Cadre Holdings Inc. (CDRE) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$30.36 -2.38% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $30.17

Cadre Holdings Inc. (CDRE) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 62/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $1.33B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CDRE Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CDRE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Cadre Holdings Inc. (NYSE: CDRE) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $30.36 (-2.38% 1D, market cap $1.33B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CDRE ranks #161 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CDRE compare to ENOV and ESTA in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Industrial Specialties), CDRE carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 30.2x, gross margin of 42.5%, and ROIC of 11.0%. By comparison, ENOV (Enovis Corporation) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.7%, cap $1.32B) and ESTA (Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $2.04B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SMTI leads on earnings multiple (8.1x) while SMTI leads on capital efficiency (16.3% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CDRE?
β–Ό

Per CDRE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001860543), Cadre Holdings Inc. generated $610.3M in revenue (+7.5% YoY), $44.1M in net income, and $56.8M in free cash flow against $770.0M in total assets and $291.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (43% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $30.17 (-0.62%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 16/20 (B+) β€’ 9.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 62/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 54.3% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C
025507510062
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ Β· Rk D+
Cash (16)Whales (10)SEC (15)Macro (7)CEO (14)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.8% Base Target
$51 Bull$31 Base$24 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE CDRE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CDRE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±8.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (62/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY CDRE SCORES 62/100 (C) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+16/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 9.3% FCF Margin ($56.8M FCF) & 42.5% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+15/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.32 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 9/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (68.2) create a -13 pt regime headwind

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
54
Grade C-$25.84+4.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
57
Grade C$27.07+13.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
59
Grade C$30.63-0.9% Next Q
Current
62
Grade C$30.36+0.7% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (54) β†’ C (62)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the CDRE Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 62/100 (C) score, CDRE faces multiple-compression risk if 30.2x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 40.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($27.90) or 200D SMA ($32.16) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($30.91) toward Bear Floor ($24.11).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CDREβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œCDRE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

CDRE Smart-Money Thermometer: HEAVY INSIDER & 13F ACCUMULATION

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (CDRE)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on CDRE. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (CDRE Tape Review)

  • βœ“Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • βœ“Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • βœ“Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CDRE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +3.34%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $29.96H $31.10L $29.96C $30.36VOL 433.1K
RES: $43.00SUP: $23.01SMA50: $27.90SMA200: $32.16
$38.37$34.49$30.62$26.74$22.87RES $43.00SUP $23.01$30.362026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CDRE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
23.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +7.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CDRE today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CDRE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CDRE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CDRE)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CDRE vs. ENOV, ESTA, AVR, SMTI)

Industry: Industrial Specialties (55 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Cadre Holdings Inc. (CDRE) ranks #161 by composite RQD confidence (62/100, grade C) and #323 by equity capitalization ($1.33B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SMTI leads on earnings valuation at 8.1x trailing P/E, while SMTI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 16.3% ROIC and 92.7% gross margin. CDRE currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 62/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CDRE ACTIVE
Cadre Holdings Inc.
C 62/100 30.2x 42.5% 11.0% -2.38% $1.33B Benchmark Subject
ENOV
Enovis Corporation
D 44/100 β€” 59.8% -32.7% -12.71% $1.32B /enov-vs-cdre β†’
ESTA
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.
E 30/100 β€” 69.3% -15.8% -8.70% $2.04B /esta-vs-cdre β†’
AVR
Anteris Technologies Global Corp.
E 23/100 β€” 70.3% -35.0% -1.71% $625.9M /avr-vs-cdre β†’
SMTI
Sanara MedTech Inc.
D+ 55/100 8.1x 92.7% 16.3% -0.26% $302.4M /smti-vs-cdre β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001860543

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Cadre Holdings Inc. (CDRE) reported GAAP revenue of $610.3M (+7.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $567.6M , and +26.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $44.1M, operating cash flow of $63.7M, and free cash flow of $56.8M (+117.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, CDRE closed FY2025 with $770.0M in total assets against $291.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.32, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $610.3M $44.1M $63.7M $56.8M $770.0M $291.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $567.6M $36.1M $31.8M $26.1M $652.7M $211.8M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $482.5M $38.6M $73.2M $73.2M β€” β€”

3. CDRE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CDRE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Cadre Holdings Inc. (NYSE: CDRE) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $30.36 (-2.38% 1D, market cap $1.33B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CDRE ranks #161 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CDRE compare to ENOV and ESTA in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Industrial Specialties), CDRE carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 30.2x, gross margin of 42.5%, and ROIC of 11.0%. By comparison, ENOV (Enovis Corporation) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.7%, cap $1.32B) and ESTA (Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $2.04B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SMTI leads on earnings multiple (8.1x) while SMTI leads on capital efficiency (16.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CDRE?

