Buda Juice Inc. (BUDA) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$7.22 +5.40% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $7.28

Buda Juice Inc. (BUDA) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 64/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $86.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on BUDA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is BUDA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Buda Juice Inc. (NYSE: BUDA) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 64/100 at a spot price of $7.22 (+5.40% 1D, market cap $86.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, BUDA ranks #35 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does BUDA compare to ZVIA and WATR in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), BUDA carries a Roarable C (64/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 24.1x, gross margin of 44.6%, and ROIC of 62.1%. By comparison, ZVIA (Zevia PBC (Class A)) holds a E grade (21/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $92.0M) and WATR (Air Water Ventures Limited) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $43.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BUDA leads on earnings multiple (24.1x) while BUDA leads on capital efficiency (62.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BUDA?
▼

Per BUDA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002079720), Buda Juice Inc. generated $12.6M in revenue (+11.8% YoY), $3.5M in net income, and $2.9M in free cash flow against $5.0M in total assets and $647.0K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (45% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $7.28 (+0.78%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 23% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 64/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 55.2% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510064
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk B
Cash (15)Whales (3)SEC (15)Macro (15)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+2.6% Base Target
$13 Bull$7 Base$6 Bear
📬 FREE BUDA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for BUDA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (64/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY BUDA SCORES 64/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 23% FCF Margin ($2.9M FCF) & 44.6% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
72
Grade B$7.50-2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
69
Grade B-$7.35-6.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
67
Grade B-$6.85+5.4% Next Q
Current
64
Grade C$7.22+1.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B (72) → C (64)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the BUDA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 64/100 (C) score, BUDA faces multiple-compression risk if 24.1x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 42.1% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($7.60) or 200D SMA ($8.77) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($7.41) toward Bear Floor ($5.78).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $BUDA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “BUDA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your BUDA Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $7.22: 1385.0 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $5.78
$8,006
$-1,994 (-19.9%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $7.41
$10,263
+$263 (+2.6%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $12.60
$17,452
+$7,452 (+74.5%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (28 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 2
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$874%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadBUY$1269%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchHOLD$758%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (BUDA Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
BUDA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -25.03%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $6.77H $7.22L $6.77C $7.22VOL 10.7K
RES: $7.52SUP: $5.91SMA50: $7.60SMA200: $8.77
$12.40$10.74$9.07$7.40$5.73RES $7.52SUP $5.91$7.222026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

BUDA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
17.8%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +11.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BUDA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BUDA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for BUDA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BUDA)

Consumer Staples Rank #35 of 146 ⚔️ ZVIA vs BUDA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (BUDA vs. ZVIA, WATR, BRCC, SRXH)

Industry: Beverages (Production/Distribution) (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Buda Juice Inc. (BUDA) ranks #35 by composite RQD confidence (64/100, grade C) and #103 by equity capitalization ($86.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BUDA leads on earnings valuation at 24.1x trailing P/E, while BUDA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 62.1% ROIC and 44.6% gross margin. BUDA currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 64/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
BUDA ACTIVE
Buda Juice Inc.
C 64/100 24.1x 44.6% 62.1% +5.40% $86.1M Benchmark Subject
ZVIA
Zevia PBC (Class A)
E 21/100 — 48.0% -35.0% -5.88% $92.0M /zvia-vs-buda →
WATR
Air Water Ventures Limited
D 47/100 — — — -8.77% $43.3M /watr-vs-buda →
BRCC
BRC Inc. (Class A)
D- 39/100 — 34.6% -26.4% +0.56% $315.4M /brcc-vs-buda →
SRXH
SRX Global Inc.
E 18/100 — 23.4% -35.0% -3.98% $20.5M /srxh-vs-buda →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002079720

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Buda Juice Inc. (BUDA) reported GAAP revenue of $12.6M (+11.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $11.3M ) , GAAP net income of $3.5M, operating cash flow of $3.1M, and free cash flow of $2.9M (-11.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, BUDA closed FY2025 with $5.0M in total assets against $647.0K in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $12.6M $3.5M $3.1M $2.9M $5.0M $647.0K
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $11.3M $3.6M $4.0M $3.3M $3.7M —

3. BUDA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is BUDA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Buda Juice Inc. (NYSE: BUDA) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 64/100 at a spot price of $7.22 (+5.40% 1D, market cap $86.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, BUDA ranks #35 in composite RQD confidence.

How does BUDA compare to ZVIA and WATR in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), BUDA carries a Roarable C (64/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 24.1x, gross margin of 44.6%, and ROIC of 62.1%. By comparison, ZVIA (Zevia PBC (Class A)) holds a E grade (21/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $92.0M) and WATR (Air Water Ventures Limited) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $43.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BUDA leads on earnings multiple (24.1x) while BUDA leads on capital efficiency (62.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BUDA?

