Stock Titan report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why FLOC Stock dropped -4.05% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 74/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (steady margins, 30% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is FLOC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: FLOC) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 74/100 at a spot price of $19.20 (-4.05% 1D, market cap $1.81B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 19/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FLOC ranks #81 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does FLOC compare to INVX and DNOW in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Oil and Gas Field Machinery), FLOC carries a Roarable B (74/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 43.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 30.0%. By comparison, INVX (Innovex International Inc.) holds a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 25.2x, ROIC 9.9%, cap $1.96B) and DNOW (DNOW Inc.) posts a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.6%, cap $2.95B). Among the 5-stock peer group, INVX leads on earnings multiple (25.2x) while FLOC leads on capital efficiency (30.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FLOC?
▼
Per FLOC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002035149), Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) generated $341.8M in revenue (+32.2% YoY), $41.4M in net income, and $167.1M in free cash flow against $1.65B in total assets and $167.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 44x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 48.9% FCF Margin ($167.1M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Altman Z-Score 4.57 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-11 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the FLOC Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 74/100 (B) score, FLOC faces multiple-compression risk if 43.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Priced at 44x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($19.81) or 200D SMA ($21.89) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($20.58) toward Bear Floor ($15.74).
Why FLOC Stock dropped -4.05% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) dropped -4.05% to $19.20, trading at 28% of its 52-week range ($15.72 – $28.26). High-quality cash engine (steady margins, 30% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 28% of its 52-week range ($15.72 – $28.26) with RSI-14 at 55.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±8.2% around $19.20 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable B (Buy) backed by 52% gross margin and $167.1M annual free cash flow.
MarketBeat report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.siam.in report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
HOUSTON, November 02, 2026--Flowco Holdings Inc. (NYSE: FLOC) ("Flowco" or the "Company") today announced that its Board of Directors has approved a $150 million increase to the Company’s existing share repurchase progra
HOUSTON, October 30, 2026--Flowco Holdings Inc. (NYSE: FLOC) ("Flowco" or the "Company"), a provider of production optimization, artificial lift and emissions management and monetization solutions for the oil and natural
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (FLOC Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
FLOC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +32.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FLOC today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FLOC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FLOC)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (FLOC vs. INVX, DNOW, FET, HMH)
Industry: Oil and Gas Field Machinery (17 Tracked Issuers)Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) ranks #81 by composite RQD confidence (74/100, grade B) and #427 by equity capitalization ($1.81B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INVX leads on earnings valuation at 25.2x trailing P/E, while FLOC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 30.0% ROIC and — gross margin. FLOC currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 74/100 (B).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLOC
ACTIVE
Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) | B | 74/100 | 43.8x | — | 30.0% | -4.05% | $1.81B | Benchmark Subject |
| INVX Innovex International Inc. | B | 73/100 | 25.2x | 31.0% | 9.9% | -7.23% | $1.96B | /invx-vs-floc → |
| DNOW DNOW Inc. | D | 51/100 | — | 17.0% | -3.6% | -3.13% | $2.95B | /dnow-vs-floc → |
| FET Forum Energy Technologies Inc. | D+ | 57/100 | — | 27.7% | 6.1% | -8.62% | $974.5M | /fet-vs-floc → |
| HMH HMH Holding Inc. (Class A) | D | 51/100 | — | — | — | -8.18% | $835.1M | /hmh-vs-floc → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002035149 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) reported GAAP revenue of $341.8M (+32.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $258.6M , and +358.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $41.4M, operating cash flow of $294.4M, and free cash flow of $167.1M (+88.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, FLOC closed FY2025 with $1.65B in total assets against $167.8M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.57, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $341.8M | $41.4M | $294.4M | $167.1M | $1.65B | $167.8M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $258.6M | $0 | $179.4M | $88.9M | $1.59B | $635.9M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $74.5M | $0 | $81.9M | $81.9M | — | — |
3. FLOC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs FLOC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: FLOC) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 74/100 at a spot price of $19.20 (-4.05% 1D, market cap $1.81B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 19/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FLOC ranks #81 in composite RQD confidence.
How does FLOC compare to INVX and DNOW in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Oil and Gas Field Machinery), FLOC carries a Roarable B (74/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 43.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 30.0%. By comparison, INVX (Innovex International Inc.) holds a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 25.2x, ROIC 9.9%, cap $1.96B) and DNOW (DNOW Inc.) posts a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.6%, cap $2.95B). Among the 5-stock peer group, INVX leads on earnings multiple (25.2x) while FLOC leads on capital efficiency (30.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FLOC?
Per FLOC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002035149), Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) generated $341.8M in revenue (+32.2% YoY), $41.4M in net income, and $167.1M in free cash flow against $1.65B in total assets and $167.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 44x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is FLOC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
FLOC last traded at $19.20 (-4.05% on volume of 690,761 shares), positioning the stock -3.08% below its 50-day simple moving average ($19.81) and -12.29% below its 200-day simple moving average ($21.89). Across its 52-week range of $15.72 to $28.26, FLOC sits at the 27.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 55.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.2% ($17.63 to $20.77).
FLOC — Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 74/100, corresponding to a B letter grade (Roarable Buy) at a spot price of $19.20 (-4.05% 1D, market capitalization $1.81B).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (19/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 30.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of 43.6%, and free cash flow yield of 9.22%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (9/20) + Insider Conviction (16/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (12/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (18/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 4.57, Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.73x.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) is a NYSE-listed company classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Oil and Gas Field Machinery industry, profile.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) reported $341.8M in annual revenue (up from $258.6M in FY2024, +32.2% YoY) and $41.4M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($74.5M revenue, $0 net income) through FY2025, FLOC scaled operating cash flow to $294.4M and free cash flow to $167.1M, backed by $1.65B in total assets against $167.8M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (B • RQD 74/100): Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 19/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 9/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $15.72 – $28.26 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Priced at 44x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter. Investors must weigh 43.8x trailing P/E and 7.7x EV/EBITDA against 43.6% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream and downstream dependencies: — Sector correlations beyond the stated beta of 1.0: — Second-order bottlenecks: — Investors should treat the ripple analysis as an open gap in this dossier.
- Key Question #1: Can FLOC sustain or expand its 43.6% operating margin and 30.0% ROIC against Oil and Gas Field Machinery peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $341.8M and free cash flow of $167.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $167.8M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is FLOC's 36.8x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
FLOC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Stock Titan report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.siam.in report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Flowco Holdings Inc. (Class A) (FLOC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FLOC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $19.20?
Per the Roarable RQD rating, a 30% ROIC and 9.22% FCF yield drive the top-scoring fundamental pillar at 19/20.
Long FLOC at $20.01 targeting $24.01. Per the Roarable RQD rating, a 30% ROIC and 9.22% FCF yield drive the top-scoring fundamental pillar at 19/20.. Institutional whale score is 9/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $15.72 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.
@CreditSpread_Watch Fair point on 43.8x trailing P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Oil and Gas Field Machinery. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
Trailing P/E of 43.8 and forward P/E of 36.8 are elevated against a beta of 1.0 that leaves the stock exposed to broad market moves.
Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short FLOC above $20.01. Trailing P/E of 43.8 and forward P/E of 36.8 are elevated against a beta of 1.0 that leaves the stock exposed to broad market moves.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (19/20) and FCF yield (9.22%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $28.26.