FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Under Armour Inc. (Class A) (UAA) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$5.24 +5.01% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.28

Under Armour Inc. (Class A) (UAA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 27/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $2.14B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on UAA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is UAA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Under Armour Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: UAA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $5.24 (+5.01% 1D, market cap $2.14B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, UAA ranks #912 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does UAA compare to CPRI and UA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), UAA carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 45.5%, and ROIC of -9.5%. By comparison, CPRI (Capri Holdings Limited) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E 23.1x, ROIC 10.4%, cap $2.12B) and UA (Under Armour Inc. (Class C)) posts a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -9.5%, cap $2.08B). Among the 5-stock peer group, COLM leads on earnings multiple (18.4x) while CPRI leads on capital efficiency (10.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for UAA?
▼

Per UAA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001336917), Under Armour Inc. (Class A) generated $4.97B in revenue (-3.8% YoY), -$495.6M in net income, and -$162.2M in free cash flow against $4.63B in total assets and $390.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.28 (+0.71%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (27/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510027
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (6)Whales (9)SEC (5)Macro (4)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.9% Base Target
$9 Bull$5 Base$4 Bear
📬 FREE UAA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for UAA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.3%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (27/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY UAA SCORES 27/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+9/20 pts (33% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±8.3% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 45.5% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
19
Grade E$4.90-0.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
22
Grade E$4.88-4.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
24
Grade E$4.67+12.2% Next Q
Current
27
Grade E$5.24-10.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (19) → E (27)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a UAA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While UAA currently carries a cautious 27/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.85) and Max Pain ($5.50) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $8.56.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $UAA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “UAA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMBULLISH MOMENTUM
55.330 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDDISTRESS RISK (<1.8)
1.67>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
4 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE28% OF RANGE
L: $4$5.24H: $8
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 6 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 12 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: ERQD 9 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on UAA

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (30)

-9.5% ROIC with 45.5% gross margin and -7.52% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (25)

Altman-Z 1.67 and Piotroski 4/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (27)

12/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 4/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like UAA
  • ✓Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring UAA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of UAA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
UAA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -13.82%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $5.02H $5.24L $4.99C $5.24VOL 7.96M
RES: $8.88SUP: $3.50SMA50: $4.85SMA200: $5.93
$7.73$6.78$5.83$4.88$3.92RES $8.88SUP $3.50$5.242026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

UAA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -3.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on UAA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for UAA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for UAA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (UAA)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #912 of 1009 ⚔️ CPRI vs UAA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (UAA vs. CPRI, UA, COLM, GIII)

Industry: Apparel (27 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Under Armour Inc. (Class A) (UAA) ranks #912 by composite RQD confidence (27/100, grade E) and #406 by equity capitalization ($2.14B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, COLM leads on earnings valuation at 18.4x trailing P/E, while CPRI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 10.4% ROIC and 62.3% gross margin. COLM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 70/100 (B-) compared with UAA at 27/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
UAA ACTIVE
Under Armour Inc. (Class A)
E 27/100 — 45.5% -9.5% +5.01% $2.14B Benchmark Subject
CPRI
Capri Holdings Limited
D 50/100 23.1x 62.3% 10.4% +7.33% $2.12B /cpri-vs-uaa →
UA
Under Armour Inc. (Class C)
E 26/100 — 45.5% -9.5% +4.74% $2.08B /ua-vs-uaa →
COLM
Columbia Sportswear Company
B- 70/100 18.4x 50.5% 9.2% +5.30% $3.46B /colm-vs-uaa →
GIII
G-III Apparel Group LTD.
C- 61/100 — 39.4% 6.3% +3.80% $1.30B /giii-vs-uaa →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001336917 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Under Armour Inc. (Class A) (UAA) reported GAAP revenue of $4.97B (-3.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $5.16B , and -12.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$495.6M, operating cash flow of -$75.1M, and free cash flow of -$162.2M (+28.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, UAA closed FY2025 with $4.63B in total assets against $390.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.67, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $4.97B -$495.6M -$75.1M -$162.2M $4.63B $390.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $5.16B -$201.3M -$59.3M -$228.0M $4.63B $595.2M
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $5.70B $232.0M $354.0M $354.0M — —

3. UAA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is UAA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Under Armour Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: UAA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $5.24 (+5.01% 1D, market cap $2.14B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, UAA ranks #912 in composite RQD confidence.

