GUANGZHOU, China, Oct. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- EHang Holdings Limited (“EHang” or the “Company”) (Nasdaq: EH), the world’s leading Advanced Air Mobility (“AAM”) technology platform company, today announced the estab
Why EH Stock dropped -2.18% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
EHang Holdings Limited ADS (EH) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 17/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is EH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, EHang Holdings Limited ADS (NASDAQ: EH) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 17/100 at a spot price of $3.59 (-2.18% 1D, market cap $272.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, EH ranks #481 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does EH compare to TATT and AIRO in the Industrials sector?
▼
Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), EH carries a Roarable E (17/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 61.5%, and ROIC of -27.9%. By comparison, TATT (TAT Technologies Ltd.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 25.9x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $412.9M) and AIRO (AIRO Group Holdings Inc.) posts a E grade (21/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.1%, cap $162.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TATT leads on earnings multiple (25.9x) while TATT leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EH?
▼
Per EH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001759783), EHang Holdings Limited ADS generated $59.8M in revenue (-4.4% YoY), -$39.5M in net income, and -$46.8M in free cash flow against $284.8M in total assets and $11.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 61.5% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EH Turnaround Squeeze
While EH currently carries a cautious 17/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.19) and Max Pain ($3.77) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $19.58.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why EH Stock dropped -2.18% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
EHang Holdings Limited ADS (EH) dropped -2.18% to $3.59, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($3.31 – $18.65). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-28% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($3.31 – $18.65) with RSI-14 at 38 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±10.7% around $3.59 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 61.5% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Archer Aviation is bouncing hard while rivals Joby and EHang sink deeper into 2026 losses, but a pending acquisition, widening net losses, and an unfinished FAA certification process all pull in different directions. Whe
Electric air taxi stocks have cratered as a group, but one muted session for Joby hints the relentless selling may be shifting. Whether that signals a genuine floor or just a pause before another leg lower depends on a s
KUALA LUMPUR, Malaysia, Oct. 21, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- EHang Holdings Limited ("EHang" or the "Company") (Nasdaq: EH), the world's leading Advanced Air Mobility ("AAM") technology platform company, today announced a s
EHang Holdings Limited ("EHang" or the "Company") (NASDAQ:EH), the world's leading Advanced Air Mobility ("AAM") technology platform company, today announced a sandbox cooperation with the
EHang shares show a 160% jump in unusual call options activity, high short interest, and a 19.5-day cover ratio as the company pushes international expansion in Vietnam and Hong Kong.
DPRO is exploring medical drone delivery with Mass General Brigham and emergency-response initiatives, while trading at a discount to the industry.
Joby Aviation has already beaten revenue estimates, started flights in Texas, and locked in a manufacturing deal with Toyota, yet the stock sits at its 52-week low. One regulatory decision separates a potential doubling
Joby Aviation has shed a fifth of its value in a single month while the broader market climbed, and the reasons point to something bigger than one company's bad stretch. Here is what the numbers reveal about whether hold
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EH)
- ✓Walkthrough of EH's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
EH Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -4.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EH today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EH. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EH)
1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (EH vs. TATT, AIRO, EVEX, DPRO)
Industry: Aerospace (31 Tracked Issuers)Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, EHang Holdings Limited ADS (EH) ranks #481 by composite RQD confidence (17/100, grade E) and #328 by equity capitalization ($272.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TATT leads on earnings valuation at 25.9x trailing P/E, while TATT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.0% ROIC and 24.8% gross margin. TATT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 55/100 (D+) compared with EH at 17/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EH
ACTIVE
EHang Holdings Limited ADS | E | 17/100 | — | 61.5% | -27.9% | -2.18% | $272.3M | Benchmark Subject |
| TATT TAT Technologies Ltd. | D+ | 55/100 | 25.9x | 24.8% | 11.0% | -5.07% | $412.9M | /tatt-vs-eh → |
| AIRO AIRO Group Holdings Inc. | E | 21/100 | — | 59.9% | -3.1% | -5.15% | $162.8M | /airo-vs-eh → |
| EVEX Eve Holding Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -8.02% | $519.2M | /evex-vs-eh → |
| DPRO Draganfly Inc. | D | 45/100 | — | — | — | -4.88% | $136.4M | /dpro-vs-eh → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001759783In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), EHang Holdings Limited ADS (EH) reported GAAP revenue of $59.8M (-4.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $62.5M , and +261.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$39.5M, operating cash flow of -$25.7M, and free cash flow of -$46.8M (-387.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, EH closed FY2025 with $284.8M in total assets against $11.8M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $59.8M | -$39.5M | -$25.7M | -$46.8M | $284.8M | $11.8M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $62.5M | -$31.5M | $21.6M | $16.3M | $217.1M | $2.8M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $16.5M | -$42.5M | -$12.5M | -$12.5M | — | — |
3. EH Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs EH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, EHang Holdings Limited ADS (NASDAQ: EH) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 17/100 at a spot price of $3.59 (-2.18% 1D, market cap $272.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, EH ranks #481 in composite RQD confidence.
How does EH compare to TATT and AIRO in the Industrials sector?
Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), EH carries a Roarable E (17/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 61.5%, and ROIC of -27.9%. By comparison, TATT (TAT Technologies Ltd.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 25.9x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $412.9M) and AIRO (AIRO Group Holdings Inc.) posts a E grade (21/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.1%, cap $162.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TATT leads on earnings multiple (25.9x) while TATT leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EH?
Per EH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001759783), EHang Holdings Limited ADS generated $59.8M in revenue (-4.4% YoY), -$39.5M in net income, and -$46.8M in free cash flow against $284.8M in total assets and $11.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is EH trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
EH last traded at $3.59 (-2.18% on volume of 1,415,662 shares), positioning the stock -14.32% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.19) and -54.79% below its 200-day simple moving average ($7.94). Across its 52-week range of $3.31 to $18.65, EH sits at the 1.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.7% ($3.21 to $3.97).
EH Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is EH stock moving today?
Why EH Stock dropped -2.18% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-28% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
EH — EHang Holdings Limited ADS: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, EH scores 18 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The fundamental cash engine pillar scores 2 of 20, reflecting ROIC of -27.9% and FCF yield of -16.82%. The whale 13F flow pillar scores 3 of 20 and the insider conviction pillar scores 3 of 20, with the rating describing institutional accumulation and options positioning and SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow respectively. The macro regime fit pillar scores 5 of 20 with beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity noted. The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 5 of 20, citing Altman Z of 0.2, Piotroski F of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.08. Taken together, the sub-scores indicate weakness across every pillar, with the cash engine and insider/institutional signals carrying the lowest weight. For a prospective investor evaluating the stock on this data, the rating frames the key tradeoff as a low-priced equity with negative cash generation and deeply negative returns on capital, where the balance sheet metrics flag forensic risk. Upside drivers are not evidenced in the rating itself; the main investor implication is that the valuation case depends on future improvement the source data does not document.
Business
EHang Holdings Limited ADS is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Industrials sector and Aerospace industry, per the company profile. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model beyond reported revenue figures in the SEC financials. Gross margin is reported at 61.5% per the market data section. Operating margin and net margin are each reported at -60% per the market data section.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $59.8M | $-45.3M | $-39.5M | N/A | $-46.8M | $36.7M | $11.8M |
| FY 2024 | $62.5M | $-34.8M | $-31.5M | N/A | $16.3M | $83.7M | $2.8M |
| FY 2023 | $16.5M | $-41.7M | $-42.5M | N/A | $-12.5M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, the company reported operating and net losses in each listed period, with FY 2025 revenue of $59.8M against FY 2024 revenue of $62.5M. Per the market data, ROIC is -27.9% and the net margin is -60%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.2 and the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9. Per the RQD rating, Debt/Equity is 0.08, and the market data shows cash of $36.7M against debt of $11.8M for FY 2025.
Open Questions
- What drove the swing from FY 2024 positive free cash flow of $16.3M to FY 2025 free cash flow of $-46.8M, given the source data does not explain the change?
- What is the source of the FY 2023 revenue of $16.5M and why are cash and debt not reported for that period?
- What are the company's products and customers, since the source data provides only sector classification?
- What explains the reported EPS of N/A across all periods?
- Why are P/E, EV/EBITDA, and EPS (TTM) unavailable despite reported market data?
EH Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for EHang Holdings Limited ADS (EH) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
GUANGZHOU, China, Oct. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- EHang Holdings Limited (“EHang” or the “Company”) (Nasdaq: EH), the world’s leading Advanced Air Mobility (“AAM”) technology platform company, today announced the estab
Archer Aviation is bouncing hard while rivals Joby and EHang sink deeper into 2026 losses, but a pending acquisition, widening net losses, and an unfinished FAA certification process all pull in different directions. Whe
Electric air taxi stocks have cratered as a group, but one muted session for Joby hints the relentless selling may be shifting. Whether that signals a genuine floor or just a pause before another leg lower depends on a s
KUALA LUMPUR, Malaysia, Oct. 21, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- EHang Holdings Limited ("EHang" or the "Company") (Nasdaq: EH), the world's leading Advanced Air Mobility ("AAM") technology platform company, today announced a s
EHang Holdings Limited ("EHang" or the "Company") (NASDAQ:EH), the world's leading Advanced Air Mobility ("AAM") technology platform company, today announced a sandbox cooperation with the
EHang shares show a 160% jump in unusual call options activity, high short interest, and a 19.5-day cover ratio as the company pushes international expansion in Vietnam and Hong Kong.
DPRO is exploring medical drone delivery with Mass General Brigham and emergency-response initiatives, while trading at a discount to the industry.
Joby Aviation has already beaten revenue estimates, started flights in Texas, and locked in a manufacturing deal with Toyota, yet the stock sits at its 52-week low. One regulatory decision separates a potential doubling
EH Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.59?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is EH (E • RQD 18/100) a Buy at $3.67?
Welcome to the EH (EHang Holdings Limited ADS) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 18/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Aerospace. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on EH — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on EH, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 61.5% gross margins. Unless EHang Holdings Limited ADS expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
EH cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on EH, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Aerospace and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.67 (52-wk range $3.31 - $18.65), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.