TradingView report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why FUSE Stock slipped -0.73% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is FUSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Fusemachines Inc. (NASDAQ: FUSE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $0.38 (-0.73% 1D, market cap $12.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, FUSE ranks #611 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does FUSE compare to OPNW and SLE in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), FUSE carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 55.8%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, OPNW (OpenWorld Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.3M) and SLE (Super League Enterprise Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $14.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FUSE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while FUSE leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FUSE?
▼
Per FUSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002033383), Fusemachines Inc. generated $7.7M in revenue (-12.5% YoY), -$928.0K in net income, and -$5.6M in free cash flow against $7.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 42.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a FUSE Turnaround Squeeze
While FUSE currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.51) and Max Pain ($0.40) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.85.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why FUSE Stock slipped -0.73% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) slipped -0.73% to $0.38, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.32 – $3.67). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.32 – $3.67) with RSI-14 at 42.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.38 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 55.8% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Stock Titan report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com India report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Building on positive customer feedback, Fusemachines' journey from its initial Interview Agent to a broader Agentic AI Suite has now led to HireFoundry.ai, a dedicated platform bringing together a growing number of speci
Industry experts challenged to distinguish specialized recruiters from AI-assisted generalists, demonstrating how advanced AI can bring domain expertise into everyday enterprise recruiting workflowsNEW YORK, Nov. 02, 202
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring FUSE)
- ✓Walkthrough of FUSE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
FUSE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -12.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FUSE today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FUSE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FUSE)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (FUSE vs. OPNW, SLE, VEEA, TGHL)
Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) ranks #611 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #633 by equity capitalization ($12.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FUSE leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while FUSE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 55.8% gross margin. SLE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 36/100 (D-) compared with FUSE at 29/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUSE
ACTIVE
Fusemachines Inc. | E | 29/100 | — | 55.8% | -35.0% | -0.73% | $12.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| OPNW OpenWorld Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | 38.5% | -35.0% | -17.29% | $12.3M | /opnw-vs-fuse → |
| SLE Super League Enterprise Inc. | D- | 36/100 | — | 40.5% | -35.0% | -1.56% | $14.6M | /sle-vs-fuse → |
| VEEA Veea Inc. | E | 29/100 | — | 68.5% | -35.0% | -10.79% | $15.0M | /veea-vs-fuse → |
| TGHL The GrowHub Limited (Class A) | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | 0.00% | $10.4M | /tghl-vs-fuse → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002033383In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) reported GAAP revenue of $7.7M (-12.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $8.8M ) , GAAP net income of -$928.0K, operating cash flow of -$5.5M, and free cash flow of -$5.6M (-151.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, FUSE closed FY2025 with $7.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $7.7M | -$928.0K | -$5.5M | -$5.6M | $7.5M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $8.8M | -$15.4M | -$2.2M | -$2.2M | $5.5M | $6.7M |
3. FUSE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs FUSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Fusemachines Inc. (NASDAQ: FUSE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $0.38 (-0.73% 1D, market cap $12.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, FUSE ranks #611 in composite RQD confidence.
How does FUSE compare to OPNW and SLE in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), FUSE carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 55.8%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, OPNW (OpenWorld Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.3M) and SLE (Super League Enterprise Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $14.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FUSE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while FUSE leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FUSE?
Per FUSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002033383), Fusemachines Inc. generated $7.7M in revenue (-12.5% YoY), -$928.0K in net income, and -$5.6M in free cash flow against $7.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is FUSE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
FUSE last traded at $0.38 (-0.73% on volume of 31,066 shares), positioning the stock -25.49% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.51) and -65.77% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.11). Across its 52-week range of $0.32 to $3.67, FUSE sits at the 1.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.43).
FUSE — Fusemachines Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 29/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.38 (-0.73% 1D, market capitalization $12.5M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 55.8%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (6/20) + Insider Conviction (8/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (3/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Fusemachines Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the EDP Services industry. Per the recent news wire, the company has rolled out compliance features in HireFoundry.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) reported $7.7M in annual revenue (up from $8.8M in FY2024, -12.5% YoY) and -$928.0K in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($8.8M revenue, -$15.4M net income) through FY2025, FUSE scaled operating cash flow to -$5.5M and free cash flow to -$5.6M, backed by $7.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 29/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 6/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.32 – $3.67 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Operating in EDP Services (Technology), FUSE carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 55.8%.
- Key Question #1: Can FUSE sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against EDP Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $7.7M and free cash flow of -$5.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is FUSE's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
FUSE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com India report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FUSE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.38?
The stock trades at a $12.0M market cap with cash rising from $0.5M to $4.2M year over year, and operating losses narrowed from -$8.2M
The stock trades at a $12.0M market cap with cash rising from $0.5M to $4.2M year over year, and operating losses narrowed from -$8.2M to -$6.0M.. When you look under the hood at FUSE, Fundamental Cash Engine is 4/20 with 55.8% gross margins and -35.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (6/20) has been quietly accumulating below $3.67. My 12M target is $0.48.
Both sides have a point here — FUSE's 8/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
With ROIC at -35%, FCF yield at 0%, and a Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, the company is not generating returns and the RQD rating is a Stron
Careful chasing FUSE at $0.38. With ROIC at -35%, FCF yield at 0%, and a Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, the company is not generating returns and the RQD rating is a Strong Sell.. Gross margin is 55.8%, but operating margin is -60.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $0.31 on multiple compression.