Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. (SFM) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$49.70 +3.54% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $49.92

Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. (SFM) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 66/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ • HOLD / WATCH Cap $4.58B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SFM Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SFM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. (NASDAQ: SFM) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 66/100 at a spot price of $49.70 (+3.54% 1D, market cap $4.58B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 19/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, SFM ranks #25 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SFM compare to ACI and TBBB in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Food Chains), SFM carries a Roarable C+ (66/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 8.5x, gross margin of 38.8%, and ROIC of 23.5%. By comparison, ACI (Albertsons Companies Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E 27.7x, ROIC 7.4%, cap $6.15B) and TBBB (BBB Foods Inc. (Class A)) posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $6.67B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SFM leads on earnings multiple (8.5x) while SFM leads on capital efficiency (23.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SFM?
▼

Per SFM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001575515), Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. generated $8.81B in revenue (+14.1% YoY), $523.7M in net income, and $467.7M in free cash flow against $4.16B in total assets and $1.24B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $49.92 (+0.45%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 16/20 (B+) • 5.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 66/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 56.0% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C+
025507510066
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ · Rk C
Cash (16)Whales (6)SEC (14)Macro (11)CEO (19)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.6% Base Target
$100 Bull$51 Base$40 Bear
📬 FREE SFM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SFM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (66/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SFM SCORES 66/100 (C+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+19/20 pts (29% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 86% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+16/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 5.3% FCF Margin ($467.7M FCF) & 38.8% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-14 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
74
Grade B+$64.65+1.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
71
Grade B$65.51-5.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
69
Grade B-$62.00-19.8% Next Q
Current
66
Grade C+$49.70+1.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B+ (74) → C+ (66)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the SFM Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 66/100 (C+) score, SFM faces multiple-compression risk if 8.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 36.3% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($67.53) or 200D SMA ($75.85) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($51.49) toward Bear Floor ($40.16).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SFM• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SFM Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 27, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMOVERSOLD (<32)
28.530 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
8 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE5% OF RANGE
L: $47$49.70H: $95
1. Money & Cash Health● HEALTHY
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Real cash coming in backs up reported profits (39% profit margin and healthy balance-sheet cushion).

Factor Grade: B+RQD 16 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: CRQD 25 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: CRQD 25 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish on SFM

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BULLISH (80)

23.5% ROIC with 38.8% gross margin and 10.57% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (70)

Altman-Z 3.80 and Piotroski 8/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (60)

25/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 11/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like SFM
  • ✓Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (SFM Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SFM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -38.41%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $48.00H $49.70L $48.00C $49.70VOL 10.21M
RES: $91.14SUP: $46.07SMA50: $67.53SMA200: $75.85
$100.4$86.05$71.66$57.27$42.89RES $91.14SUP $46.07$49.702026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SFM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-4.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +14.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SFM today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SFM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SFM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SFM)

Consumer Staples Rank #25 of 146 ⚔️ ACI vs SFM Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (SFM vs. ACI, TBBB, WMK, IMKTA)

Industry: Food Chains (14 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. (SFM) ranks #25 by composite RQD confidence (66/100, grade C+) and #44 by equity capitalization ($4.58B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SFM leads on earnings valuation at 8.5x trailing P/E, while SFM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 23.5% ROIC and 38.8% gross margin. SFM currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 66/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SFM ACTIVE
Sprouts Farmers Market Inc.
C+ 66/100 8.5x 38.8% 23.5% +3.54% $4.58B Benchmark Subject
ACI
Albertsons Companies Inc.
D- 37/100 27.7x 27.2% 7.4% +2.27% $6.15B /aci-vs-sfm →
TBBB
BBB Foods Inc. (Class A)
C 63/100 — — — -0.02% $6.67B /tbbb-vs-sfm →
WMK
Weis Markets Inc.
C- 59/100 19.8x 25.0% 7.3% -0.57% $1.84B /wmk-vs-sfm →
IMKTA
Ingles Markets Incorporated (Class A)
D+ 53/100 18.9x 23.9% 4.4% +1.07% $1.60B /imkta-vs-sfm →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-28 • CIK 0001575515

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28), Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. (SFM) reported GAAP revenue of $8.81B (+14.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $7.72B , and +28.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $523.7M, operating cash flow of $716.0M, and free cash flow of $467.7M (+12.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, SFM closed FY2025 with $4.16B in total assets against $1.24B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.80, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-28 $8.81B $523.7M $716.0M $467.7M $4.16B $1.24B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-29 $7.72B $380.6M $645.2M $414.8M $3.64B $1.04B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $6.84B $258.9M $465.1M $157.4M $8.20B $1.92B

3. SFM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SFM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. (NASDAQ: SFM) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 66/100 at a spot price of $49.70 (+3.54% 1D, market cap $4.58B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 19/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, SFM ranks #25 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SFM compare to ACI and TBBB in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Food Chains), SFM carries a Roarable C+ (66/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 8.5x, gross margin of 38.8%, and ROIC of 23.5%. By comparison, ACI (Albertsons Companies Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E 27.7x, ROIC 7.4%, cap $6.15B) and TBBB (BBB Foods Inc. (Class A)) posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $6.67B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SFM leads on earnings multiple (8.5x) while SFM leads on capital efficiency (23.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SFM?

