Yahoo Finance report covering Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why BLNE Stock dropped -2.70% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 27/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is BLNE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Beeline Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BLNE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $0.65 (-2.70% 1D, market cap $22.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, BLNE ranks #1053 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does BLNE compare to BGDE and PTIV in the Financials sector?
▼
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), BLNE carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -30.5%. By comparison, BGDE (Big Digital Energy Inc.) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $22.1M) and PTIV (Pineapple Financial Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $22.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BLNE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BLNE leads on capital efficiency (-30.5% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BLNE?
▼
Per BLNE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001534708), Beeline Holdings Inc. generated $7.8M in revenue (+600.0% YoY), -$23.4M in net income, and -$21.5M in free cash flow against $70.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a BLNE Turnaround Squeeze
While BLNE currently carries a cautious 27/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.87) and Max Pain ($0.68) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.92.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why BLNE Stock dropped -2.70% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) dropped -2.70% to $0.65, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.58 – $3.73). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-31% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.58 – $3.73) with RSI-14 at 40.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.65 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Moomoo report covering Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Globe and Mail report covering Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Additional expense reductions build on earlier cost saving initiatives and accelerate path toward positive cash flow Technology investments and higher-value mortgage products support a more scalable operating model PROVI
Beeline Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:BLNE) ("Beeline" or the "Company"), a digital mortgage and home equity platform, today announced an additional operating expense reduction plan targeting approximately
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring BLNE)
- ✓Walkthrough of BLNE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
BLNE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BLNE today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BLNE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BLNE)
1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (BLNE vs. BGDE, PTIV, ARBK, DRK)
Industry: Finance: Consumer Services (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) ranks #1053 by composite RQD confidence (27/100, grade E) and #1052 by equity capitalization ($22.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BLNE leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while BLNE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -30.5% ROIC and — gross margin. ARBK currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 45/100 (D) compared with BLNE at 27/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLNE
ACTIVE
Beeline Holdings Inc. | E | 27/100 | — | — | -30.5% | -2.70% | $22.0M | Benchmark Subject |
| BGDE Big Digital Energy Inc. | E | 22/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -11.40% | $22.1M | /bgde-vs-blne → |
| PTIV Pineapple Financial Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -14.47% | $22.1M | /ptiv-vs-blne → |
| ARBK Argo Blockchain plc | D | 45/100 | — | — | — | -5.48% | $21.9M | /arbk-vs-blne → |
| DRK DarkHorse Technologies Inc. | E | 26/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -11.56% | $21.1M | /drk-vs-blne → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001534708In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) reported GAAP revenue of $7.8M (+600.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.1M , and -26.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$23.4M, operating cash flow of -$21.4M, and free cash flow of -$21.5M (-563.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, BLNE closed FY2025 with $70.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $7.8M | -$23.4M | -$21.4M | -$21.5M | $70.2M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $1.1M | -$13.1M | -$3.2M | -$3.2M | $66.5M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $10.5M | -$7.5M | -$1.8M | -$1.8M | — | — |
3. BLNE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs BLNE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Beeline Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BLNE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $0.65 (-2.70% 1D, market cap $22.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, BLNE ranks #1053 in composite RQD confidence.
How does BLNE compare to BGDE and PTIV in the Financials sector?
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), BLNE carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -30.5%. By comparison, BGDE (Big Digital Energy Inc.) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $22.1M) and PTIV (Pineapple Financial Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $22.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BLNE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BLNE leads on capital efficiency (-30.5% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BLNE?
Per BLNE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001534708), Beeline Holdings Inc. generated $7.8M in revenue (+600.0% YoY), -$23.4M in net income, and -$21.5M in free cash flow against $70.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is BLNE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
BLNE last traded at $0.65 (-2.70% on volume of 703,407 shares), positioning the stock -25.29% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.87) and -60.61% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.65). Across its 52-week range of $0.58 to $3.73, BLNE sits at the 2.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 40.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.73).
BLNE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is BLNE stock moving today?
