FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B) (SEV) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$1.84 +11.52% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.87

Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B) (SEV) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $67.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SEV Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SEV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B) (NASDAQ: SEV) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $1.84 (+11.52% 1D, market cap $67.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, SEV ranks #830 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SEV compare to GGR and EMPD in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Manufacturing), SEV carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GGR (Gogoro Inc.) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $60.2M) and EMPD (Empery Digital Inc.) posts a E grade (19/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $79.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SEV leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while KNDI leads on capital efficiency (-19.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SEV?
▼

Per SEV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001786471), Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B) generated $134.7M in revenue (+29.6% YoY), -$43.9M in net income, and -$16.7M in free cash flow against $30.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.87 (+1.88%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (33/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510033
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (9)Whales (5)SEC (10)Macro (6)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.4% Base Target
$9 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE SEV RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SEV)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (33/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SEV SCORES 33/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+9/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
25
Grade E$1.54-5.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
28
Grade E$1.45+10.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
30
Grade E$1.60+15% Next Q
Current
33
Grade E$1.84-8.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (25) → E (33)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SEV Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SEV currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.89) and Max Pain ($1.93) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.24.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SEV• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SEV Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
48.830 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
2 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE7% OF RANGE
L: $1$1.84H: $9
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: DRQD 9 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 16 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on SEV

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (45)

-35.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and -24.42% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 2/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (23)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 6/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like SEV
  • ✓Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SEV)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SEV's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SEV // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -33.09%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $1.67H $1.84L $1.65C $1.84VOL 160.7K
RES: $2.50SUP: $1.34SMA50: $1.89SMA200: $2.21
$4.29$3.50$2.71$1.92$1.12RES $2.50SUP $1.34$1.842026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SEV Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +29.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SEV today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SEV. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SEV today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SEV)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #830 of 1009 ⚔️ GGR vs SEV Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (SEV vs. GGR, EMPD, KNDI, CENN)

Industry: Auto Manufacturing (28 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B) (SEV) ranks #830 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #787 by equity capitalization ($67.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SEV leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while KNDI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -19.3% ROIC and 42.6% gross margin. GGR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 48/100 (D) compared with SEV at 33/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SEV ACTIVE
Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B)
E 33/100 — — -35.0% +11.52% $67.5M Benchmark Subject
GGR
Gogoro Inc.
D 48/100 — — — -1.54% $60.2M /ggr-vs-sev →
EMPD
Empery Digital Inc.
E 19/100 — -30.0% -35.0% -7.81% $79.9M /empd-vs-sev →
KNDI
Kandi Technologies Group Inc.
E 28/100 — 42.6% -19.3% -6.37% $36.4M /kndi-vs-sev →
CENN
Cenntro Inc.
E 28/100 — -12.8% -35.0% +7.88% $32.4M /cenn-vs-sev →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001786471 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B) (SEV) reported GAAP revenue of $134.7M (+29.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $103.9M ) , GAAP net income of -$43.9M, operating cash flow of -$15.3M, and free cash flow of -$16.7M (+36.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, SEV closed FY2025 with $30.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $134.7M -$43.9M -$15.3M -$16.7M $30.2M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $103.9M -$34.9M -$22.5M -$26.1M $34.9M —

3. SEV Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SEV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B) (NASDAQ: SEV) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $1.84 (+11.52% 1D, market cap $67.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, SEV ranks #830 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SEV compare to GGR and EMPD in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Manufacturing), SEV carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GGR (Gogoro Inc.) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $60.2M) and EMPD (Empery Digital Inc.) posts a E grade (19/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $79.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SEV leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while KNDI leads on capital efficiency (-19.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SEV?

Per SEV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001786471), Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B) generated $134.7M in revenue (+29.6% YoY), -$43.9M in net income, and -$16.7M in free cash flow against $30.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SEV trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SEV last traded at $1.84 (+11.52% on volume of 626,543 shares), positioning the stock -2.65% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.89) and -16.74% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.21). Across its 52-week range of $1.29 to $8.80, SEV sits at the 7.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.61 to $2.07).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 33/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

SEV — Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B) (SEV) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 33/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.84 (+11.52% 1D, market capitalization $67.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (9/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of -24.42%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B) (SEV) is listed on NASDAQ and operates in the Consumer Discretionary sector, within the Auto Manufacturing industry. The issuer's market capitalization is $0.1B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B) (SEV) reported $134.7M in annual revenue (up from $103.9M in FY2024, +29.6% YoY) and -$43.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($103.9M revenue, -$34.9M net income) through FY2025, SEV scaled operating cash flow to -$15.3M and free cash flow to -$16.7M, backed by $30.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 33/100): Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -24.42% and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 9/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.29 – $8.80 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Auto Manufacturing (Consumer Discretionary), SEV carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.

  • Key Question #1: Can SEV sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Auto Manufacturing peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $134.7M and free cash flow of -$16.7M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is SEV's equity valuation to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

SEV Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B) (SEV) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SEV Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SEV Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.84?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SEV 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SEV:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Institutional Buy-Side 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.13 (+29.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Balance-sheet metrics such as Altman Z-Score 2.5 and Debt/Equity 0.5 give the company some forensic footing while it works toward its 2

The street is overcomplicating Aptera Motors Corp. (Class B) (SEV). Balance-sheet metrics such as Altman Z-Score 2.5 and Debt/Equity 0.5 give the company some forensic footing while it works toward its 2027 delivery timeline.. With an RQD score of 33/100 (E) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 10/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $1.78.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

@MeanReversion_88 Shorting a 5/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $1.65 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Consumer Discretionary.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.25 (-24.2%)
Spot @ $1.65

ROIC of -35%, FCF of -$16.7M, and a Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 show a company consuming cash with weak forensic quality.

ROIC of -35%, FCF of -$16.7M, and a Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 show a company consuming cash with weak forensic quality.. Look at the math on SEV: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and 0.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Auto Manufacturing demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $1.45 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%