Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$10.76 -1.01% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.72

Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 25/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $918.0M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on GLUE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is GLUE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: GLUE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $10.76 (-1.01% 1D, market cap $918.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, GLUE ranks #923 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does GLUE compare to MGTX and ODTX in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), GLUE carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MGTX (MeiraGTx Holdings plc) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $911.4M) and ODTX (Odyssey Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $939.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GLUE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GLUE leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GLUE?
▼

Per GLUE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001826457), Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, -$38.6M in net income, and -$27.5M in free cash flow against $448.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.72 (-0.37%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (25/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510025
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (4)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (5)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.9% Base Target
$27 Bull$9 Base$7 Bear
📬 FREE GLUE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for GLUE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±11%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (25/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY GLUE SCORES 25/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (40% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+5/20 pts (20% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 7% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 44.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
17
Grade E$9.89+14.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
20
Grade E$11.36-6.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
22
Grade E$10.66+0.9% Next Q
Current
25
Grade E$10.76-10.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (17) → E (25)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a GLUE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While GLUE currently carries a cautious 25/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($11.95) and Max Pain ($11.30) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $27.06.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $GLUE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “GLUE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
0.6% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 0.6% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $102/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring GLUE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of GLUE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
GLUE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -45.02%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $10.87H $10.87L $10.76C $10.76VOL 1.35M
RES: $10.88SUP: $7.58SMA50: $11.95SMA200: $17.25
$26.31$21.80$17.29$12.79$8.28RES $10.88SUP $7.58$10.762026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

GLUE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GLUE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GLUE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for GLUE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GLUE)

Health Care Rank #923 of 1016 ⚔️ MGTX vs GLUE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (GLUE vs. MGTX, ODTX, CGEM, PRME)

Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) ranks #923 by composite RQD confidence (25/100, grade E) and #366 by equity capitalization ($918.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GLUE leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while GLUE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. ODTX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with GLUE at 25/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
GLUE ACTIVE
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc.
E 25/100 — — -35.0% -1.01% $918.0M Benchmark Subject
MGTX
MeiraGTx Holdings plc
E 20/100 — — -35.0% -2.21% $911.4M /mgtx-vs-glue →
ODTX
Odyssey Therapeutics Inc.
D 46/100 — — — -1.46% $939.1M /odtx-vs-glue →
CGEM
Cullinan Therapeutics Inc.
E 32/100 — — -35.0% -2.72% $967.3M /cgem-vs-glue →
PRME
Prime Medicine Inc.
E 30/100 — — -35.0% -9.92% $856.1M /prme-vs-glue →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001826457

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of -$38.6M, operating cash flow of -$22.8M, and free cash flow of -$27.5M (-172.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, GLUE closed FY2025 with $448.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 -$38.6M -$22.8M -$27.5M $448.7M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 -$72.7M $42.0M $38.0M $438.7M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 -$135.4M -$43.8M -$43.8M — —

3. GLUE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is GLUE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: GLUE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $10.76 (-1.01% 1D, market cap $918.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, GLUE ranks #923 in composite RQD confidence.

How does GLUE compare to MGTX and ODTX in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), GLUE carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MGTX (MeiraGTx Holdings plc) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $911.4M) and ODTX (Odyssey Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $939.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GLUE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GLUE leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GLUE?

Per GLUE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001826457), Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, -$38.6M in net income, and -$27.5M in free cash flow against $448.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is GLUE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

GLUE last traded at $10.76 (-1.01% on volume of 1,349,059 shares), positioning the stock -9.96% below its 50-day simple moving average ($11.95) and -37.62% below its 200-day simple moving average ($17.25). Across its 52-week range of $9.68 to $25.77, GLUE sits at the 6.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.0% ($9.58 to $11.94).

GLUE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Does GLUE pay a dividend and is it safe?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 0.6% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 25/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

GLUE — Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:31:47Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, GLUE carries an RQD Score of 27 out of 100, a letter grade of E, and a verdict label of "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." Across the five pillars, the Fundamental Cash Engine scores 4 of 20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield -2.97%), indicating that the company is not currently generating returns on invested capital or positive free cash flow relative to its market value. Whale 13F Flow scores 5 of 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction scores 3 of 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit scores 5 of 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet scores 10 of 20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 3/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). For a prospective investor, the upside case depends on the company converting its pipeline into eventual cash generation, a path the Fundamental Cash Engine pillar does not yet evidence. The valuation tradeoff is that the market price reflects expectations rather than current earnings, since reported net income is negative across all three listed fiscal years. The forensic pillars are mixed: the Altman Z-Score and Debt/Equity ratio sit in a range the source does not further characterize, while the Piotroski F-Score of 3 of 9 points to weak fundamental signals. Insider and institutional flow pillars score low, meaning the source data shows limited conviction signals from those cohorts. The overall rating frames GLUE as a high-risk name on the source's forensic framework.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

The news wire lists six items tied to GLUE. Two items carry a GREEN or YELLOW catalyst tag: a MarketBeat report on a reported 8% stock jump (tagged CATALYST, GREEN), and several YELLOW market-wire items covering options positioning (a TradingView report on options traders betting on a big move), an earnings-trend preview (a Yahoo Finance report on expected negative earnings ahead of a Q3 release), a Simply Wall St report on fair value following Phase 1 data, and a MarketScreener notice of upcoming investor conference participation. The general headline item from Yahoo Finance Singapore is also tagged YELLOW. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph lists supply chain as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Specific Phase 1 data results, trial readouts, and their content are Not available in source data beyond the headline references.

Key watch items: the expected negative earnings trend referenced in the Yahoo Finance preview, the Phase 1 data fair-value question, and the options positioning noted in the TradingView report.

Open Questions

  • What is the current status and timeline of the Phase 1 data referenced in the news wire, and what does the fair-value analysis imply for the price relative to the $10.87 quote?
  • What is the source of the reported cash balance decline from $224.3M to $129.9M, and what is the company's cash runway at the FY 2025 burn rate?
  • What are the specific revenue-generating prospects or collaboration arrangements, given that reported revenue is $0.0M in all listed periods?
  • What are the TTM EPS, forward EPS estimates, and analyst price targets, none of which are available in the source data?
  • Who are the specific institutional and insider holders behind the accumulation and cluster-flow signals referenced in the RQD pillars?

GLUE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to GLUE Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

GLUE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $10.76?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON GLUE 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on GLUE:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $9.57 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is GLUE (E • RQD 27/100) a Buy at $10.87?

Welcome to the GLUE (Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 27/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances). Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $8.15 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $10.87

Pump the brakes on GLUE — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on GLUE, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $13.37 (+23.0%)
Spot @ $10.87

GLUE cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on GLUE, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $10.87 (52-wk range $9.68 - $25.77), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%