FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Del Monte Corporation (DMC) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±7.8% Move

$27.04 -1.13% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $26.93

Del Monte Corporation (DMC) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 56/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $1.29B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on DMC Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is DMC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Del Monte Corporation (NYSE: DMC) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 56/100 at a spot price of $27.04 (-1.13% 1D, market cap $1.29B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, DMC ranks #57 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does DMC compare to DOLE and AGRO in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), DMC carries a Roarable D+ (56/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.0x, gross margin of 9.2%, and ROIC of 5.5%. By comparison, DOLE (Dole plc) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E 24.2x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $1.23B) and AGRO (Adecoagro S.A.) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.40B). Among the 5-stock peer group, DMC leads on earnings multiple (14.0x) while DOLE leads on capital efficiency (9.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DMC?
▼

Per DMC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-26, CIK 0001047340), Del Monte Corporation generated $4.32B in revenue (+1.0% YoY), $93.5M in net income, and $245.1M in free cash flow against $3.06B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $26.93 (-0.39%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 5.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 56/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 51.8% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510056
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk D+
Cash (13)Whales (4)SEC (14)Macro (9)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-0.9% Base Target
$46 Bull$27 Base$21 Bear
📬 FREE DMC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for DMC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (56/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY DMC SCORES 56/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (29% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.23 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
64
Grade C+$30.61-4.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
61
Grade C$29.34-2.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
59
Grade C$28.63-5.6% Next Q
Current
56
Grade D+$27.04-0.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C+ (64) → D+ (56)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the DMC Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 56/100 (D+) score, DMC faces multiple-compression risk if 14.0x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 15.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($30.36) or 200D SMA ($34.26) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($26.80) toward Bear Floor ($20.90).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $DMC• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “DMC Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 25, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 25, 2026 (~51 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±7.8% Swing Band

±$2.11 Expected Swing
$24.93 (-7.8%)Spot $27.04$29.15 (+7.8%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

DMC Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 56/100

Trailing EPS: $1.98 • YoY Revenue Growth: 1%

Model Bullish Setup (56/100)Model Risk Weight (44/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-26$4.32B$93.5M$245.1M9.2%
FY 20242024-12-27$4.28B$141.6M$182.5M8.4%
FY 20232023-12-29$4.32B-$1.6M$177.9M9.2%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring DMC)

  • ✓Walkthrough of DMC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
DMC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -32.99%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $27.77H $27.77L $27.04C $27.04VOL 634.2K
RES: $36.50SUP: $26.57SMA50: $30.36SMA200: $34.26
$42.77$38.35$33.93$29.52$25.10RES $36.50SUP $26.57$27.042026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

DMC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
5.7%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +1.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on DMC today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for DMC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for DMC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (DMC)

Consumer Staples Rank #57 of 147 ⚔️ DOLE vs DMC Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (DMC vs. DOLE, AGRO, BV, AVO)

Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)

Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Del Monte Corporation (DMC) ranks #57 by composite RQD confidence (56/100, grade D+) and #67 by equity capitalization ($1.29B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, DMC leads on earnings valuation at 14.0x trailing P/E, while DOLE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 9.3% ROIC and 7.8% gross margin. DMC currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 56/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
DMC ACTIVE
Del Monte Corporation
D+ 56/100 14.0x 9.2% 5.5% -1.13% $1.29B Benchmark Subject
DOLE
Dole plc
D 48/100 24.2x 7.8% 9.3% +1.84% $1.23B /dole-vs-dmc →
AGRO
Adecoagro S.A.
D 48/100 — — — -1.34% $1.40B /agro-vs-dmc →
BV
BrightView Holdings Inc.
D 48/100 19.2x 23.3% 5.3% +2.89% $1.09B /bv-vs-dmc →
AVO
Mission Produce Inc.
D+ 55/100 27.0x 11.6% 8.1% -0.26% $1.01B /avo-vs-dmc →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-26 • CIK 0001047340 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-26), Del Monte Corporation (DMC) reported GAAP revenue of $4.32B (+1.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $4.28B , and +0.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $93.5M, operating cash flow of $245.1M, and free cash flow of $245.1M (+34.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, DMC closed FY2025 with $3.06B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.23, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-26 $4.32B $93.5M $245.1M $245.1M $3.06B —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-27 $4.28B $141.6M $182.5M $182.5M $3.10B —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-29 $4.32B -$1.6M $177.9M $177.9M — —