Per CDRE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001860543), Cadre Holdings Inc. generated $610.3M in revenue (+7.5% YoY), $44.1M in net income, and $56.8M in free cash flow against $770.0M in total assets and $291.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (43% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CDRE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CDRE last traded at $30.36 (-2.38% on volume of 320,517 shares), positioning the stock +8.82% above its 50-day simple moving average ($27.90) and -5.60% below its 200-day simple moving average ($32.16). Across its 52-week range of $24.07 to $48.76, CDRE sits at the 25.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 68.2 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±8.9% ($27.66 to $33.06).

CDRE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Are CDRE insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies CDRE leadership and institutional positioning as: HEAVY INSIDER & 13F ACCUMULATION.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 62/100 (C) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

CDRE β€” Cadre Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:29:36Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, CDRE carries an RQD Score of 62, a letter grade of C, and the verdict "Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are scored as follows: Fundamental Cash Engine at 16 of 20 (ROIC 11%; FCF yield 4.27%), Whale 13F Flow at 10 of 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 14 of 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 7 of 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 15 of 20 (Altman Z 3.32; Piotroski F 9/9; Debt/Equity 0.92).

Read together, the strongest pillar is the cash engine, supported by an 11% ROIC and a 4.27% FCF yield, which indicates that the business is generating cash relative to its market value. The forensic balance sheet pillar is also solid, with a Piotroski F-Score of 9/9 and an Altman Z-Score of 3.32, both of which point to financial health per the stated metrics. The weakest pillar is Macro Regime Fit at 7 of 20, which, combined with a Beta of 1.0, suggests the stock's sensitivity to broader market and sector conditions is a meaningful consideration. Whale flow (10 of 20) is moderate, and insider conviction (14 of 20) is positive but not dominant.

The valuation tradeoff is visible in the market data: a P/E (TTM) of 30.2 and a Forward P/E of 28.1 sit well above what a cash-yield lens alone would imply, so upside depends on sustained earnings growth to justify the multiple. The overall grade of C and "Hold" verdict reflect a balance between a quality balance sheet and cash generation on one side and an elevated multiple and market-sensitive profile on the other. This is an analytical summary of the scoring framework, not personalized financial advice.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$31.1$1.33B30.228.120.51.031.16%1.0$24.07 - $48.7611%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$610.3M$67.4M$44.1MN/A$56.8M$122.9M$291.0M
FY 2024$567.6M$66.8M$36.1MN/A$26.1M$124.9M$211.8M
FY 2023$482.5M$56.5M$38.6MN/A$73.2MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $482.5M in FY 2023 to $610.3M in FY 2025, and net income moved from $38.6M to $44.1M over the same span, with FY 2024 net income at $36.1M. Operating income was $67.4M in FY 2025 against $66.8M in FY 2024. Debt increased from $211.8M to $291.0M across FY 2024 to FY 2025, while reported cash moved from $124.9M to $122.9M. Per the Roarable RQD rating and market data, ROIC is 11%, the Altman Z-Score is 3.32, the Piotroski F-Score is 9/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.92.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts section, the items are as follows:

  • CATALYST (GREEN): A Yahoo Finance report headlined "Cadre (CDRE) Stock Could Be A Bargain On Cash Flow."
  • RISK WATCH (RED): A Seeking Alpha report headlined "Cadre Holdings: A Risky M&A Strategy Worth Betting On," flagged as a risk item.
  • MARKET WIRE (YELLOW): Items from Moomoo (options chain), Yahoo Finance (quarterly dividend of $0.10 per share), MarketBeat (price and analysis), and StockStory ("2 Small-Cap Stocks Worth Investigating and 1 Facing Challenges").

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are the company's specific products, end markets, and customer concentration, given the source data gives only a sector classification?
  • What drove the FY 2025 debt increase to $291.0M, and what is the M&A activity referenced in the news wire?
  • What are the reported EPS figures for each period, since the source lists EPS as N/A?
  • What are the FY 2023 cash and debt balances, which are listed as N/A?
  • What is the sell-side consensus and institutional ownership profile, given both analyst and holders data are unavailable?

CDRE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Cadre Holdings Inc. (CDRE) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to CDRE Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CDRE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $30.36?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CDRE 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CDRE:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $33.59 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is CDRE (C β€’ RQD 62/100) a Buy at $31.10?

Welcome to the CDRE (Cadre Holdings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 62/100 (Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Industrial Specialties. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (30.2x trailing P/E). Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $23.95 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $31.10

Pump the brakes on CDRE β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on CDRE, but look at what you are paying: 30.2x trailing P/E with 42.5% gross margins. Unless Cadre Holdings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $37.63 (+21.0%)
Spot @ $31.10

CDRE cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on CDRE, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Specialties and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $31.10 (52-wk range $24.07 - $48.76), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%