How does UAA compare to CPRI and UA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), UAA carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 45.5%, and ROIC of -9.5%. By comparison, CPRI (Capri Holdings Limited) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E 23.1x, ROIC 10.4%, cap $2.12B) and UA (Under Armour Inc. (Class C)) posts a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -9.5%, cap $2.08B). Among the 5-stock peer group, COLM leads on earnings multiple (18.4x) while CPRI leads on capital efficiency (10.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for UAA?

Per UAA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001336917), Under Armour Inc. (Class A) generated $4.97B in revenue (-3.8% YoY), -$495.6M in net income, and -$162.2M in free cash flow against $4.63B in total assets and $390.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is UAA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

UAA last traded at $5.24 (+5.01% on volume of 12,001,867 shares), positioning the stock +8.04% above its 50-day simple moving average ($4.85) and -11.64% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.93). Across its 52-week range of $4.13 to $8.15, UAA sits at the 27.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 55.3 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.3% ($4.81 to $5.67).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 27/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

UAA — Under Armour Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-03-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Under Armour Inc. (Class A) (UAA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 27/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $5.24 (+5.01% 1D, market capitalization $2.14B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -9.5%, gross margin of 45.5%, operating margin of -3.3%, and free cash flow yield of -7.52%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (9/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (4/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 1.67, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.27x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Under Armour Inc. (Class A) is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Apparel industry. The company operates in apparel. Specific product lines, customer segments, and revenue mix are — Revenue is reported in the SEC financials, but the source does not describe the monetization model in detail.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-03-31), Under Armour Inc. (Class A) (UAA) reported $4.97B in annual revenue (up from $5.16B in FY2024, -3.8% YoY) and -$495.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($5.70B revenue, $232.0M net income) through FY2025, UAA scaled operating cash flow to -$75.1M and free cash flow to -$162.2M, backed by $4.63B in total assets against $390.0M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 27/100): Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -7.52% and institutional whale pillar of 9/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 9/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $4.13 – $8.15 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -3.3% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream supplier dependencies, downstream customer concentration, and sector correlation coefficients are — A prospective investor should note that the absence of mapped links means this brief cannot identify second-order bottlenecks in sourcing, distribution, or retail channels.

  • Key Question #1: Can UAA sustain or expand its -3.3% operating margin and -9.5% ROIC against Apparel peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $4.97B and free cash flow of -$162.2M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $390.0M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is UAA's equity valuation to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

UAA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Under Armour Inc. (Class A) (UAA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to UAA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

UAA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $5.24?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON UAA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on UAA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC RQD DEBATE OPENER • Cross-Asset Macro Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $6.04 (+21.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Modest leverage (Debt/Equity 0.27) and a 5.46% same-day price gain on heavy volume offer a base for a possible rebound if margins recov

Modest leverage (Debt/Equity 0.27) and a 5.46% same-day price gain on heavy volume offer a base for a possible rebound if margins recover.. When you look under the hood at UAA, Fundamental Cash Engine is 6/20 with 45.5% gross margins and -9.5% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (9/20) has been quietly accumulating below $8.15. My 12M target is $6.04.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — UAA's 5/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

FA FadeTheHype RQD DEBATE OPENER • Contrarian Tape Reader 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.29 (-14.0%)
Spot @ $4.99

Negative ROIC (-9.5%), negative FCF yield (-7.52%), and a weak Altman Z of 1.67 point to ongoing cash burn and forensic risk.

Careful chasing UAA at $4.99. Negative ROIC (-9.5%), negative FCF yield (-7.52%), and a weak Altman Z of 1.67 point to ongoing cash burn and forensic risk.. Gross margin is 45.5%, but operating margin is -3.3%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $4.29 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%