and sector sensitivity. This indicates market-like volatility with a moderate score on regime alignment.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 16 / 20. The rating cites Altman Z of 8.26, Piotroski F of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.07, all consistent with a conservatively financed balance sheet.

For a prospective investor, the rating reads as a balanced stock: the cash generation and balance sheet strength are supportive, while weak institutional flow and a moderate macro-fit score limit conviction. The verdict's "Watch for Breakout" language signals that the rating is waiting for a change in flow or regime signals rather than endorsing current positioning. Valuation tradeoffs are visible in the market data (P/E 11.1 TTM, EV/EBITDA 7.5), which suggests a low multiple relative to the cash-generation metrics, but the source data does not establish whether that discount is warranted.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
20.26$4.27B11.110.37.51.832.5%0.97$19.75 - $26.4814.8%

Business

Gentex Corporation (GNTX) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector, Auto Parts:O.E.M. industry, per the profile. Per the market data, the company reports gross margin of 34.2%, operating margin of 18.7%, and net margin of 15.2%. Product lines, customer base, and revenue mix are not available in source data.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$2534.3M$473.9M$384.8MN/A$473.1M$145.6M$196.9M
FY 2024$2313.3M$459.7M$404.5MN/A$394.1M$233.3M$129.9M
FY 2023$2299.2M$495.7M$428.4MN/A$433.8MN/A$645.6M

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $2299.2M (FY 2023) to $2534.3M (FY 2025), while net income declined from $428.4M to $384.8M over the same span. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 8.26 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9. Debt/Equity is 0.07 per the same rating. Reported debt fell from $645.6M in FY 2023 to $196.9M in FY 2025.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, six items reference GNTX. Headlines include a Seeking Alpha piece titled "Gentex: Shares Are Cheap Enough To Upgrade, But I Am Wary Of Automotive Woes" (flagged GREEN, CATALYST), a Yahoo Finance piece on Q3 earnings, and a PR Newswire securities investigation notice from Levi & Korsinsky (flagged YELLOW). The remaining items are estimates and forecast pages from TradingView, Yahoo Finance, and Simply Wall St (all flagged YELLOW, MARKET WIRE). The feed does not contain the body text of these articles, so the specific claims cannot be verified beyond their headlines. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply_chain field is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What drives the low Whale 13F Flow score (5 / 20), and what do the institutional holder records show?
  • What specific transactions underlie the high Insider Conviction score (18 / 20)?
  • What is the consensus analyst rating and price target, if any?
  • What are the product lines and customer concentration behind the reported revenue?
  • Why is cash for FY 2023 and EPS for all periods unreported in the source data?

GNTX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Gentex Corporation (GNTX) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to GNTX Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

GNTX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $19.87?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON GNTX 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on GNTX:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $21.88 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is GNTX (C+ β€’ RQD 66/100) a Buy at $20.26?

Welcome to the GNTX (Gentex Corporation) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 66/100 (Roarable Hold β€” Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout) in Auto Parts:O.E.M.. Bulls point to capital efficiency (14.8% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $15.60 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $20.26

Pump the brakes on GNTX β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on GNTX, but look at what you are paying: 11.1x trailing P/E with 34.2% gross margins. Unless Gentex Corporation expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $23.50 (+16.0%)
Spot @ $20.26

GNTX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on GNTX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Auto Parts:O.E.M. and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $20.26 (52-wk range $19.75 - $26.48), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%