Nuburu Inc. (BURU) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$0.25 -12.02% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.24

Nuburu Inc. (BURU) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 38/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $2.7M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on BURU Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is BURU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Nuburu Inc. (NYSE: BURU) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $0.25 (-12.02% 1D, market cap $2.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, BURU ranks #351 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does BURU compare to POAS and ELPW in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), BURU carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, POAS (Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.7M) and ELPW (Elong Power Holding Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BURU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BURU leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BURU?
▼

Per BURU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001814215), Nuburu Inc. generated $51.5M in revenue (+33723.4% YoY), -$79.1M in net income, and -$20.8M in free cash flow against $49.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.24 (-2.35%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (38/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510038
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (7)Whales (6)SEC (10)Macro (10)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-8% Base Target
$45 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
📬 FREE BURU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for BURU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (38/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY BURU SCORES 38/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+10/20 pts (26% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 34.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
46
Grade D$0.99-53.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
43
Grade D$0.46-60.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
41
Grade D$0.18+38.9% Next Q
Current
38
Grade D-$0.25-7.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (46) → D- (38)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a BURU Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While BURU currently carries a cautious 38/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.01) and Max Pain ($0.26) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $44.73.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $BURU• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “BURU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $19,307

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $348/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.4K
Yr 2
$12.2K
Yr 3
$13.0K
Yr 4
$13.9K
Yr 5
$14.8K
Yr 6
$15.8K
Yr 7
$16.9K
Yr 8
$18.1K
Yr 9
$19.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring BURU)

  • ✓Walkthrough of BURU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
BURU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -97.94%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $0.37H $0.37L $0.25C $0.25VOL 476.29M
RES: $0.51SUP: $0.07SMA50: $1.01SMA200: $8.26
$13.47$9.86$6.26$2.65$-0.96RES $0.51SUP $0.07$0.252026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

BURU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BURU today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BURU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for BURU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BURU)

Industrials Rank #351 of 485 ⚔️ POAS vs BURU Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (BURU vs. POAS, ELPW, POLA, FCUV)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Nuburu Inc. (BURU) ranks #351 by composite RQD confidence (38/100, grade D-) and #474 by equity capitalization ($2.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BURU leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while BURU leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. BURU currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 38/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
BURU ACTIVE
Nuburu Inc.
D- 38/100 — — -35.0% -12.02% $2.7M Benchmark Subject
POAS
Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A)
E 32/100 — 13.1% — -12.70% $2.7M /poas-vs-buru →
ELPW
Elong Power Holding Limited (Class A)
E 24/100 — 4.0% -35.0% -1.43% $2.6M /elpw-vs-buru →
POLA
Polar Power Inc.
E 26/100 — -30.0% -35.0% +1.64% $2.7M /pola-vs-buru →
FCUV
Focus Universal Inc.
E 20/100 — -13.8% -35.0% +1.22% $3.2M /fcuv-vs-buru →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001814215

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Nuburu Inc. (BURU) reported GAAP revenue of $51.5M (+33723.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $152.1K , and +2367.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$79.1M, operating cash flow of -$16.1M, and free cash flow of -$20.8M (-214.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, BURU closed FY2025 with $49.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $51.5M -$79.1M -$16.1M -$20.8M $49.8M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $152.1K -$34.5M -$6.6M -$6.6M $7.0M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.1M -$20.7M -$17.5M -$17.5M — —

3. BURU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is BURU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Nuburu Inc. (NYSE: BURU) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $0.25 (-12.02% 1D, market cap $2.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, BURU ranks #351 in composite RQD confidence.

How does BURU compare to POAS and ELPW in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), BURU carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, POAS (Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.7M) and ELPW (Elong Power Holding Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BURU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BURU leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BURU?

