FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Cycurion Inc. (CYCU) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$2.40 -5.70% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.37

Cycurion Inc. (CYCU) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 21/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $7.8M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CYCU Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CYCU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Cycurion Inc. (NASDAQ: CYCU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 21/100 at a spot price of $2.40 (-5.70% 1D, market cap $7.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, CYCU ranks #694 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CYCU compare to NXTT and YMT in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), CYCU carries a Roarable E (21/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 10.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NXTT (Next Technology Holding Inc.) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -14.1%, cap $7.8M) and YMT (Yimutian Inc.) posts a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $7.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CYCU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DTST leads on capital efficiency (-7.3% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CYCU?
β–Ό

Per CYCU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001868419), Cycurion Inc. generated $15.1M in revenue (-14.8% YoY), -$23.7M in net income, and -$12.5M in free cash flow against $33.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.37 (-1.22%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (21/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510021
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (3)SEC (5)Macro (7)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-16.7% Base Target
$59 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE CYCU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CYCU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (21/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY CYCU SCORES 21/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (33% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 43.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+5/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 1/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
29
Grade E$2.78-22.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
26
Grade E$2.16+6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
24
Grade E$2.29+4.8% Next Q
Current
21
Grade E$2.40-11.6% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (29) β†’ E (21)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CYCU Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While CYCU currently carries a cautious 21/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.01) and Max Pain ($2.52) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $58.83.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CYCUβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œCYCU Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (CYCU)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for CYCU.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CYCU)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of CYCU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CYCU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -68.99%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $2.54H $2.54L $2.40C $2.40VOL 157.9K
RES: $4.13SUP: $1.79SMA50: $3.01SMA200: $7.36
$38.64$28.71$18.78$8.85$-1.08RES $4.13SUP $1.79$2.402026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CYCU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -14.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CYCU today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CYCU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CYCU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CYCU)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (CYCU vs. NXTT, YMT, LZMH, DTST)

Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Cycurion Inc. (CYCU) ranks #694 by composite RQD confidence (21/100, grade E) and #655 by equity capitalization ($7.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CYCU leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while DTST leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -7.3% ROIC and 44.4% gross margin. NXTT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 30/100 (E) compared with CYCU at 21/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CYCU ACTIVE
Cycurion Inc.
E 21/100 β€” 10.7% -35.0% -5.70% $7.8M Benchmark Subject
NXTT
Next Technology Holding Inc.
E 30/100 β€” β€” -14.1% +9.28% $7.8M /nxtt-vs-cycu β†’
YMT
Yimutian Inc.
E 27/100 β€” 84.6% -35.0% -31.57% $7.6M /ymt-vs-cycu β†’
LZMH
LZ Technology Holdings Limited (Class B)
E 24/100 β€” 3.3% -35.0% +2.62% $7.3M /lzmh-vs-cycu β†’
DTST
Data Storage Corporation
E 24/100 β€” 44.4% -7.3% -2.87% $7.0M /dtst-vs-cycu β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001868419 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Cycurion Inc. (CYCU) reported GAAP revenue of $15.1M (-14.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $17.8M , and -21.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$23.7M, operating cash flow of -$12.1M, and free cash flow of -$12.5M (-589.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, CYCU closed FY2025 with $33.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $15.1M -$23.7M -$12.1M -$12.5M $33.5M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $17.8M $1.2M -$1.4M -$1.8M $25.6M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $19.4M -$2.1M -$2.0M -$2.0M β€” β€”

3. CYCU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CYCU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Cycurion Inc. (NASDAQ: CYCU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 21/100 at a spot price of $2.40 (-5.70% 1D, market cap $7.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, CYCU ranks #694 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CYCU compare to NXTT and YMT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), CYCU carries a Roarable E (21/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 10.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NXTT (Next Technology Holding Inc.) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -14.1%, cap $7.8M) and YMT (Yimutian Inc.) posts a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $7.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CYCU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DTST leads on capital efficiency (-7.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CYCU?

Per CYCU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001868419), Cycurion Inc. generated $15.1M in revenue (-14.8% YoY), -$23.7M in net income, and -$12.5M in free cash flow against $33.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CYCU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CYCU last traded at $2.40 (-5.70% on volume of 157,898 shares), positioning the stock -20.27% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.01) and -67.39% below its 200-day simple moving average ($7.36). Across its 52-week range of $2.00 to $56.03, CYCU sits at the 0.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($2.10 to $2.70).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 21/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

CYCU β€” Cycurion Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Cycurion Inc. (CYCU) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 21/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $2.40 (-5.70% 1D, market capitalization $7.8M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 10.7%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of β€”.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Cycurion Inc. (CYCU) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector and EDP Services industry. Its market capitalization is $0.0B. The company's largest contract award and its cybersecurity growth strategy are the focus of recent coverage, including a state health systems work award. β€” for detailed product lines, customer base, or revenue mix beyond these references.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Cycurion Inc. (CYCU) reported $15.1M in annual revenue (up from $17.8M in FY2024, -14.8% YoY) and -$23.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($19.4M revenue, -$2.1M net income) through FY2025, CYCU scaled operating cash flow to -$12.1M and free cash flow to -$12.5M, backed by $33.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 21/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of β€” and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.00 – $56.03 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

β€” for upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlation coefficients. The sector is Technology and the industry is EDP Services, . A prospective investor should watch whether the announced state health systems contract translates into reported revenue in the next filing, since the FY 2025 revenue decline and operating loss show the current revenue base is not yet offsetting costs.

  • Key Question #1: Can CYCU sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against EDP Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $15.1M and free cash flow of -$12.5M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is CYCU's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

CYCU Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Cycurion Inc. (CYCU) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to CYCU Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CYCU Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $2.40?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CYCU 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CYCU:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Price Action & Volume Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.12 (+30.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

A largest-to-date contract award beginning in November could lift revenue if it converts into reported sales.

Here is why I am bullish on CYCU here at $2.40: A largest-to-date contract award beginning in November could lift revenue if it converts into reported sales.. Compare CYCU's -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against the rest of EDP Services. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $2.28 are getting bought.

EarningsSniper πŸ‚ BULL

@RedlineAuditor Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $2.40 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.

RE RedlineAuditor RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Accounting Quality Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.82 (-24.2%)
Spot @ $2.40

Negative -60% operating margin, -35% ROIC, and a 0.2 Altman Z-Score point to severe cash and balance-sheet stress.

Negative -60% operating margin, -35% ROIC, and a 0.2 Altman Z-Score point to severe cash and balance-sheet stress.. Look at the math on CYCU: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and -60.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if EDP Services demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $2.11 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%