Cyngn Inc. (CYN) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$0.33 -5.66% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.33

Cyngn Inc. (CYN) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 24/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $5.3M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CYN Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CYN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Cyngn Inc. (NASDAQ: CYN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $0.33 (-5.66% 1D, market cap $5.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, CYN ranks #676 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CYN compare to VS and GLE in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), CYN carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 38.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, VS (Versus Systems Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -17.7%, cap $5.1M) and GLE (Global Engine Group Holding Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $5.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CYN leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while VS leads on capital efficiency (-17.7% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CYN?
β–Ό

Per CYN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001874097), Cyngn Inc. generated $219.0K in revenue (-40.5% YoY), -$23.5M in net income, and -$24.8M in free cash flow against $50.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.33 (-1.21%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (24/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510024
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (4)Whales (5)SEC (5)Macro (7)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-15.2% Base Target
$5 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE CYN RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CYN)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (24/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY CYN SCORES 24/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (29% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 25.7 (OVERSOLD (<32))

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+5/20 pts (21% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
32
Grade E$0.48-14.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
29
Grade E$0.41+0% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
27
Grade E$0.41-19.5% Next Q
Current
24
Grade E$0.33-10.9% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (32) β†’ E (24)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CYN Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While CYN currently carries a cautious 24/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.67) and Max Pain ($0.35) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.00.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CYNβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œCYN Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $307/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CYN)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of CYN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CYN // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -81.14%β–Ό SUPPORT BREAKDOWN
2026-11-03O $0.37H $0.37L $0.33C $0.33VOL 123.4K
RES: $0.79SUP: $0.37SMA50: $0.67SMA200: $1.30
$4.00$3.01$2.01$1.02$0.02RES $0.79SUP $0.37$0.332026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CYN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -40.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CYN today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CYN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CYN today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CYN)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (CYN vs. VS, GLE, AUUD, HCTI)

Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Cyngn Inc. (CYN) ranks #676 by composite RQD confidence (24/100, grade E) and #670 by equity capitalization ($5.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CYN leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while VS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -17.7% ROIC and 96.0% gross margin. AUUD currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 33/100 (E) compared with CYN at 24/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CYN ACTIVE
Cyngn Inc.
E 24/100 β€” 38.0% -35.0% -5.66% $5.3M Benchmark Subject
VS
Versus Systems Inc.
E 31/100 β€” 96.0% -17.7% -5.31% $5.1M /vs-vs-cyn β†’
GLE
Global Engine Group Holding Limited (Class A)
E 32/100 β€” 15.8% β€” -7.04% $5.6M /gle-vs-cyn β†’
AUUD
Auddia Inc.
E 33/100 β€” β€” -35.0% +0.49% $4.6M /auud-vs-cyn β†’
HCTI
Healthcare Triangle Inc.
E 15/100 β€” 96.0% -35.0% -3.11% $4.6M /hcti-vs-cyn β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001874097

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Cyngn Inc. (CYN) reported GAAP revenue of $219.0K (-40.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $368.1K , and -85.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$23.5M, operating cash flow of -$23.6M, and free cash flow of -$24.8M (-22.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, CYN closed FY2025 with $50.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $219.0K -$23.5M -$23.6M -$24.8M $50.1M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $368.1K -$33.3M -$19.2M -$20.2M $30.1M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $1.5M -$22.8M -$19.5M -$19.5M β€” β€”

3. CYN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CYN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Cyngn Inc. (NASDAQ: CYN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $0.33 (-5.66% 1D, market cap $5.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, CYN ranks #676 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CYN compare to VS and GLE in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), CYN carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 38.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, VS (Versus Systems Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -17.7%, cap $5.1M) and GLE (Global Engine Group Holding Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $5.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CYN leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while VS leads on capital efficiency (-17.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CYN?

Per CYN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001874097), Cyngn Inc. generated $219.0K in revenue (-40.5% YoY), -$23.5M in net income, and -$24.8M in free cash flow against $50.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CYN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CYN last traded at $0.33 (-5.66% on volume of 74,913 shares), positioning the stock -50.75% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.67) and -74.62% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.30). Across its 52-week range of $0.34 to $4.76, CYN sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 25.7 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.37).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 24/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

CYN β€” Cyngn Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:53:04Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

CYN scores 24 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are scored as follows:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (4 / 20): Per the RQD rating, this reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%. For an investor, this means the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash flow to support its valuation, so any upside must come from something other than current cash generation.
  • Whale 13F Flow (5 / 20): Per the RQD rating, institutional accumulation and options positioning score weakly.
  • Insider Conviction (3 / 20): Per the RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scores in the lowest tier among the pillars. Weak insider conviction is an investor-relevant caution because it provides no internal signal of confidence in the shares.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7 / 20): Per the RQD rating, beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity produce a modest score. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move in line with the market, offering no defensive cushion.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (5 / 20): Per the RQD rating, Altman Z of 2.5, Piotroski F of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5 indicate a weak forensic profile. Investors should treat balance-sheet fragility as a primary risk.

Taken together, the rating frames CYN as a high-risk speculative situation rather than a fundamentals-driven value candidate. Potential upside drivers are limited to narrative or catalyst-driven moves, while valuation tradeoffs are unfavorable given negative operating margin and ROIC. The rating explicitly recommends avoidance.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Cyngn Inc. (CYN) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Technology sector and EDP Services industry..0B. β€” describes the company's products, customers, or revenue model beyond the sector and industry classification.

Revenue declined from $1.5M in FY 2023 to $0.2M in FY 2025 while operating losses persisted in each period. Per the market data, gross margin is 38%, operating margin is -60%, and net margin is -60%, with ROIC at -35%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Reported cash declined from $23.6M in FY 2024 to $1.0M in FY 2025.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case: Shares trade at $0.37 with a 52-week low of $0.34, leaving a deeply depressed base from which any catalyst-driven rebound could be sharp. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 (ROIC -35.0%, FCF yield β€”) and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $0.34 – $4.76 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: Cash fell from $23.6M to $1.0M while ROIC sits at -35% and the RQD rating explicitly recommends avoidance. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore β€” The only sector-level context available is the Technology / EDP Services classification.

  • Key Question #1: What is the company's specific product and customer base, given that the profile provides only sector and industry labels?
  • Key Question #2: How does management plan to fund operations, given cash declined from $23.6M to $1.0M across the reported periods?
  • Key Question #3: What drove the decline in revenue from $1.5M to $0.2M between FY 2023 and FY 2025?

CYN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Cyngn Inc. (CYN) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to CYN Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CYN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $0.33?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CYN 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CYN:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 Options Flow Specialist πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.43 (+22.9%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Shares trade at $0.37 with a 52-week low of $0.34, leaving a deeply depressed base from which any catalyst-driven rebound could be shar

Here is why I am bullish on CYN here at $0.35: Shares trade at $0.37 with a 52-week low of $0.34, leaving a deeply depressed base from which any catalyst-driven rebound could be sharp.. Compare CYN's -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against the rest of EDP Services. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $0.33 are getting bought.

SectorRotator πŸ‚ BULL

@DeltaGamma_99 Agree on the RQD 24/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $0.35 and keeping dry powder in case we test $0.33.

RI RiskArb_Desk Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.28 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $0.35

Cash fell from $23.6M to $1.0M while ROIC sits at -35% and the RQD rating explicitly recommends avoidance.

Cash fell from $23.6M to $1.0M while ROIC sits at -35% and the RQD rating explicitly recommends avoidance.. Look at the math on CYN: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and -60.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if EDP Services demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $0.31 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%