FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$54.92 -3.75% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $54.68

Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) earns a Roarable Rating of B- (Buy) with 70/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (steady margins, 10% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B- • BUY Cap $35.61B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on GMAB Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is GMAB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Genmab A/S ADS (NASDAQ: GMAB) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 70/100 at a spot price of $54.92 (-3.75% 1D, market cap $35.61B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, GMAB ranks #74 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does GMAB compare to ZTS and RPRX in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), GMAB carries a Roarable B- (70/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, ZTS (Zoetis Inc.) holds a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 12.2x, ROIC 25.7%, cap $32.94B) and RPRX (Royalty Pharma plc (Class A)) posts a B+ grade (76/100 RQD, P/E 49.2x, ROIC 7.0%, cap $38.63B). Among the 5-stock peer group, ZTS leads on earnings multiple (12.2x) while ZTS leads on capital efficiency (25.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GMAB?
▼

For Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB), key quantitative strengths include Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side and Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs., while primary risk factors center on Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $54.68 (-0.43%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 15.8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 70/100 (B-) historically ranked in the Top 15% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+6.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 68.1% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B-
025507510070
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ · Rk B
Cash (11)Whales (18)SEC (16)Macro (13)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+5.4% Base Target
$68 Bull$58 Base$45 Bear
📬 FREE GMAB RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for GMAB)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (70/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY GMAB SCORES 70/100 (B-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+18/20 pts (26% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±10.4% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.74 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 13.9% operating margin leave 9 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
62
Grade C+$36.89+7.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
65
Grade C+$39.57+44.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
67
Grade B-$57.29-4.1% Next Q
Current
70
Grade B-$54.92+6.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C+ (62) → B- (70)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the GMAB Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 70/100 (B-) score, GMAB faces multiple-compression risk if 32.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($38.50) or 200D SMA ($30.87) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($57.89) toward Bear Floor ($45.03).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $GMAB• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “GMAB Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMOVERBOUGHT (>70)
85.630 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.74>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
8 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE86% OF RANGE
L: $24$54.92H: $60
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (steady margins), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 11 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● BUYING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Hedge funds and options traders are leaning bullish, showing strong institutional appetite.

Factor Grade: BRQD 30 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● ALL CLEAR
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

Clean SEC fine-print check with low hidden accounting risk and favorable interest-rate weather.

Factor Grade: BRQD 29 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish on GMAB

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (55)

9.9% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 2.21% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (80)

Altman-Z 3.74 and Piotroski 8/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BULLISH (72)

30/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 13/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like GMAB
  • ✓Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
  • ✓Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (GMAB Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
GMAB // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +103.11%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $56.49H $57.06L $54.92C $54.92VOL 8.65M
RES: $61.44SUP: $36.68SMA50: $38.50SMA200: $30.87
$62.51$51.97$41.43$30.89$20.35RES $61.44SUP $36.68$54.922026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

GMAB Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
25.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +22.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GMAB today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GMAB. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for GMAB today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GMAB)

Health Care Rank #74 of 1015 ⚔️ ZTS vs GMAB Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (GMAB vs. ZTS, RPRX, ONC, ROIV)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) ranks #74 by composite RQD confidence (70/100, grade B-) and #50 by equity capitalization ($35.61B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ZTS leads on earnings valuation at 12.2x trailing P/E, while ZTS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 25.7% ROIC and 71.8% gross margin. RPRX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 76/100 (B+) compared with GMAB at 70/100 (B-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
GMAB ACTIVE
Genmab A/S ADS
B- 70/100 32.8x — 9.9% -3.75% $35.61B Benchmark Subject
ZTS
Zoetis Inc.
C+ 68/100 12.2x 71.8% 25.7% +4.34% $32.94B /zts-vs-gmab →
RPRX
Royalty Pharma plc (Class A)
B+ 76/100 49.2x — 7.0% -0.98% $38.63B /rprx-vs-gmab →
ONC
BeOne Medicines Ltd.
B- 71/100 147.2x 87.5% 10.5% -2.45% $42.11B /onc-vs-gmab →
ROIV
Roivant Sciences Ltd.
D- 42/100 — — -14.0% -2.76% $26.66B /roiv-vs-gmab →

2. GMAB Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) operates in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care) with an equity capitalization of $35.61B, trailing P/E of 32.8x, forward P/E of 27.6x, and EV/EBITDA of 21.0x. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of 13.9%, net profit margin of 10.9%, ROIC of 9.9%, and free cash flow yield of 2.21%, alongside an Altman Z-Score of 3.74 and Piotroski F-Score of 8/9.

