Generac Holdlings Inc. (GNRC) β€” RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$197.93 -2.67% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $196.60

Generac Holdlings Inc. (GNRC) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 53/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $12.00B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on GNRC Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is GNRC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Generac Holdlings Inc. (NYSE: GNRC) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $197.93 (-2.67% 1D, market cap $12.00B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, GNRC ranks #490 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does GNRC compare to INIO and FELE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Metal Fabrications), GNRC carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 74.3x, gross margin of 38.3%, and ROIC of 6.6%. By comparison, INIO (INNIO N.V.) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E 32.8x, ROIC 18.6%, cap $13.14B) and FELE (Franklin Electric Co. Inc.) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 29.1x, ROIC 13.2%, cap $4.27B). Among the 5-stock peer group, AMSC leads on earnings multiple (10.2x) while INIO leads on capital efficiency (18.6% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GNRC?
β–Ό

Per GNRC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001474735), Generac Holdlings Inc. generated $4.21B in revenue (-2.0% YoY), $161.4M in net income, and $268.1M in free cash flow against $5.57B in total assets and $1.19B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $196.60 (-0.67%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) β€’ 6.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 53/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 50.6% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510053
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ Β· Rk D+
Cash (13)Whales (10)SEC (14)Macro (7)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-2.2% Base Target
$311 Bull$193 Base$151 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE GNRC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for GNRC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±10.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (53/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY GNRC SCORES 53/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 4.40 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 7/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+13/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 6.4% FCF Margin ($268.1M FCF) & 38.3% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (51.8) create a -13 pt regime headwind

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
61
Grade C$214.29-9.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
58
Grade C$194.60-0.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
56
Grade C$193.71+2.2% Next Q
Current
53
Grade D+$197.93-0.9% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C (61) β†’ D+ (53)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a GNRC Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While GNRC currently carries a cautious 53/100 (D+) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($199.00) and Max Pain ($207.83) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $311.26.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $GNRCβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œGNRC Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
51.830 Oversold Β· 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
4.40>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
7 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE39% OF RANGE
L: $135$197.93H: $296
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (38% profit margin), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: CRQD 13 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: DRQD 19 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 21 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground) on GNRC

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (65)

6.6% ROIC with 38.3% gross margin and 2.23% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (70)

Altman-Z 4.40 and Piotroski 7/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (43)

19/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 7/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like GNRC
  • βœ“Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Priced at 74x earningsβ€”high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring GNRC)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of GNRC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
GNRC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -23.01%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $201.3H $203.4L $197.9C $197.9VOL 1.60M
RES: $238.4SUP: $159.4SMA50: $199.0SMA200: $218.9
$305.1$269.3$233.6$197.9$162.2RES $238.4SUP $159.4$197.92026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

GNRC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
47.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -2.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GNRC today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GNRC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for GNRC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GNRC)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #490 of 1011 βš”οΈ INIO vs GNRC Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (GNRC vs. INIO, FELE, AMSC, SCWO)

Industry: Metal Fabrications (47 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Generac Holdlings Inc. (GNRC) ranks #490 by composite RQD confidence (53/100, grade D+) and #150 by equity capitalization ($12.00B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, AMSC leads on earnings valuation at 10.2x trailing P/E, while INIO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 18.6% ROIC and β€” gross margin. FELE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with GNRC at 53/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
GNRC ACTIVE
Generac Holdlings Inc.
D+ 53/100 74.3x 38.3% 6.6% -2.67% $12.00B Benchmark Subject
INIO
INNIO N.V.
D 47/100 32.8x β€” 18.6% -6.96% $13.14B /inio-vs-gnrc β†’
FELE
Franklin Electric Co. Inc.
C 62/100 29.1x 35.5% 13.2% -1.41% $4.27B /fele-vs-gnrc β†’
AMSC
American Superconductor Corporation
D 45/100 10.2x 30.5% 2.2% -3.56% $1.36B /amsc-vs-gnrc β†’
SCWO
374Water Inc.
E 28/100 β€” -30.0% -35.0% -1.20% $44.1M /scwo-vs-gnrc β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001474735

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Generac Holdlings Inc. (GNRC) reported GAAP revenue of $4.21B (-2.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $4.30B , and +4.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $161.4M, operating cash flow of $438.0M, and free cash flow of $268.1M (-55.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, GNRC closed FY2025 with $5.57B in total assets against $1.19B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.40, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $4.21B $161.4M $438.0M $268.1M $5.57B $1.19B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $4.30B $316.9M $741.3M $604.6M $5.11B $1.21B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $4.02B $217.1M $521.7M $340.6M $6.60B $1.54B

3. GNRC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is GNRC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Generac Holdlings Inc. (NYSE: GNRC) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $197.93 (-2.67% 1D, market cap $12.00B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, GNRC ranks #490 in composite RQD confidence.

How does GNRC compare to INIO and FELE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Metal Fabrications), GNRC carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 74.3x, gross margin of 38.3%, and ROIC of 6.6%. By comparison, INIO (INNIO N.V.) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E 32.8x, ROIC 18.6%, cap $13.14B) and FELE (Franklin Electric Co. Inc.) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 29.1x, ROIC 13.2%, cap $4.27B). Among the 5-stock peer group, AMSC leads on earnings multiple (10.2x) while INIO leads on capital efficiency (18.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GNRC?

