FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

General Fusion Group Ltd. (GFUZ) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$6.09 +1.33% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.09

General Fusion Group Ltd. (GFUZ) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $381.9M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on GFUZ Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is GFUZ stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, General Fusion Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: GFUZ) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $6.09 (+1.33% 1D, market cap $381.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 116 tracked Utilities issuers, GFUZ ranks #108 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does GFUZ compare to ELLO and HNRG in the Utilities sector?
▼

Within the Utilities sector (Electric Utilities: Central), GFUZ carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ELLO (Ellomay Capital Ltd (Israel)) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $281.2M) and HNRG (Hallador Energy Company) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E 13.2x, ROIC 26.9%, cap $528.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, HNRG leads on earnings multiple (13.2x) while HNRG leads on capital efficiency (26.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GFUZ?
▼

Per GFUZ's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002074850), General Fusion Group Ltd. generated $90.2M in revenue (-38.0% YoY), -$31.4M in net income, and -$24.4M in free cash flow against $60.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Utilities with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.09 (+0.05%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (29/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510029
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (6)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (7)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13% Base Target
$16 Bull$5 Base$4 Bear
📬 FREE GFUZ RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for GFUZ)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (29/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY GFUZ SCORES 29/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (34% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 5% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 39.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
37
Grade E$7.46-16% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
34
Grade E$6.27-6.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
32
Grade E$5.85+4.1% Next Q
Current
29
Grade E$6.09-9.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (37) → E (29)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a GFUZ Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While GFUZ currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Utilities with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($7.39) and Max Pain ($6.39) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $15.59.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $GFUZ• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “GFUZ Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
39.630 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
2 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE5% OF RANGE
L: $6$6.09H: $15
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 6 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 6 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 17 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on GFUZ

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (30)

-35.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and -5.91% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 2/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (22)

6/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 7/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like GFUZ
  • ✓Established market leader in Utilities with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring GFUZ)

  • ✓Walkthrough of GFUZ's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
GFUZ // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -41.39%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $6.51H $6.51L $6.01C $6.09VOL 139.0K
RES: $9.05SUP: $5.53SMA50: $7.39SMA200: $9.35
$15.49$12.83$10.16$7.49$4.82RES $9.05SUP $5.53$6.092026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

GFUZ Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -38.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GFUZ today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GFUZ. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for GFUZ today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GFUZ)

Utilities Rank #108 of 116 ⚔️ ELLO vs GFUZ Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Utilities Peer Comparison (GFUZ vs. ELLO, HNRG, NNE, EDN)

Industry: Electric Utilities: Central (56 Tracked Issuers)

Across 116 tracked Utilities securities in the Roarable RQD universe, General Fusion Group Ltd. (GFUZ) ranks #108 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #92 by equity capitalization ($381.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, HNRG leads on earnings valuation at 13.2x trailing P/E, while HNRG leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 26.9% ROIC and — gross margin. HNRG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 54/100 (D+) compared with GFUZ at 29/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
GFUZ ACTIVE
General Fusion Group Ltd.
E 29/100 — — -35.0% +1.33% $381.9M Benchmark Subject
ELLO
Ellomay Capital Ltd (Israel)
D 46/100 — — — +0.99% $281.2M /ello-vs-gfuz →
HNRG
Hallador Energy Company
D+ 54/100 13.2x — 26.9% -5.53% $528.9M /hnrg-vs-gfuz →
NNE
Nano Nuclear Energy Inc.
E 28/100 — — -6.7% -5.92% $625.6M /nne-vs-gfuz →
EDN
Empresa Distribuidora Y Comercializadora Norte S.A. (Edenor)
D 44/100 — — — -3.01% $707.1M /edn-vs-gfuz →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002074850 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), General Fusion Group Ltd. (GFUZ) reported GAAP revenue of $90.2M (-38.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $145.3M ) , GAAP net income of -$31.4M, operating cash flow of -$24.0M, and free cash flow of -$24.4M (+17.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, GFUZ closed FY2025 with $60.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $90.2M -$31.4M -$24.0M -$24.4M $60.4M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $145.3M -$57.8M -$29.1M -$29.8M $19.0M —

3. GFUZ Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is GFUZ stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, General Fusion Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: GFUZ) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $6.09 (+1.33% 1D, market cap $381.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 116 tracked Utilities issuers, GFUZ ranks #108 in composite RQD confidence.