Why BLNE Stock dropped -2.70% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-31% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
BLNE — Beeline Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, BLNE scores 27 out of 100, earning a letter grade of E and the verdict label "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine (4 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is -30.5% and FCF yield is 0%. This is the weakest pillar and indicates the business is not currently generating returns on capital or free cash flow available to shareholders. For a prospective investor, the absence of cash generation means value would depend on future operating improvement rather than present earnings power.
- Whale 13F Flow (6 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is low-to-moderate. The holders section contains no data, so the source does not allow verification of institutional accumulation in this dossier.
- Insider Conviction (3 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow and scores 3 of 20. The lowest pillar score after the cash engine signals weak insider conviction in the source data.
- Macro Regime Fit (6 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and the score reflects sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 implies market-level volatility, but the score indicates limited alignment with the current macro regime per the rating model.
- Forensic Balance Sheet (8 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 3/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. These forensic metrics sit in a middle-to-weak range, with the Piotroski score of 3/9 indicating limited financial strength signals.
Investor implications: The composite score is driven primarily by negative operating economics. The upside case rests on whether operating losses narrow materially, since the rating model assigns no credit for current cash generation. Valuation is difficult to assess from the available data because P/E, EV/EBITDA, and EPS are not available in source data, so the stock cannot be benchmarked against earnings. The per-share price of 0.67 against a 52-week range of $0.58 to $3.73 shows the shares trade near the bottom of their annual range. Prospective investors should weigh the low-score pillars heavily, as they point to forensic and operating risk rather than a temporary dislocation.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $7.8M | $-19.5M | $-23.4M | N/A | $-21.5M | $3.1M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $1.1M | $-5.2M | $-13.1M | N/A | $-3.2M | $0.1M | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $10.5M | $-2.4M | $-7.5M | N/A | $-1.8M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue moved from $10.5M in FY 2023 to $1.1M in FY 2024 and then $7.8M in FY 2025, while net losses were reported in every period shown. Per the market data, the operating margin and net margin are each -60%, gross margin is 0%, and ROIC is -30.5%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9, while Debt/Equity is 0.5. The FY 2025 cash balance of $3.1M is reported alongside free cash flow of $-21.5M, and debt is not available in source data for the reported periods.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news and catalysts section, six headlines reference BLNE, each flagged with a YELLOW light and a MARKET WIRE impact label. Headlines describe an AI-oriented mortgage narrative with "plenty to prove," an expected Q3 revenue level described as the second-highest in company history alongside an HEI launch, a target of $3M in additional annualized operating expense reductions, and a market note on shares edging lower to $0.68 near support with an OBV breakout reference. A separate headline references changing credit score rules affecting mortgage stocks. Per the news section, the summaries are generic market-action descriptions and do not supply independent operating detail. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no proprietary signals or supply-chain links are recorded.
Open Questions
- What are BLNE's products, customers, and revenue model, given that the source describes only its sector and industry classification?
- What is the debt position for each reported period, since debt is listed as N/A throughout the financials?
- What drove the swing in revenue from $10.5M in FY 2023 to $1.1M in FY 2024 and back to $7.8M in FY 2025?
- What is the status and magnitude of the targeted $3M in annualized operating expense reductions relative to the reported operating loss?
- Is there any institutional or insider holding data available to verify the whale and insider pillar scores?
BLNE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Globe and Mail report covering Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Beeline Holdings Inc. (BLNE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Additional expense reductions build on earlier cost saving initiatives and accelerate path toward positive cash flow Technology investments and higher-value mortgage products support a more scalable operating model PROVI
Beeline Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:BLNE) ("Beeline" or the "Company"), a digital mortgage and home equity platform, today announced an additional operating expense reduction plan targeting approximately
BLNE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.65?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is BLNE (E • RQD 27/100) a Buy at $0.67?
Welcome to the BLNE (Beeline Holdings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 27/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Finance: Consumer Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on BLNE — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on BLNE, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Beeline Holdings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
BLNE cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on BLNE, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Finance: Consumer Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.67 (52-wk range $0.58 - $3.73), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.