111 Inc. (YI) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$2.85 -4.36% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.82

111 Inc. (YI) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 37/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $26.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on YI Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is YI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, 111 Inc. (NASDAQ: YI) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $2.85 (-4.36% 1D, market cap $26.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, YI ranks #112 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does YI compare to PETS and RDGT in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Retail-Drug Stores and Proprietary Stores), YI carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 5.8%, and ROIC of -20.5%. By comparison, PETS (PetMed Express Inc.) holds a E grade (19/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $25.6M) and RDGT (Ridgetech Inc.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $3.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GRDN leads on earnings multiple (52.1x) while GRDN leads on capital efficiency (37.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YI?
▼

Per YI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001738906), 111 Inc. generated $1.80B in revenue (-9.0% YoY), $0 in net income, and $16.4M in free cash flow against $314.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.82 (-0.97%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) • 0.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (37/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510037
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (9)Whales (3)SEC (12)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-9.5% Base Target
$12 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE YI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for YI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±9.3%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (37/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY YI SCORES 37/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+12/20 pts (32% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.34 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+9/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0.9% FCF Margin ($16.4M FCF) & 5.8% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
45
Grade D$3.11+1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
42
Grade D$3.14-4.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
40
Grade D$3.00-5% Next Q
Current
37
Grade D-$2.85-8.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (45) → D- (37)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a YI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While YI currently carries a cautious 37/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.30) and Max Pain ($2.99) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $11.73.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $YI• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “YI Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
41.730 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.34>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
3 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE4% OF RANGE
L: $2$2.85H: $11
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: DRQD 9 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: DRQD 20 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on YI

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (45)

-20.5% ROIC with 5.8% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (60)

Altman-Z 3.34 and Piotroski 3/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (27)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 8/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like YI
  • ✓Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring YI)

  • ✓Walkthrough of YI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
YI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -51.86%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $2.97H $2.98L $2.85C $2.85VOL 100.4K
RES: $4.06SUP: $1.98SMA50: $3.30SMA200: $5.04
$7.12$5.92$4.71$3.51$2.31RES $4.06SUP $1.98$2.852026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

YI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -9.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on YI today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for YI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for YI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (YI)

Consumer Staples Rank #112 of 146 ⚔️ PETS vs YI Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (YI vs. PETS, RDGT, GRDN, CVS)

Industry: Retail-Drug Stores and Proprietary Stores (5 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, 111 Inc. (YI) ranks #112 by composite RQD confidence (37/100, grade D-) and #116 by equity capitalization ($26.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GRDN leads on earnings valuation at 52.1x trailing P/E, while GRDN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 37.7% ROIC and 20.2% gross margin. GRDN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 71/100 (B-) compared with YI at 37/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
YI ACTIVE
111 Inc.
D- 37/100 — 5.8% -20.5% -4.36% $26.2M Benchmark Subject
PETS
PetMed Express Inc.
E 19/100 — 28.1% -35.0% +0.85% $25.6M /pets-vs-yi →
RDGT
Ridgetech Inc.
D- 37/100 — 3.6% — -3.32% $3.0M /rdgt-vs-yi →
GRDN
Guardian Pharmacy Services Inc. (Class A)
B- 71/100 52.1x 20.2% 37.7% +0.59% $2.56B /grdn-vs-yi →
CVS
CVS Health Corporation
C- 61/100 65.3x 45.0% 2.6% -0.09% $115.53B /cvs-vs-yi →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001738906

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), 111 Inc. (YI) reported GAAP revenue of $1.80B (-9.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.97B , and -14.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $17.0M, and free cash flow of $16.4M (-51.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, YI closed FY2025 with $314.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.34, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.80B $0 $17.0M $16.4M $314.6M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.97B $0 $36.0M $34.0M $381.9M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.11B $0 -$63.0M -$63.0M — —

3. YI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is YI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, 111 Inc. (NASDAQ: YI) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $2.85 (-4.36% 1D, market cap $26.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, YI ranks #112 in composite RQD confidence.

How does YI compare to PETS and RDGT in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Retail-Drug Stores and Proprietary Stores), YI carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 5.8%, and ROIC of -20.5%. By comparison, PETS (PetMed Express Inc.) holds a E grade (19/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $25.6M) and RDGT (Ridgetech Inc.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $3.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GRDN leads on earnings multiple (52.1x) while GRDN leads on capital efficiency (37.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YI?