Per BUDA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002079720), Buda Juice Inc. generated $12.6M in revenue (+11.8% YoY), $3.5M in net income, and $2.9M in free cash flow against $5.0M in total assets and $647.0K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (45% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is BUDA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

BUDA last traded at $7.22 (+5.40% on volume of 8,484 shares), positioning the stock -5.00% below its 50-day simple moving average ($7.60) and -17.67% below its 200-day simple moving average ($8.77). Across its 52-week range of $6.25 to $12.00, BUDA sits at the 16.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 40.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.7% ($6.45 to $7.99).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 64/100 (C) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

BUDA — Buda Juice Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:44:43Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

BUDA scores 64 out of 100, a letter grade of C, labeled "Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (15 / 20): ROIC of 62.1% and an FCF yield of 3.41%. The cash-generation profile is strong on returns but the yield is modest, implying the market is pricing the stock at a premium to its free cash flow.
  • Whale 13F Flow (3 / 20): The lowest pillar. The rating reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning as weak. For a prospective investor, this signals limited visible institutional sponsorship, which can mean thinner liquidity and fewer independent validators of the thesis.
  • Insider Conviction (16 / 20): The strongest pillar, reflecting SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. Insider-side activity is the most supportive datapoint in the rating, though the underlying individual transactions are not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit (15 / 20): Beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity are rated moderately. The stock is not indicated as more volatile than the broader market by beta, but the score signals neither a tailwind nor a clear regime advantage.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (15 / 20): Altman Z of 2.5, Piotroski F of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.17. These point to a financially sound balance sheet with low leverage and solid quality signals.

Taken together, the pillars describe a company with strong returns on capital and a healthy balance sheet, offset by weak institutional accumulation and a valuation that already reflects much of that quality. Upside drivers include the cash-engine and forensic strengths plus the insider signal. Valuation tradeoffs are visible in P/E (TTM) of 24.1 and EV/EBITDA of 23.5 against an FCF yield of 3.41%. The hold verdict suggests a balanced rather than compelling risk-reward at the current price. This is educational analysis, not personalized financial advice.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Buda Juice Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Consumer Staples sector, operating in the Beverages (Production/Distribution) industry,. The company's market capitalization is $0.1B.6% per the market data.

Revenue rose from $11.3M to $12.6M between FY 2024 and FY 2025, while operating income held at $3.4M and net income moved from $3.6M to $3.5M. Per the market data, operating margin is 27.4% and net margin is 28%. ROIC is 62.1%. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.17. Free cash flow declined from $3.3M to $2.9M across the two periods.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case: ROIC of 62.1% combined with a Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 and Debt/Equity of 0.17 signals strong capital returns on a low-leverage balance sheet. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 15/20 (ROIC 62.1%, FCF yield 3.41%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $6.25 – $12.00 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: Whale 13F Flow scores just 3 of 20, and free cash flow fell from $3.3M to $2.9M while P/E (TTM) sits at 24.1. Investors must weigh 24.1x trailing P/E and 23.5x EV/EBITDA against 27.4% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

A prospective investor should note that the absence of mapped links means this analysis cannot identify ripple effects from suppliers, distributors, or competitors.

  • Key Question #1: Which period-end cash balance applies, since cash is recorded as N/A for both fiscal years?
  • Key Question #2: Why did free cash flow decline from $3.3M to $2.9M while revenue grew, and what is driving the change?
  • Key Question #3: Which closing price is correct, given the $6.78 market data figure versus the $7.50 figure reported in a news headline?

BUDA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Buda Juice Inc. (BUDA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to BUDA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

BUDA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $7.22?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON BUDA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on BUDA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MI MidwestValue Fundamental Long-Only 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $8.15 (+19.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

ROIC of 62.1% combined with a Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 and Debt/Equity of 0.17 signals strong capital returns on a low-leverage balance

Don't sleep on BUDA's setup in Consumer Staples. ROIC of 62.1% combined with a Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 and Debt/Equity of 0.17 signals strong capital returns on a low-leverage balance sheet.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (64/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@FadeTheHype Fair point on 24.1x trailing P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Beverages (Production/Distribution). If gross margin (44.6%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

FA FadeTheHype Contrarian Tape Reader 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $5.55 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $6.85

Whale 13F Flow scores just 3 of 20, and free cash flow fell from $3.3M to $2.9M while P/E (TTM) sits at 24.1.

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on BUDA: Whale 13F Flow scores just 3 of 20, and free cash flow fell from $3.3M to $2.9M while P/E (TTM) sits at 24.1.. At 24.1x trailing P/E, even a small guidance miss in Beverages (Production/Distribution) triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%