StockInvest.us report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why CELZ Stock dropped -4.81% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 20/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is CELZ stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: CELZ) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 20/100 at a spot price of $0.62 (-4.81% 1D, market cap $5.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CELZ ranks #987 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does CELZ compare to BTTC and CRIS in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), CELZ carries a Roarable E (20/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 63.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, BTTC (Black Titan Corporation) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.8M) and CRIS (Curis Inc.) posts a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CELZ leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while PMCB leads on capital efficiency (-30.2% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CELZ?
▼
Per CELZ's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001187953), Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. generated $6.0K in revenue (-45.5% YoY), -$6.0M in net income, and -$5.9M in free cash flow against $7.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 34.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CELZ Turnaround Squeeze
While CELZ currently carries a cautious 20/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.91) and Max Pain ($0.65) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $4.96.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why CELZ Stock dropped -4.81% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) dropped -4.81% to $0.62, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.62 – $4.72). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.62 – $4.72) with RSI-14 at 34.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.62 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 0.4% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Simply Wall St report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com Canada report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Traders Union report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
International Scientific Presentation Underscores Encouraging Clinical Outcomes and Additional Biological Potency Findings Supporting Cell-Free Regenerative PlatformPHOENIX, Oct. 20, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Creative Med
Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:CELZ) ("Creative Medical" or the "Company"), a clinical-stage biotechnology company advancing regenerative medicine technologies, today highlighted
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CELZ)
- ✓Walkthrough of CELZ's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
CELZ Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -45.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CELZ today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CELZ. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CELZ)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CELZ vs. BTTC, CRIS, LIMN, PMCB)
Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) ranks #987 by composite RQD confidence (20/100, grade E) and #943 by equity capitalization ($5.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CELZ leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while PMCB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -30.2% ROIC and — gross margin. BTTC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 38/100 (D-) compared with CELZ at 20/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELZ
ACTIVE
Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. | E | 20/100 | — | 63.4% | -35.0% | -4.81% | $5.0M | Benchmark Subject |
| BTTC Black Titan Corporation | D- | 38/100 | — | — | — | -3.17% | $4.8M | /bttc-vs-celz → |
| CRIS Curis Inc. | E | 27/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +10.17% | $4.0M | /cris-vs-celz → |
| LIMN Liminatus Pharma Inc. (Class A) | D- | 35/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -10.64% | $3.8M | /limn-vs-celz → |
| PMCB PharmaCyte Biotech Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -30.2% | +2.71% | $3.2M | /pmcb-vs-celz → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001187953 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) reported GAAP revenue of $6.0K (-45.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $11.0K , and -33.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$6.0M, operating cash flow of -$5.9M, and free cash flow of -$5.9M (-10.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, CELZ closed FY2025 with $7.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $6.0K | -$6.0M | -$5.9M | -$5.9M | $7.8M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $11.0K | -$5.5M | -$5.3M | -$5.3M | $6.7M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $9.0K | -$5.3M | -$8.0M | -$8.0M | — | — |
3. CELZ Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs CELZ stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: CELZ) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 20/100 at a spot price of $0.62 (-4.81% 1D, market cap $5.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CELZ ranks #987 in composite RQD confidence.
How does CELZ compare to BTTC and CRIS in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), CELZ carries a Roarable E (20/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 63.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, BTTC (Black Titan Corporation) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.8M) and CRIS (Curis Inc.) posts a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CELZ leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while PMCB leads on capital efficiency (-30.2% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CELZ?
Per CELZ's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001187953), Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. generated $6.0K in revenue (-45.5% YoY), -$6.0M in net income, and -$5.9M in free cash flow against $7.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is CELZ trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
CELZ last traded at $0.62 (-4.81% on volume of 224,683 shares), positioning the stock -31.87% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.91) and -60.26% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.56). Across its 52-week range of $0.62 to $4.72, CELZ sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 34.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.70).
CELZ — Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 20/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.62 (-4.81% 1D, market capitalization $5.0M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 63.4%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (3/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) industry..0B as reported in that section. — describes its specific products, customers, or revenue model beyond the sector and industry classification. Revenue is reported as — across the displayed financial periods.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) reported $6.0K in annual revenue (up from $11.0K in FY2024, -45.5% YoY) and -$6.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($9.0K revenue, -$5.3M net income) through FY2025, CELZ scaled operating cash flow to -$5.9M and free cash flow to -$5.9M, backed by $7.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 20/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.62 – $4.72 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
— for upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations beyond the Health Care sector and Biotechnology: Biological Products industry classification. An investor should watch whether any future clinical or regulatory developments create dependencies that the current graph does not capture, and whether the Health Care sector and biological products industry trends affect the stock through the Macro Regime Fit pillar's noted sector sensitivity.
- Key Question #1: Can CELZ sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $6.0K and free cash flow of -$5.9M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is CELZ's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
CELZ Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
StockInvest.us report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com Canada report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Traders Union report covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc. (CELZ) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
CELZ Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.62?
Positive Ultrasome™ pilot data in a 30-person knee osteoarthritis study showed average knee pain scores falling about 65% over six mont
Don't sleep on CELZ's setup in Health Care. Positive Ultrasome™ pilot data in a 30-person knee osteoarthritis study showed average knee pain scores falling about 65% over six months.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (20/100) backs up the fundamental quality.
@CreditSpread_Watch Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances). If gross margin (63.4%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
With an Altman Z of 0.2, a Piotroski F of 3/9, and ROIC of -35% against zero reported revenue, the forensic profile signals elevated di
Fading this rally in CELZ at $0.66. With an Altman Z of 0.2, a Piotroski F of 3/9, and ROIC of -35% against zero reported revenue, the forensic profile signals elevated distress risk.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $0.66 (52-wk range $0.62–$4.72), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.