Per SFM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001575515), Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. generated $8.81B in revenue (+14.1% YoY), $523.7M in net income, and $467.7M in free cash flow against $4.16B in total assets and $1.24B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SFM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SFM last traded at $49.70 (+3.54% on volume of 10,214,091 shares), positioning the stock -26.40% below its 50-day simple moving average ($67.53) and -34.48% below its 200-day simple moving average ($75.85). Across its 52-week range of $47.35 to $94.89, SFM sits at the 4.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 28.5 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($43.49 to $55.91).

SFM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell SFM stock right now?

Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. (SFM) currently earns a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold — HOLD) with 66/100 RQD Confidence. Solid 39% profit margin (24% return on capital), mixed timing at 9x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.

What is SFM's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

SFM's 12-month base price target is $51.49 (range $40.16 to $99.63), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 66/100 (C+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

SFM — Sprouts Farmers Market Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:21:38Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

The Roarable RQD Score is 66 (letter grade C+), with the verdict "Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout." Per the Roarable RQD rating, the five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20 (ROIC 23.5%; FCF yield 10.57%); Whale 13F Flow 6/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction 19/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit 11/20 (Beta 0.94; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet 14/20 (Altman Z 3.8; Piotroski F 8/9; Debt/Equity 0.82).

For a prospective investor, the profile is mixed. The strongest pillar is insider conviction, which the rating scores near its maximum on the basis of Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The cash-generation and balance-sheet pillars are solid. The weakest pillar is institutional 13F flow, which the rating scores at 6/20, indicating limited confirmation from institutional accumulation. Macro fit is moderate. Upside drivers implied by the rating are the return and cash-flow profile and insider activity; valuation tradeoffs center on the stock's depressed multiples relative to its reported cash generation, offset by the recent price decline. A "Watch for Breakout" label signals that the rating is waiting on confirming signals rather than asserting a directional call.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$48$4.43B8.57.15.95.680%0.94$47.35 - $94.8923.5%

Business

Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. (SFM) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Staples sector, within the Food Chains industry, per the company profile. Its market capitalization is $4.4B per the market data. The source data does not describe its product mix, customer base, or revenue model beyond the sector and industry classification. Not available in source data for further business detail.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$8806.2M$686.2M$523.7MN/A$467.7M$257.3M$1240.0M
FY 2024$7719.3M$504.5M$380.6MN/A$414.8M$265.2M$1043.5M
FY 2023$6837.4M$350.2M$258.9MN/A$157.4MN/A$1919.9M

Per the SEC financials, revenue, operating income, and net income rose across the three reported periods, from $6837.4M to $8806.2M in revenue and $258.9M to $523.7M in net income. Per the market data, gross margin is 38.8%, operating margin 7.8%, and net margin 5.9%, with ROIC at 23.5%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 3.8 and the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.82. Reported debt declined from $1919.9M in FY 2023 to $1240.0M in FY 2025, while FY 2025 cash was $257.3M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, six items reference SFM, all rated YELLOW under the MARKET WIRE label. The headlines point to:

  • Analyst price-target reductions tied to a weak outlook and to fuel costs (per the Stocktwits and Investing.com items).
  • A "worst week" stock-price characterization (per the Stocktwits and Yahoo Finance items).
  • An insider sale by the CEO of $1.39 million in stock (per the Investing.com item).
  • Commentary on the stock's slide from a media personality (per the Yahoo Finance item).

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no supply-chain links or proprietary signals are recorded for this company. Risk watch items are the analyst target reductions and the cost pressure referenced in the headlines; these are news-level reports and are not independently verified in the source data.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply chain: NONE; butterfly links: none; proprietary signals: none. Not available in source data for upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks. A prospective investor should note that the sector and industry classification is the only structural context available.

Open Questions

  • What is the consensus analyst rating and the range of price targets, given that analyst data is not provided?
  • What are the specific 13F institutional holdings and options positioning behind the 6/20 whale-flow score?
  • What drove the FY 2025 operating and net income growth, and what outlook do management or analysts provide for FY 2026?
  • What is the magnitude and direction of the fuel-cost pressure cited in the RBC item, and how it affects margins?
  • What is the EPS for FY 2023–FY 2025, which is reported as N/A in the financials?

SFM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. (SFM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SFM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SFM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $49.70?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SFM 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SFM:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $51.84 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SFM (C+ • RQD 66/100) a Buy at $48.00?

Welcome to the SFM (Sprouts Farmers Market Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 66/100 (Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout) in Food Chains. Bulls point to capital efficiency (23.5% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $36.96 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $48.00

Pump the brakes on SFM — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SFM, but look at what you are paying: 8.5x trailing P/E with 38.8% gross margins. Unless Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MI MidwestValue Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $55.68 (+16.0%)
Spot @ $48.00

SFM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SFM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Food Chains and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $48.00 (52-wk range $47.35 - $94.89), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%