Per YI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001738906), 111 Inc. generated $1.80B in revenue (-9.0% YoY), $0 in net income, and $16.4M in free cash flow against $314.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is YI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

YI last traded at $2.85 (-4.36% on volume of 21,640 shares), positioning the stock -13.64% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.30) and -43.45% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.04). Across its 52-week range of $2.48 to $11.17, YI sits at the 4.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 41.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.3% ($2.58 to $3.12).

YI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell YI stock right now?

111 Inc. (YI) currently earns a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell — SELL) with 37/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-21% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is YI's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

YI's 12-month base price target is $2.58 (range $2.01 to $11.73), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 37/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

YI — 111 Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:49:14Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, 111 Inc. scores 37 out of 100 with a letter grade of D-, labeled "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars break down as follows. Fundamental cash engine scores 9 of 20, reflecting ROIC of -20.5% and FCF yield of 0%. Whale/13F flow scores 3 of 20, reflecting institutional accumulation and options positioning. Insider conviction scores 5 of 20, reflecting SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. Macro regime fit scores 8 of 20, reflecting beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. Forensic balance sheet scores 12 of 20, reflecting Altman Z of 3.34, Piotroski F of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5.

For a prospective investor, the weakest pillars are the cash engine and institutional flow, and the strongest is the balance sheet. The balance sheet score suggests the company is not in immediate distress by the cited Altman and Debt/Equity measures, but the negative ROIC and zero FCF yield indicate the operating business is not currently generating returns on capital. The low whale-flow score means the source data does not show meaningful institutional support to offset that weakness. Upside drivers would need to come from a change in operating returns or a catalyst the data does not quantify; valuation tradeoffs at a $2.98 price with a $26.2M market cap rest on whether the market is pricing a turnaround or a continued decline.

Business

Per the profile, 111 Inc. (YI) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Staples sector, specifically the Retail-Drug Stores and Proprietary Stores industry. The profile does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. Per the SEC financials, the company reported revenue of $1795.5M for FY 2025. Gross margin is listed as 5.8% in the market data, with operating and net margins at 0%.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$1795.5M$-0.3M$0.0MN/A$16.4M$73.1MN/A
FY 2024$1973.0M$0.3M$0.0MN/A$34.0M$63.3MN/A
FY 2023$2105.4M$-49.3M$0.0MN/A$-63.0MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined in each reported period, from $2105.4M to $1973.0M to $1795.5M. Operating income moved from $-49.3M to $0.3M to $-0.3M, and net income is reported as $0.0M across all three periods. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is -20.5%, the Altman Z-Score is 3.34, and the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9. Debt/Equity is cited as 0.5 in the rating, while the debt line in the financials is N/A.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, five items reference YI. Headlines indicate that a special committee has been formed and is reviewing strategic options and a buyout proposal, and that the company has appointed an independent financial advisor and legal counsel to that committee. Each item is marked with a YELLOW light and a MARKET WIRE impact label. A TradingView item and a siam.in item reference market action and buying pressure without quantified detail. The feed does not disclose proposal terms, pricing, or timing. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are the terms, pricing, and timing of the buyout proposal reviewed by the special committee?
  • What drives the reported revenue decline across FY 2023 to FY 2025, and what is the path back to positive ROIC?
  • Why is the debt figure reported as N/A in the financials while Debt/Equity of 0.5 appears in the rating?
  • What products and customers generate the company's revenue, given the profile lacks a business description?
  • Why are EPS and valuation multiples unavailable, and how does that affect comparison against peers?

YI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for 111 Inc. (YI) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to YI Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

YI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.85?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON YI 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on YI:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.62 (-12.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is YI (D- • RQD 37/100) a Buy at $2.98?

Welcome to the YI (111 Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 37/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Retail-Drug Stores and Proprietary Stores. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.32 (-22.1%)
Spot @ $2.98

Pump the brakes on YI — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on YI, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 5.8% gross margins. Unless 111 Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.73 (+25.2%)
Spot @ $2.98

YI cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on YI, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Retail-Drug Stores and Proprietary Stores and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $2.98 (52-wk range $2.48 - $11.17), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%