Per GNRC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001474735), Generac Holdlings Inc. generated $4.21B in revenue (-2.0% YoY), $161.4M in net income, and $268.1M in free cash flow against $5.57B in total assets and $1.19B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is GNRC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

GNRC last traded at $197.93 (-2.67% on volume of 1,838,864 shares), positioning the stock -0.54% below its 50-day simple moving average ($199.00) and -9.58% below its 200-day simple moving average ($218.91). Across its 52-week range of $134.80 to $296.44, GNRC sits at the 39.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 51.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±10.1% ($177.94 to $217.92).

GNRC Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell GNRC stock right now?

Generac Holdlings Inc. (GNRC) currently earns a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell β€” SELL) with 53/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at 74x P/E (7% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is GNRC's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

GNRC's 12-month base price target is $193.48 (range $150.91 to $311.26), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 53/100 (D+) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

GNRC β€” Generac Holdlings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:15:38Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, GNRC carries an RQD Score of 53 and a letter grade of D+, labeled "Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 (ROIC 6.6%; FCF yield 2.23%); Whale 13F Flow at 10/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction at 9/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit at 7/20 (Beta 1.02; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet at 14/20 (Altman Z 4.4; Piotroski F 7/9; Debt/Equity 0.45).

For a prospective investor, the weakest pillars are Macro Regime Fit and Insider Conviction, while the Forensic Balance Sheet is the strongest. The balance-sheet strength (Altman Z 4.4, Piotroski F 7/9, Debt/Equity 0.45) supports solvency, but the Fundamental Cash Engine's ROIC of 6.6% and FCF yield of 2.23% indicate modest returns on capital relative to the current price. Valuation is a key tradeoff: per the market data, P/E (TTM) is 74.3 and EV/EBITDA is 29.6, meaning the price embeds substantial expectations that the reported cash generation has not yet demonstrated. Upside drivers would need to come from margin recovery and sustained cash conversion; the RQD framework views the current combination of high multiples and low cash yield as unfavorable. This is an analytical read of the factors, not personalized advice.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
203.36$12.0B74.369.129.62.740%1.02$134.8 - $296.446.6%

Business

Generac Holdlings Inc. is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Metal Fabrications industry, per the company profile. Source data does not provide a product, customer, or revenue-model description beyond this classification. The company's reported revenue appears in the financial periods below.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$4209.1M$289.2M$161.4MN/A$268.1M$341.4M$1193.8M
FY 2024$4295.8M$536.7M$316.9MN/A$604.6M$281.3M$1211.2M
FY 2023$4022.7M$386.2M$217.1MN/A$340.6MN/A$1544.3M

Per the SEC financials, revenue was $4209.1M in FY 2025 versus $4295.8M in FY 2024, while net income declined from $316.9M to $161.4M and FCF declined from $604.6M to $268.1M. Per the market data, gross margin is 38.3%, operating margin 6.9%, and net margin 3.8%, with ROIC at 6.6%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 4.4 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.45. Debt reported at $1193.8M in FY 2025 against cash of $341.4M reflects a balance sheet the forensic pillar rates as sound.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, six GNRC-related items were reported: a Yahoo Finance stock-forecast piece (YELLOW, market wire), a finance.biggo.com item on the Q3 FY2026 earnings call (YELLOW), a Stock Traders Daily piece on responsive playbooks (YELLOW), a Yahoo Finance Q3 FY2026 earnings call transcript (YELLOW), a Stock Traders Daily piece on risk allocation (RED, risk watch), and a StocksToTrade item referencing an unrelated company's earnings beat (GREEN, catalyst). The RED risk-watch item is the only one flagged as risk. The news items are headline and summary level only; their substantive content is not included in the source data. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no supply-chain links or proprietary signals are recorded.

Open Questions

  • What are the specific drivers behind the decline in FY 2025 net income and FCF relative to FY 2024, and are they expected to persist?
  • What is the company's cash position and debt schedule for FY 2023, given cash is recorded as N/A for that period?
  • How do the Q3 FY2026 earnings call disclosures compare with the reported annual figures?
  • What is the composition and direction of institutional and insider flows, since the holder data is unavailable?
  • What supply-chain and sector dependencies affect GNRC's margins, given the Butterfly graph is empty?

GNRC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Generac Holdlings Inc. (GNRC) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to GNRC Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟑 MARKET WIRE finance.biggo.com β€’ 13h ago
GNRC Q3 FY2026 earnings call

finance.biggo.com report covering Generac Holdlings Inc. (GNRC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.

Read Full Source β†—
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

GNRC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $197.93?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON GNRC 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on GNRC:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $219.63 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is GNRC (D+ β€’ RQD 53/100) a Buy at $203.36?

Welcome to the GNRC (Generac Holdlings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 53/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Metal Fabrications. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (74.3x trailing P/E). Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $170.82 (-16.0%)
Spot @ $203.36

Pump the brakes on GNRC β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on GNRC, but look at what you are paying: 74.3x trailing P/E with 38.3% gross margins. Unless Generac Holdlings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $252.17 (+24.0%)
Spot @ $203.36

GNRC cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on GNRC, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Metal Fabrications and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $203.36 (52-wk range $134.80 - $296.44), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%