FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Cardlytics Inc. (CDLX) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$2.08 +16.57% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.14

Cardlytics Inc. (CDLX) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 37/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $10.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CDLX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CDLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Cardlytics Inc. (NASDAQ: CDLX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $2.08 (+16.57% 1D, market cap $10.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, CDLX ranks #502 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CDLX compare to GMM and IPM in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), CDLX carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GMM (Global Mofy AI Limited (Class A)) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $13.3M) and IPM (Intelligent Protection Management Corp.) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -29.6%, cap $14.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CDLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while IPM leads on capital efficiency (-29.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CDLX?
▼

Per CDLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001666071), Cardlytics Inc. generated $212.3M in revenue (-16.9% YoY), -$104.0M in net income, and $8.8M in free cash flow against $285.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.14 (+2.79%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 4.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (37/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510037
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (12)Whales (3)SEC (11)Macro (6)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-9.6% Base Target
$20 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE CDLX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CDLX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (37/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY CDLX SCORES 37/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (32% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 4.1% FCF Margin ($8.8M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
45
Grade D$2.16-15.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
42
Grade D$1.82-7.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
40
Grade D$1.68+23.8% Next Q
Current
37
Grade D-$2.08-8.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (45) → D- (37)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CDLX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While CDLX currently carries a cautious 37/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.92) and Max Pain ($2.18) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $20.48.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CDLX• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “CDLX Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
35.830 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
5 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE3% OF RANGE
L: $2$2.08H: $20
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (steady margins), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: C-RQD 12 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 17 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground) on CDLX

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (60)

-35.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (55)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 5/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (23)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 6/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like CDLX
  • ✓Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CDLX)

  • ✓Walkthrough of CDLX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CDLX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -76.36%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $1.64H $2.08L $1.64C $2.08VOL 148.6K
RES: $2.80SUP: $1.26SMA50: $2.92SMA200: $6.09
$14.14$10.74$7.33$3.92$0.51RES $2.80SUP $1.26$2.082026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CDLX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -16.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CDLX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CDLX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CDLX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CDLX)

Technology Rank #502 of 715 ⚔️ GMM vs CDLX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (CDLX vs. GMM, IPM, GIGM, GITS)

Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Cardlytics Inc. (CDLX) ranks #502 by composite RQD confidence (37/100, grade D-) and #640 by equity capitalization ($10.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CDLX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while IPM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -29.6% ROIC and 52.3% gross margin. GMM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 47/100 (D) compared with CDLX at 37/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CDLX ACTIVE
Cardlytics Inc.
D- 37/100 — — -35.0% +16.57% $10.5M Benchmark Subject
GMM
Global Mofy AI Limited (Class A)
D 47/100 — 40.2% — +5.77% $13.3M /gmm-vs-cdlx →
IPM
Intelligent Protection Management Corp.
D- 38/100 — 52.3% -29.6% +7.10% $14.0M /ipm-vs-cdlx →
GIGM
GigaMedia Limited
E 29/100 — 52.4% -34.2% -4.25% $15.6M /gigm-vs-cdlx →
GITS
Global Interactive Technologies Inc.
E 31/100 — 96.0% -35.0% -2.50% $6.7M /gits-vs-cdlx →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001666071 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Cardlytics Inc. (CDLX) reported GAAP revenue of $212.3M (-16.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $255.6M , and -25.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$104.0M, operating cash flow of $9.3M, and free cash flow of $8.8M (+184.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, CDLX closed FY2025 with $285.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $212.3M -$104.0M $9.3M $8.8M $285.6M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $255.6M -$189.0M -$8.8M -$10.4M $392.7M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $285.4M -$135.0M -$185.0K -$185.0K — —

3. CDLX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CDLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Cardlytics Inc. (NASDAQ: CDLX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $2.08 (+16.57% 1D, market cap $10.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, CDLX ranks #502 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CDLX compare to GMM and IPM in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), CDLX carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GMM (Global Mofy AI Limited (Class A)) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $13.3M) and IPM (Intelligent Protection Management Corp.) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -29.6%, cap $14.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CDLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while IPM leads on capital efficiency (-29.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CDLX?

Per CDLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001666071), Cardlytics Inc. generated $212.3M in revenue (-16.9% YoY), -$104.0M in net income, and $8.8M in free cash flow against $285.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CDLX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CDLX last traded at $2.08 (+16.57% on volume of 215,279 shares), positioning the stock -28.77% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.92) and -65.85% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.09). Across its 52-week range of $1.57 to $19.50, CDLX sits at the 2.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.82 to $2.34).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 37/100 (D-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

CDLX — Cardlytics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Cardlytics Inc. (CDLX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 37/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $2.08 (+16.57% 1D, market capitalization $10.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -48.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (11/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Cardlytics Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, within the Computer Software: Programming Data Processing industry (per the company profile). The profile does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Cardlytics Inc. (CDLX) reported $212.3M in annual revenue (up from $255.6M in FY2024, -16.9% YoY) and -$104.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($285.4M revenue, -$135.0M net income) through FY2025, CDLX scaled operating cash flow to $9.3M and free cash flow to $8.8M, backed by $285.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 37/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.57 – $19.50 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -48.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (Technology), CDLX carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.

  • Key Question #1: Can CDLX sustain or expand its -48.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Computer Software: Programming Data Processing peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $212.3M and free cash flow of $8.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is CDLX's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

CDLX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Cardlytics Inc. (CDLX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to CDLX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CDLX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.08?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CDLX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CDLX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
BR BreakoutHunter RQD DEBATE OPENER • Swing & Catalyst Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.17 (+21.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The balance sheet is not in severe distress, with an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5, and cas

Picked up a starter position in CDLX in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $1.78. The balance sheet is not in severe distress, with an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5, and cash of $48.7M at FY 2025.. Trading inside a $1.57–$19.50 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Computer Software: Programming Data Processing multiples expand this quarter.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — CDLX's 11/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.44 (-19.1%)
Spot @ $1.78

Operating losses persisted every reported year with an operating margin of -48% and ROIC of -35%, while revenue fell from $285.4M to $2

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on CDLX: Operating losses persisted every reported year with an operating margin of -48% and ROIC of -35%, while revenue fell from $285.4M to $212.3M and institutional and insider pillars scored 3/20 and 5/20.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%