How does GFUZ compare to ELLO and HNRG in the Utilities sector?

Within the Utilities sector (Electric Utilities: Central), GFUZ carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ELLO (Ellomay Capital Ltd (Israel)) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $281.2M) and HNRG (Hallador Energy Company) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E 13.2x, ROIC 26.9%, cap $528.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, HNRG leads on earnings multiple (13.2x) while HNRG leads on capital efficiency (26.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GFUZ?

Per GFUZ's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002074850), General Fusion Group Ltd. generated $90.2M in revenue (-38.0% YoY), -$31.4M in net income, and -$24.4M in free cash flow against $60.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Utilities with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is GFUZ trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

GFUZ last traded at $6.09 (+1.33% on volume of 49,516 shares), positioning the stock -17.59% below its 50-day simple moving average ($7.39) and -34.87% below its 200-day simple moving average ($9.35). Across its 52-week range of $5.65 to $14.85, GFUZ sits at the 4.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($5.33 to $6.85).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 29/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

GFUZ — General Fusion Group Ltd.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

General Fusion Group Ltd. (GFUZ) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 29/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $6.09 (+1.33% 1D, market capitalization $381.9M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of -5.91%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

General Fusion Group Ltd. (GFUZ) is a NASDAQ-listed operating company in the Electric Utilities: Central industry (Utilities sector) with an equity market capitalization of $381.9M. The business operates with a gross margin of 0%, an operating margin of 0%, and a return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35% (free cash flow yield of -5.91%). Within the Electric Utilities: Central peer group, investor evaluation centers on operating leverage, unit margin durability, and capital allocation efficiency across market cycles.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), General Fusion Group Ltd. (GFUZ) reported $90.2M in annual revenue (up from $145.3M in FY2024, -38.0% YoY) and -$31.4M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($145.3M revenue, -$57.8M net income) through FY2025, GFUZ scaled operating cash flow to -$24.0M and free cash flow to -$24.4M, backed by $60.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 29/100): Established market leader in Utilities with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -5.91% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $5.65 – $14.85 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

No upstream or downstream dependencies, butterfly links, or proprietary signals are recorded. The investor should note the absence of mapped dependencies rather than infer them.

  • Key Question #1: Can GFUZ sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Electric Utilities: Central peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $90.2M and free cash flow of -$24.4M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is GFUZ's equity valuation to Utilities capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

GFUZ Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for General Fusion Group Ltd. (GFUZ) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to GFUZ Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

GFUZ Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $6.09?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON GFUZ 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on GFUZ:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
BR BreakoutHunter RQD DEBATE OPENER • Swing & Catalyst Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $7.21 (+20.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Reported cash rose from $6.4M to $49.1M between FY 2024 and FY 2025 while the Altman Z-Score sits at 2.5 and Debt/Equity at 0.5.

Long GFUZ at $6.01 targeting $7.21. Reported cash rose from $6.4M to $49.1M between FY 2024 and FY 2025 while the Altman Z-Score sits at 2.5 and Debt/Equity at 0.5.. Institutional whale score is 3/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $5.65 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

@SkepticalCFA Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $6.01 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Utilities.

SK SkepticalCFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Contrarian 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.75 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $6.01

Net losses of -$31.4M in FY 2025 and ROIC of -35% against zero reported revenue leave the business with no demonstrated cash engine.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short GFUZ above $6.01. Net losses of -$31.4M in FY 2025 and ROIC of -35% against zero reported revenue leave the business with no demonstrated cash engine.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20) and FCF yield (-5.91%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $14.85.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%