Per BURU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001814215), Nuburu Inc. generated $51.5M in revenue (+33723.4% YoY), -$79.1M in net income, and -$20.8M in free cash flow against $49.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is BURU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

BURU last traded at $0.25 (-12.02% on volume of 30,221,116 shares), positioning the stock -75.25% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.01) and -96.97% below its 200-day simple moving average ($8.26). Across its 52-week range of $0.16 to $42.60, BURU sits at the 0.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 34.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.28).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 38/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

BURU — Nuburu Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:54:01Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

BURU scores 39 out of 100 with a letter grade of D-, labeled "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 7 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%. For a prospective investor, the core issue is that the company is not currently generating a return on invested capital or free cash flow; any valuation rests on future operating change rather than present earnings power.
  • Whale / 13F Flow: 7 / 20. The RQD rating cites institutional accumulation and options positioning as weak contributors. Investors should note that no holder-level data is supplied in this dataset to confirm the nature of institutional activity.
  • Insider Conviction: 5 / 20. The lowest pillar, reflecting SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow per the RQD rating. Weak insider conviction reduces the signal that people closest to the business are willing to put their own capital behind it.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity noted. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move in line with the broader market, offering no defensive cushion.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 1 of 9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The low Piotroski score signals weak financial health across the nine tests, and the Altman reading is a caution-zone figure for a prospective investor weighing solvency risk.

Valuation tradeoffs: With no positive earnings, a negative ROIC, and a 0% FCF yield, traditional earnings-based valuation is not meaningful in this source data. Upside would require a sharp operating turnaround; the market price of $0.37 against a $3.4M market cap and a 52-week range of $0.16 to $42.6 underscores extreme volatility and price instability.

Upside drivers (analytical): The Recent Catalysts section references a Tekne acquisition timetable, which if completed could alter the revenue base; this is noted but its outcome is not established in the source data.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Nuburu Inc. (BURU) is listed on the NYSE and classified in the Industrials sector, Industrial Machinery/Components industry. The profile describes the company as an Industrials issuer in this industry; specific products, customers, and revenue model are — The reported FY 2025 revenue of — and FY 2024 revenue of $0.2M, indicate minimal current sales, but the business model details are —

Every reported period shows negative operating income, negative net income, and negative free cash flow, with revenue declining from $2.1M in FY 2023 to — in FY 2025. Gross, operating, and net margins are each 0% and ROIC is -35%. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 1 of 9, consistent with a weak balance sheet posture; Debt/Equity is 0.5 per the same rating. Cash of $24.7M in FY 2025 is reported against a net loss of -$79.1M in that year.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case: The Tekne acquisition, with Golden Power approval and an October 15 closing targeted, could materially change the company's revenue base. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 (ROIC -35.0%, FCF yield —) and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $0.16 – $42.60 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: Every reported fiscal period shows negative operating, net, and free cash flow with ROIC at -35% and a Piotroski F-Score of 1 of 9. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Industrial Machinery/Components (Industrials), BURU carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.

  • Key Question #1: What is the status of the Tekne acquisition, and does closing on the targeted date occur?
  • Key Question #2: What drove the -$79.1M FY 2025 net loss relative to the -$18.4M operating loss, and what are the debt terms behind the 0.5 Debt/Equity figure?
  • Key Question #3: What institutional or insider holdings exist, given that holder and insider data are not supplied?

BURU Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Nuburu Inc. (BURU) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to BURU Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

BURU Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.25?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON BURU 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on BURU:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA Institutional Buy-Side 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.37 (+27.6%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The Tekne acquisition, with Golden Power approval and an October 15 closing targeted, could materially change the company's revenue bas

The Tekne acquisition, with Golden Power approval and an October 15 closing targeted, could materially change the company's revenue base.. When you look under the hood at BURU, Fundamental Cash Engine is 7/20 with 0.0% gross margins and -35.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (6/20) has been quietly accumulating below $42.60. My 12M target is $0.37.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@DeepValue_CFA Agree on the RQD 38/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $0.29 and keeping dry powder in case we test $0.27.

FO ForensicBear 10-K Footnote Auditor 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.23 (-20.7%)
Spot @ $0.29

Every reported fiscal period shows negative operating, net, and free cash flow with ROIC at -35% and a Piotroski F-Score of 1 of 9.

Every reported fiscal period shows negative operating, net, and free cash flow with ROIC at -35% and a Piotroski F-Score of 1 of 9.. Look at the math on BURU: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and 0.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Industrial Machinery/Components demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $0.26 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%