3. DMC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is DMC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Del Monte Corporation (NYSE: DMC) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 56/100 at a spot price of $27.04 (-1.13% 1D, market cap $1.29B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, DMC ranks #57 in composite RQD confidence.

How does DMC compare to DOLE and AGRO in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), DMC carries a Roarable D+ (56/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.0x, gross margin of 9.2%, and ROIC of 5.5%. By comparison, DOLE (Dole plc) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E 24.2x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $1.23B) and AGRO (Adecoagro S.A.) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.40B). Among the 5-stock peer group, DMC leads on earnings multiple (14.0x) while DOLE leads on capital efficiency (9.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DMC?

Per DMC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-26, CIK 0001047340), Del Monte Corporation generated $4.32B in revenue (+1.0% YoY), $93.5M in net income, and $245.1M in free cash flow against $3.06B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is DMC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

DMC last traded at $27.04 (-1.13% on volume of 538,986 shares), positioning the stock -10.94% below its 50-day simple moving average ($30.36) and -21.07% below its 200-day simple moving average ($34.26). Across its 52-week range of $26.47 to $43.58, DMC sits at the 3.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 36.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.8% ($24.93 to $29.15).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 56/100 (D+) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

DMC — Del Monte Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-26

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Del Monte Corporation (DMC) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 56/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $27.04 (-1.13% 1D, market capitalization $1.29B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (13/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 5.5%, gross margin of 9.2%, operating margin of 3.2%, and free cash flow yield of 18.72%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (4/20) + Insider Conviction (16/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (14/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 3.23, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Del Monte Corporation (DMC) is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Staples sector and the Farming/Seeds/Milling industry. It is a publicly traded US company with a market capitalization of $1.3B. — for how the company makes money beyond the reported financial figures.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-26), Del Monte Corporation (DMC) reported $4.32B in annual revenue (up from $4.28B in FY2024, +1.0% YoY) and $93.5M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($4.32B revenue, -$1.6M net income) through FY2025, DMC scaled operating cash flow to $245.1M and free cash flow to $245.1M, backed by $3.06B in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D+ • RQD 56/100): Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Free cash flow yield of 18.72% and institutional whale pillar of 4/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $26.47 – $43.58 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 14.0x trailing P/E and 9.3x EV/EBITDA against 3.2% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Farming/Seeds/Milling (Consumer Staples), DMC carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 9.2%.

  • Key Question #1: Can DMC sustain or expand its 3.2% operating margin and 5.5% ROIC against Farming/Seeds/Milling peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $4.32B and free cash flow of $245.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is DMC's 13.0x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Staples capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

DMC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Del Monte Corporation (DMC) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to DMC Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

DMC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $27.04?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON DMC 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on DMC:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Options Flow Specialist 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $34.46 (+26.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Insider Conviction pillar at 16/20 and a 18.72% FCF yield at a 14 P/E TTM point to strong cash generation being underpriced.

Long DMC at $27.35 targeting $34.46. Insider Conviction pillar at 16/20 and a 18.72% FCF yield at a 14 P/E TTM point to strong cash generation being underpriced.. Institutional whale score is 4/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $26.47 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — DMC's 14/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

MU MultipleCompression RQD DEBATE OPENER • Valuation Discipline 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $22.43 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $27.35

Whale 13F Flow pillar at 4/20 and a 5.5% ROIC with a 9.2% gross margin signal weak institutional support and thin economics.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short DMC above $27.35. Whale 13F Flow pillar at 4/20 and a 5.5% ROIC with a 9.2% gross margin signal weak institutional support and thin economics.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (13/20) and FCF yield (18.72%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $43.58.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%