3. GMAB Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is GMAB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Genmab A/S ADS (NASDAQ: GMAB) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 70/100 at a spot price of $54.92 (-3.75% 1D, market cap $35.61B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, GMAB ranks #74 in composite RQD confidence.

How does GMAB compare to ZTS and RPRX in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), GMAB carries a Roarable B- (70/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, ZTS (Zoetis Inc.) holds a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 12.2x, ROIC 25.7%, cap $32.94B) and RPRX (Royalty Pharma plc (Class A)) posts a B+ grade (76/100 RQD, P/E 49.2x, ROIC 7.0%, cap $38.63B). Among the 5-stock peer group, ZTS leads on earnings multiple (12.2x) while ZTS leads on capital efficiency (25.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GMAB?

For Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB), key quantitative strengths include Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side and Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs., while primary risk factors center on Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is GMAB trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

GMAB last traded at $54.92 (-3.75% on volume of 4,424,896 shares), positioning the stock +42.65% above its 50-day simple moving average ($38.50) and +77.91% above its 200-day simple moving average ($30.87). Across its 52-week range of $23.62 to $59.97, GMAB sits at the 86.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 85.6 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.4% ($49.21 to $60.63).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 70/100 (B-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

GMAB — Genmab A/S ADS: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-11-03

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 70/100, corresponding to a B- letter grade (Roarable Buy) at a spot price of $54.92 (-3.75% 1D, market capitalization $35.61B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (11/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 9.9%, gross margin of —, operating margin of 13.9%, and free cash flow yield of 2.21%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (18/20) + Insider Conviction (12/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (13/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (16/20): Incorporates a 1.09x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 3.74, Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.39x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) operates in the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry (Health Care sector) with an equity capitalization of $35.61B, gross margin of —, operating margin of 13.9%, and return on invested capital (ROIC) of 9.9%.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (B- • RQD 70/100): Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 11/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 18/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $23.62 – $59.97 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 32.8x trailing P/E and 21.0x EV/EBITDA against 13.9% operating margins and a 1.09x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Sector is Health Care and industry is Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations, but no upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks are documented in the source data. Investors should note that this absence is a gap in the data rather than evidence of no ripple exposure.

  • Key Question #1: Can GMAB sustain or expand its 13.9% operating margin and 9.9% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (2.21% FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score 3.74) toward the $59.97 52-week high?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is GMAB's 27.6x forward P/E multiple to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.09x)?

GMAB Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Genmab A/S ADS (GMAB) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to GMAB Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

GMAB Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $54.92?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON GMAB 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on GMAB:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER • Systematic Momentum Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $67.33 (+18.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Institutional whale flow scores 18/20 and the forensic balance sheet scores 16/20, with Piotroski F 8/9 and Altman Z 3.74 supporting re

Here is why I am bullish on GMAB here at $57.06: Institutional whale flow scores 18/20 and the forensic balance sheet scores 16/20, with Piotroski F 8/9 and Altman Z 3.74 supporting resilience.. Compare GMAB's 13.9% operating margin and 9.9% ROIC against the rest of Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $54.21 are getting bought.

ArenaChamp_24 🐂 BULL

@QuantViper Agree on the RQD 70/100 quality, though with 1.09 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $57.06 and keeping dry powder in case we test $53.07.

CR CreditSpread_Watch RQD DEBATE OPENER • Balance Sheet Analyst 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $47.93 (-16.0%)
Spot @ $57.06

A 2.21% FCF yield against a 32.8 trailing P/E leaves valuation dependent on future earnings growth rather than current cash returns.

Careful chasing GMAB at $57.06. A 2.21% FCF yield against a 32.8 trailing P/E leaves valuation dependent on future earnings growth rather than current cash returns.. Gross margin is 0.0%, but operating margin is 13.9%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $47.93 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%